| next page |
| Libros Latinos | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 1624 title(s) on 65 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| 1990/Volume 33, No. 3. Dados ; Revista de CIëncias Sociais. Reforma Social E Setor Público Sao Paulo:: Edicoes Verice, 1990.. Paperback. Octavo, wraps, pp. 361-519, notes.. Very Good . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 135854 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| 1990/Volume 33, No. 3. Dados ; Revista de CIëncias Sociais. Reforma Social E Setor Público Sao Paulo:: Edicoes Verice, 1990.. Paperback. Octavo, wraps, pp. 361-519, notes.. Very Good . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 135854 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| 21 Anos de Regime Militar ; Balanços E Perspectivas. Rio de Janeiro:: Editora da Fundação Getúlio Vargas, 1994.. 1st ed.. Paperback. Octavo, wraps, 309 p, table,s notes, bibl.. Very Good . USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 136751 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| A Abolicao Do Cativeiro ; Os Grupos Dominantes : Pensamento E ação Rio de Janeiro :: Instituto Historica e Geografico Brasileiro, 1988.. Paperback. Octavo, wraps, 198 p. ; 21 cm, bibliographical references, endnotes and footnotes. New . USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 131799 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Acão Governamental de João Goulart. Rio de Janeiro:: Instituto Brasileiro de Geografia e EstatÃstica, 1964.. Paperback. Small octavo, wraps, 182 p, col. map, photos, tables (some col.). (Small tears to ffep, soiled wrappers, light water stains to part of text block.). Good . USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 135768 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Acão Governamental de João Goulart. Rio de Janeiro:: Instituto Brasileiro de Geografia e EstatÃstica, 1964.. Paperback. Small octavo, wraps, 182 p, col. map, photos, tables (some col.). (Small tears to ffep, soiled wrappers, light water stains to part of text block.). Good . USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 135768 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Agora, Eu!... Defensa Do Major Nery Da Fonseca [Rio de Janeiro]:: [np], 1934.. Paperback. 187p, photos, facsimiles, wrps (heavy soil to front and back covers, pages yellowing, untrimmed and lightly foxed). Very Good+ . USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: 135677 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Agora, Eu!... Defensa Do Major Nery Da Fonseca [Rio de Janeiro]:: [np], 1934.. Paperback. 187p, photos, facsimiles, wrps (heavy soil to front and back covers, pages yellowing, untrimmed and lightly foxed). Very Good+ . USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: 135677 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Album de FamÃlia, 1932. São Paulo:: Livraria Martins Editôra, 1954.. Hardcover. 4to, cloth, unpag. approx. (103 p.), all illus. (some col.), col. fold-out map.. Mild age-darkening to covers, boards starting to wrap, otherwise Very Good+ with near-pristine interior . USD 500.00 [Appr.: EURO 336.25 | £UK 299.75 | JP¥ 44460] Book number: 134193 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Um Americano Intranqûilo. n.p.:: Editora da Fundação Getulio Vargas, CPDOC, 1992.. 1st ed.. Paperback. Small octavo, wraps, 77 p, notes.. Fine(-) . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 134184 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Anais Da Semana Comemorativa Da Revolução de 30 Realizado de 29-10 a 31-10-1980, Pela Comissão Especial Da Comemoração Da Revolução de 30 BrasÃlia:: Câmara dos Deputados, Centro de Documentação e Informação, Coordenação de Publicações, (Ação cultural, no. 1), 1984.. Paperback. Octavo wraps; 455 p.; notes, bibl. + b/w photos, facsims, ports.. Rear corner creased, mild wear to wraps. Near Fine. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: 133965 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Anais. Colóquio de Estudos Luso-Brasileiros. Tóquio:: Associação de Professôres de Português, 1967.. Paperback. Octavo, wraps, 10 8, diags, notes, bibl.. Very Good . