| Little Lane Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 11 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 11 |
| COFFEY B. R. Rough with the Smooth: Stories of Australian Men Fremantle Arts Centre Press. 2000. (ISBN: 1863683062) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. Very Good. AUD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 17.56 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1551] Book number: 006696 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| COLLINS TOM Such Is Life Jonathan Cape. 1948. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Boards a little faded on edges and spine. Chips to front and back of d/j. Clean compressed page edge. Good/Fair. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 004623 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| DUTTON GEOFFREY The Australian Collection: AustraliaS Greatest Books Angus & Robertson. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0207149615) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. As New condition. Clean and unmarked cover. Inscription on fly. Unclipped dustjacket protected in removable mylar sleeve. Colour and black and white photographs scattered throughout. As New/Very Good. AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: 005444 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| ELLIS HAVELOCK Kanga Creek: Havelock Ellis in Australia Picador. 1989, Reprint. (ISBN: 0330271210) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good condition. Good. AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.39 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 653] Book number: 007550 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| FARWELL GEORGE AND JOHNSTON FRANK H. This Land of Ours. . . Angus & Robertson. 1949, First Edition. Hard Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good/Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. Inscription on first page. Clean cover. Very Good/Good. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 004542 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| HEWETT DOROTHY The Toucher Mcphee Gribble Publishers. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 0869143301) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean pages, tight binding. No inscription. Clean, unmarked cover. Very Good/No Jacket. AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 003020 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| JURGENSEN MANFED Eagle and Emu: German-Australian Writing 1930-1990 University of Queensland Press. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0702223573) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. No inscription. Clean and unmarked cover. Very Good. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 004832 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| PARK ELEANOR Return to Coolami Sirius Books, Australia. 1981, Reprint. (ISBN: 0207142718) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. Inscription on fly. Clean cover and comrpessed page edge. Very Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 004621 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| TEMBY SUSAN The Bread with Seven Crusts Sydney, HarperCollins. 2003, 2nd Edition. (ISBN: 0732274257) Paperback with dust jacket, 20cm. An impressive debut. A slow burning love story set against a backdrop of cultural conflict. As new paperback, 496 pages. As New/Very Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 007980 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| UNDERWOOD TERRY Riveren My Home, Our Country Bantam Books, Sydney. 2000, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 1863252150) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 10" Tall. "A breathtaking collection of stories and photographs by the author of In the Muddle of Nowhere". As New/Very Good. AUD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 24.02 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2123] Book number: 008056 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| WALKER BRENDA (ED) Risks Fremantle Arts Centre Press. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 1863681361) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean and unmarked cover. Clean compressed page edge. Very Good. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 004618 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. |
| Little Lane Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Little Lane Books 2005