| Libros Latinos | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 9 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 9 |
| Revista de Ciencias Sociais ; Vol. IV, No. 1. Brazil:: Universidade Federal do Ceará, 1974.. Paperback. Octavo wraps; 182 p.; tables, notes + bibl.. small Ex-lib bar code sticker to front wrap, otherwise VG(+) . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 133102 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Revista Do Masp. Ano 1. No. 1. São Paulo:: Museu de Arte de São Paulo, [1992].. Paperback. Large 4to, wraps, 146 p, color photos.. Very Good . USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 137393 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| ANDUJAR, CLAUDIA. Claudia Andujar: A Vulnerabilidade Do Ser. São Paulo:: Cosacnaify et al, 2005.. Hardcover. 328, (11)p, color photo plates, boards, 8vo. New . USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 80.25 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 10591] Book number: 135897 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| ANDUJAR, CLAUDIA. Claudia Andujar: A Vulnerabilidade Do Ser. São Paulo:: Cosacnaify et al, 2005.. Hardcover. 328, (11)p, color photo plates, boards, 8vo. New . USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 80.25 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 10591] Book number: 135897 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| BRITISH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE OF SÃO PAULO AND SOUTHERN BRAZIL. Personalidades No Brasil. Men of Affairs in Brazil. São Paulo:: São Paulo Editora Ltda,, 1932.. Hardcover. Octavo, boards, 845 p, indices. (Front signature slightly loose, foxed page edges, mildly rubbed spine edges.). Very Good . USD 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 116.75 | £UK 105.25 | JP¥ 15445] Book number: 135713 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| BRITISH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE OF SÃO PAULO AND SOUTHERN BRAZIL. Personalidades No Brasil. Men of Affairs in Brazil. São Paulo:: São Paulo Editora Ltda,, 1932.. Hardcover. Octavo, boards, 845 p, indices. (Front signature slightly loose, foxed page edges, mildly rubbed spine edges.). Very Good . USD 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 116.75 | £UK 105.25 | JP¥ 15445] Book number: 135713 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| HIRSCHOWICZ, ERWIN. Contemporâneos Inter-Americanos : Biobibliografias de Contemporâneos Inter-Americanos Ilustrados. Rio de Janeiro:: Editôra Enciclopédica Contemporânea Inter-Americana, 1945.. Hardcover. Large octavo, boards, 1069, xxi p, ports, index. (Top half of joints cracked, though bindings still going strong, upper corner bumped, rubbed edges, pages starting to age-darken.). Good . USD 140.00 [Appr.: EURO 93.5 | £UK 84.25 | JP¥ 12356] Book number: 135068 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| MOTTA, EDSON; MARIA LUIZA GUIMARÃES SANTOS. Restauração de Pinturas ; Aplicações Da Encáustica. Rio de Janeiro:: Publicacoes do Patrimõnio Historico e Artistico Nacional, (No. 25), 1973.. Paperback. Large octavo, wraps,141 p, b/w plates, notes, bibl.. Started, otherwise Very Good+ . USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 134188 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| RIBEIRO, BERTA G. Arte IndÃgena, Linguagem Visual. São Paulo:: Editora Itatiaia Limitada; Editora da Universidade de Sao Paulo, (Coleção Reconquista do Brasil, 3a sér. especial, vol. 9), 1989.. Paperback. Large 4to, wraps, 186 p, map, b/w illus, col. plates, side notes, bibl.. Fine with faint shelf wear . USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 134200 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. |
| Libros Latinos Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Libros Latinos 2005