Little Lane Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
3/16 Hill Street, Camden, N.S.W. 2570, Australia. +61 (0)2 465 53853
mail@booksoutofprint.com.au

Australian Fiction

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 11 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 11
COFFEY B. R.  Rough with the Smooth: Stories of Australian Men
Fremantle Arts Centre Press. 2000. (ISBN: 1863683062) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. Very Good.
AUD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 17.48 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1554] Book number: 006696
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

COLLINS TOM  Such Is Life
Jonathan Cape. 1948. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Boards a little faded on edges and spine. Chips to front and back of d/j. Clean compressed page edge. Good/Fair.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 004623
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

DUTTON GEOFFREY  The Australian Collection: AustraliaS Greatest Books
Angus & Robertson. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0207149615) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. As New condition. Clean and unmarked cover. Inscription on fly. Unclipped dustjacket protected in removable mylar sleeve. Colour and black and white photographs scattered throughout. As New/Very Good.
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.24 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1799] Book number: 005444
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

ELLIS HAVELOCK  Kanga Creek: Havelock Ellis in Australia
Picador. 1989, Reprint. (ISBN: 0330271210) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good condition. Good.
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.36 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 654] Book number: 007550
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

FARWELL GEORGE AND JOHNSTON FRANK H.  This Land of Ours. . .
Angus & Robertson. 1949, First Edition. Hard Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good/Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. Inscription on first page. Clean cover. Very Good/Good.
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.88 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1145] Book number: 004542
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

HEWETT DOROTHY  The Toucher
Mcphee Gribble Publishers. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 0869143301) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean pages, tight binding. No inscription. Clean, unmarked cover. Very Good/No Jacket.
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.44 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 572] Book number: 003020
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

JURGENSEN MANFED  Eagle and Emu: German-Australian Writing 1930-1990
University of Queensland Press. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0702223573) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. No inscription. Clean and unmarked cover. Very Good.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.2 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 818] Book number: 004832
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

PARK ELEANOR  Return to Coolami
Sirius Books, Australia. 1981, Reprint. (ISBN: 0207142718) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. Inscription on fly. Clean cover and comrpessed page edge. Very Good.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 004621
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

TEMBY SUSAN  The Bread with Seven Crusts
Sydney, HarperCollins. 2003, 2nd Edition. (ISBN: 0732274257) Paperback with dust jacket, 20cm. An impressive debut. A slow burning love story set against a backdrop of cultural conflict. As new paperback, 496 pages. As New/Very Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 007980
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

UNDERWOOD TERRY  Riveren My Home, Our Country
Bantam Books, Sydney. 2000, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 1863252150) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 10" Tall. "A breathtaking collection of stories and photographs by the author of In the Muddle of Nowhere". As New/Very Good.
AUD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 23.92 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2126] Book number: 008056
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

WALKER BRENDA (ED)  Risks
Fremantle Arts Centre Press. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 1863681361) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean and unmarked cover. Clean compressed page edge. Very Good.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 004618
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

11 titles found
   
 
   Little Lane Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Little Lane Books 2005