| next page |
| Little Lane Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 101 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| All About Cats Octopus. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 0706401492) Hard Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. As New condition. Clean, unmarked boards. No inscription. As New/No Jacket. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.6 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 409] Book number: 003490 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| The Book of Cats Peerage Books. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 1850522405) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. As New condition. Clean and unmarked boards. No inscription. Clean pages. "an enchanting anthology of poetry and prose celebrating the cat in all its moods". As New/As New. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.56 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1472] Book number: 003479 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| Cats on Camera Virgin Books. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0863699987) Card Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good condition. Clean cover with one very small red line. No inscription. Clean pages. Very Good/No Jacket. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.2 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 818] Book number: 003486 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| Cats on Camera Virgin Books. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0863699987) Card Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. As New condition. Clean and unmarked cover. No inscription. Clean pages. As New/No Jacket. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.2 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 818] Book number: 003487 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| Curious Cats New Holland Ltd. UK. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 1863687219) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean, unmarked black boards. Unclipped dustjacket has one small tear. Nice copy. Very Good/Very Good/Good. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.2 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 818] Book number: 003470 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| Dogs, Basic Domestic Obedience Training Gold Coast City Council. Card Cover with Staple , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good/Good condition. No inscription. Clean and unmarked cover. Very Good/Good. AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.44 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 572] Book number: 004316 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| Our Magnificent Wildlife: How to Enjoy and Preserve It Readers Digest. 1975, First Edition. Pictorial Boards , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Very Good/Good condition. Clean and unmarked cover. Clean compressed page edge. Very Good/Good. AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.82 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 695] Book number: 005564 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| Take Care of Your Cat Home Vet Handbooks. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0913385018) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Very Good/No Jacket. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.2 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 818] Book number: 003492 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| The Vanguard Book of Ponies and Riding Collins. 1966. Hard Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good/Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean and unmarked boards. Clean compressed page edge Includes black and white photographs. Very Good/Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 004559 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| The World of Amphibians and Reptiles Sampson Low, Marston Co. Ltd. 1978, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. Colour illustratiions. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 006471 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| ABERCROMBIE BARBARA Charlie Anderson Picture Puffin. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 014054464x) Card Cover with Staple , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill.: Mark Graham. Very Good/Good condition. A little wear on cover. Clean pages, tight binding, no inscription. Very Good/Good/No Jacket. AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.28 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 736] Book number: 003471 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| ALLABY MICHAEL Animals That Hunt Hamlyn, London. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 600 30421 3) Hard Cover with dust jacket. An illustrated wildlife book, attractively presented and researched. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 17.48 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1554] Book number: 001118 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| ALTERMAN IRA Games You Can Play with Your Pussy: And Lots of Other Stuff Cat Owners Should Know American Publishing Corp. 1978, First Edition. Pictorial Card Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Marty Riskin. Very Good/Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Many illustrations. "Face facts. You have a pussy. A pussy has hair. Therefore, you are going to have pussy hairs in or on everything you own. Very Good/Good. AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.6 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2453] Book number: 004527 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| ALTERMAN IRA So, YouVe Got a Fat Pussy! American Publishing Corp. 1981. Pictorial Card Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Marty Riskin. Very Good/Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Cover slightly yellowed. Clean compressed page edge. Includes many black and white illustrations. "Hey, it's no fun walking down the street with a pussy as big as an elephant's patroot. Do people point to your pussy and gaffaw? Well, turn thoses gaffaws into applause. Follow the advice you will find in this book and look forward to the day when you can point and say, "This is my pussy"." , Very Good/Good. AUD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 74.25 US$ 110.4 | £UK 66.25 | JP¥ 9813] Book number: 004497 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| ARMSTRONG SAMANTHA (ED) Cat Quotations Exley Publications Ltd. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 1850150826) Laminated Pictorial Boards , 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. As New condition. No inscription. As New. AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.36 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 654] Book number: 004101 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| ATTENBOROUGH DAVID The Trials of Life Collins. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002199122) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean, unmarked red boards. Unclipped dustjacket. "Sir David Attenborough shows with dramatic and often moving examples how from birth and death all animals have to solve a particular set of problems if they are going to survive and eventually pass their genes to the next generation. Life is indeed a series of trials". Very Good/Very Good. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.56 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1472] Book number: 003121 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| BESSANT CLAIRE How to Talk to Your Cat London, Smith Gryphon Publishers. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 1 85685 015 3) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed full of ideas for developing a loving relationship with your cat. Good. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.2 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 818] Book number: 000994 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| BOURKE P.A. Reference to Australian Nature Plates Macmillan. 1961. Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good/Fair condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Cover has much wear and boards slightly warped. Clean compressed page edge. Good/Fair. AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.28 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 736] Book number: 004587 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| BUCKLEY HOLLAND The Scottish Terrier Smithmark. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 0765108127) Pictorial Boards , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. No inscription. Clean and unmarked boards. Photographs included. Bookmark included. Clean pages and compressed page edge. Very Good. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.56 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1472] Book number: 004829 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| BURNFORD SHEILA Bel Ria Sphere Books Limited. 1978, Reprint. (ISBN: 0722104561) Paperback , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good condition. Clean pages and no inscription. Good/No Jacket. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.2 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 818] Book number: 003499 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| CAMPBELL JUDITH The World of Horses Hamlyn. 1972, Reprint. (ISBN: 0600039773) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. Inscription on first page. Clean and unmarked boards. Unclipped dustjacket. Includes many colour and black and white photographs. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.36 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 654] Book number: 004560 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| CARRIGHAR SALLY One Day at the Teton Marsh Michael Joseph. 1955, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: George & Patricia Mattson. Good condition. Inscriptions on first and second page. Boards have very slight foxing, also dustjacket. Clean pages and compressed page edge. Good/Good. AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.72 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1308] Book number: 004848 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| CARRIGHAR SALLY Wild Heritage Hamish Hamilton. 1965, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Rachel S. Horne. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Very pale foxing on compressed page edge. Clean, unmarked brown boards. "In the natural behaviour of the other animals we discover much about ourselves: ou social life and play; our passions and agressions, our patterns of courtship, parenthood and sex". Unclipped dustjacket. Very Good/Good. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: 004519 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| CAYLEY NEVILLE W. Furred Animals of Australia Angus & Robertson. 1948, Reprint. Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good condition. Clean boards. Inscription on first page. Clean pages and tight binding. Spine has damage on upper edge. Coloured plates for easy identification of Australian furred animals. Good. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.2 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 818] Book number: 005213 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| CAYLEY NEVILLE W. What Bird Is That? Angus & Robertson. 1977, Reprint. (ISBN: 0207124310) Paperback , 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Very Good condition. Very Good. AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.12 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 900] Book number: 006649 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. |
| next page | |
| Little Lane Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Little Lane Books 2005