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 135846 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Anais. Colóquio de Estudos Luso-Brasileiros. Tóquio:: Associação de Professôres de Português, 1967.. Paperback. Octavo, wraps, 10 8, diags, notes, bibl.. Very Good . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 135846 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| O Apostolado Positivista E a República. BrasÃlia:: Câmara dos Deputados; Editora Universidade de BrasÃlia, (Biblioteca do pensamento polÃtico republicano, vol. 2), 1981.. Paperback. Octavo, wraps, 108 p, notes. (Creased upper corner.). Very Good . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 135445 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Archivos de Medicina Legal Identificação Volume Em Homenagem a César Lombroso. Direcção de Leonidio Ribeiro Rio de Janeiro:: Impreso Nacional, 1936.. Paperback. viii; 422p, photos, tables, graphics, facsimile, unbound, (textured front cover, light soil, major spine wear resulting in separation of text, spine heavily soiled). Fair . USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 | £UK 45 | JP¥ 6669] Book number: 129387 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| O Armamentismo E o Brasil. A Guerra Deles. São Paulo:: Brasiliense, 1985.. Paperback. Octavo, wraps, 200 p, tables, facsims, photos (mostly plates), notes.. Very Good . USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 136349 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Arquivo Nacional, 150 Anos. Visão Histórica. Rio de Janeiro:: Editora Index, 1988.. Hardcover. Large 4to, cloth w/ slipcase,157p, maps, color plates, photos, illus, facsimiles.. Fine . USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 | £UK 39 | JP¥ 5780] Book number: 93788 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Artesanato Brasileiro ; Uma Contribuição à Sua Bibliografia. Recife, Brazil:: Fundação Joaquim Nabuco, Editora Massangana, 1981.. Paperback. Octavo wraps; 114 p.; indices.. Fine . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 133097 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Arthur Ramos. Rio de Janeiro:: Ministério de Educação e Saúde, Serviço de Documentação, 1952.. Paperback. Octavo, wraps, 95 p, bibl.. Wraps show wear w/ chipped spine + small stain to front wrap, overall Very Good(-) . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 134355 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| As Perspectivas Da Televisão Brasileira Ao Vivo. Rio de Janeiro:: Imago, 1995.. Paperback. Octavo wraps; 210 p.. Fine(-) . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 133106 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| As Metamorfoses Do Escravo ; Apogeu E Crise Da Escravatura No Brasil Meriodional São Paulo:: Difusão Européia do Livro, (Corpo e alma do Brasil, 7), 1962.. Paperback. Octavo, wraps, 312 p, notes, bibl.. Wraps worn, otherwise Very Good+ w/ bright, unmarked text block . USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 134362 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| As Esquerdas E a Democracia. Rio de Janeiro:: Paz e Terra; CEDEC, (Coleção Pensamento crÃtico, vol. 66), 1986.. Paperback. Octavo, wraps, 101 p.. Very Good . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 135185 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Bairro Peixoto: O Oasis de Copacabana. Rio de Janeiro:: Prefeitura de Cidade do Rio de Janeiro (Colecao Bairros Cariocas, 5), 1992.. Paperback. Oblong octavo wraps; 97 p.; b/w photos, plans, bibl.. Fine . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 2407 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Baixada de Jacarepaguá : Sertão E Zona Sul. [Rio de Janeiro]:: Prefeitura da Cidade do Rio de Janeiro, Secretaria Municipal de Cultura, Turismo e Esportes, (Coleção Bairros Cariocas), 1992.. Paperback. Oblong octavo wraps; 133 p.; b/w photos, bibl.. Near Fine with light wear to wraps . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 133483 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Bibliografia Do Folclore Brasileiro. Rio de Janeiro:: Biblioteca Nacional, 1971.. Paperback. Octavo, wraps, 353 p, index. (Mildly soiled covers, foxing to spine.). Very Good . USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 48210 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Libros Latinos Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Libros Latinos 2005