next page  
   Little Lane Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
3/16 Hill Street, Camden, N.S.W. 2570, Australia. +61 (0)2 465 53853
mail@booksoutofprint.com.au

Children

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 108 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  AndersenS Fairy Tales
Collins. Pictorial Boards , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean pages and tight binding. Inscription on first page. Cover slightly worn. Includes black and white illustrations. Good.
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.28 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 736] Book number: 004496
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

  The Arbuthnot Anthology of ChildrenS Literature
Scott, Foresman and Co. 1976, Fourth Edition. (ISBN: 0673150001) Pictorial Boards , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library, Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription, stamp on first page. Clean boards, loan code on spine, protected in plastic. Fly missing. Clean compressed page edge. Black and white illustrations included. "A balanced selection of different types of literature for children of all ages and a wide range of styles and subjects for their differing tastes." , Very Good.
AUD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 34 US$ 50.6 | £UK 30.5 | JP¥ 4498] Book number: 004673
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

  Attack of the Dinosaurs: Sticker Album
Dynamic Marketing. 1991. Card Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good/Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. Clean cover, slightly worn on edges. All stickers included, attached to correlating spaces. Fully illustrated. Very Good/Good.
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.36 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 654] Book number: 005063
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

  The Book of Christmas
Readers Digest. 1973, First Edition. Hard Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean and unmarked red boards. Clean compressed page edge. Illustrations included. Very Good.
AUD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 17.48 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1554] Book number: 004751
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

  A ChildS Book of Prayers
Heartland Samplers. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0944884865) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. As New condition. No inscription. As New/As New.
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.52 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 491] Book number: 005829
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

  The Crackerjack Treasure Book
London, The Children's Press. Pictorial Hard Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book in very good condition, previous owners name printed neatly inside. Book cover shows children at a fun fair, not dated. Very Good.
AUD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 17.48 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1554] Book number: 001179
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

  The Fairy Princess: A Linen-Like Story Book
. Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good condition. Clean page and tight binding. No inscription. All illustrations clean. One edge curls slightly. Pages have a linen-like texture. Very Good.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.2 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 818] Book number: 004805
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

  A Favourite Treasury of ChildrenS Stories
Viking, London. 2000. (ISBN: 0 670 89354 4) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "A Favourite Treasury of Children's Stories opens up marvellous new worlds for children to explore. Illustrated in full colour, there are stories to please all young tastes, from traditional fairy tales and well-loved classics to the exciting work of more contemporary writers." , As New/As New.
AUD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.64 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1390] Book number: 001377
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

  The Golden Picture Book of Cowboys
Ward Lock & Co. Pictorial Boards , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. Inscription on first page. Boards are clean, a little worn on edges. Photographs included. Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 005002
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

  Innocence & Experience: Essays & Conversations on ChildrenS Literature
Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0688061230) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Very Good condition. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.2 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 818] Book number: 006518
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

  My Picture Page Abc
Juvenile Productions Ltd.. Laminated Pictorial Boards , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill.: G. Higham. Very Good condition. Illustrations are full colour. Very Good.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.2 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 818] Book number: 006522
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

  Our Girls' Brightest
Renwick of Otley. Hard Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Reading copy. Inscription dated 1953. Clean boards. Spine repaired, first page a little detached. Clean compressed page edge. Good/Fair.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.2 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 818] Book number: 004676
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

  A Puddin' Rich and Rare: School Magazine Bicentennial Anthology
N.S.W Department of Education. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0730538737) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Very Good condition. Black and White illustrations. Very Good.
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.6 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2453] Book number: 006488
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

  Santa Claus Is Coming to Town
Dean Board. 1983. (ISBN: 0603002323) Pictorial Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. Clean pages, inscription on inside front cover. Clean cover. Very Good.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.2 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 818] Book number: 004746
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

  Sunshine Story Book for Girls
Beaver Books. Pictorial Boards , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good condition. No inscription. Clean and unmarked boards. Small patch of fading on spine. Clean compressed page edge. Black and white illustrations throughout. Very Good/Good.
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.36 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 654] Book number: 004853
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

  Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas and the Breakdown Train
Buzz Books. 1993, Reprint. (ISBN: 1855910039) Laminated Pictorial Boards , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. As New condition. No inscription. As New.
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.6 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 409] Book number: 004700
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

ABSOLON MARY (COMPILED BY), DUDLEY-SMITH TIMOTHY  A Song at Christmas
Lion Publishing, England. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0745919510) Laminated Pictorial Boards , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Tony Morris. As New condition. No inscription. Songs about Christmas from a variety of time periods and countries. As New.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 004740
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

ALCOTT LOUISA M.  Good Wives
Andrew Dakers Limited, London. Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. No inscription. Clean and unmarked boards, a little faded on edges. Spine a little faded. Clean compressed page edge. Very Good/Good.
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.6 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 409] Book number: 005059
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

ALLEN PAMELA  Mr Mcgee and the Biting Flea
Puffin Books. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 9780140564198) Pictorial Card Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. Very Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 007583
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

ANNO RALPH  Holiday for Smith
Lutterworth Press. 1958, Reprint. Hard Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. Inscriptions on first two pages. Bookplate on inside front cover. Clean compressed page edge. Clean and unmarked boards. Very Good.
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.6 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 409] Book number: 004031
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

ASH ENID S.  Seven Stories About Pets
Dean & Son Ltd. 1965. Laminated Pictorial Boards , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill.: Enid S. Ash. Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked boards. Full colour illustrations. Seven stories for children- each to a different animal (dog, hamster, donkey, parrot, kitten, rabbit, tortoise). Very Good.
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.24 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1799] Book number: 006523
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

BALDWIN PATRICIA  Linda Learns to Type
Victory Press. 1961, First Edition. Laminated Pictorial Boards with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean and unmarked boards. Dustjacket slightly worn on upper edge. Nice copy. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.2 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 818] Book number: 004034
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

BALDWIN PATRICIA  Linda Learns to Type
Victory Press. 1961, First Edition. Laminated Pictorial Boards , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. Bookplate in first page. Clean and unmarked boards. Slightly worn on edges of spine. Very Good/Good.
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.28 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 736] Book number: 004035
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

BARBER SHIRLEY  Fairytale Jigsaw Book
Five Mile Press. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 1865034967) Laminated Pictorial Boards , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. As New Condition. Jigsaws never used. As New.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: 006291
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

BARBER SHIRLEY  Martha B. Rabbit Jigsaw Book
Five Miles Press. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 1865034975) Laminated Pictorial Boards , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Shirley Barber. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean and unmarked boards, clean compressed page edge. Contains seven 48 piece jigsaws, all in Very Good condition, one for each page of the story. Accompaning illustrations also clear and unmarked. Very Good.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: 005641
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

108 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Little Lane Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Little Lane Books 2005