| Libros Latinos | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8 |
| Afa, 02 Cover Title Santiago de Chile:: AFA Editions, 2007.. First edition. Paperback. 135p, color photo plates, wrps, 8vo. New . USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 134511 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Afa, 01. Santiago de Chile:: AFA Editions/MDB Reissurance Brokers/Instituto chileno-francés, 2007.. First edition. Paperback. 170, (1)p, color photo plates, wrps, 8vo. New . USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 134512 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Artes de México. Año XVII, No. 132. 1970 Reseña del Retrato Mexicano. Español, English, Francias. Coordinador: Gonzalo Obregón. Colaboradores: Beatriz de la Fuente, Luz de Lourdes Solórzano Rivera y Gonzalo Obregón. Diseño: Jorge Ballina. Fotografía: Luis López del Paso y Enrique Sánchez México:: Artes de México, 1970.. Paperback. 117p, color plates, photos, illus, wrps, tall 4to (light-medium edge wear to front and back covers, spine and back cover yellowing with medium soil, pages lightly yellowing). Near Fine . USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 136869 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Artes de México. Año XVII, No. 127. 1970 Museo de Arte Moderno, Chapultepec. Español, English, Francias. México:: Artes de México, 1970.. Paperback. 104p, color plates, photos, illus, plans, wrps, tall 4to (light edge wear to front and back covers, spine yellowing, with medium-heavy soil, pages lightly yellowing). Near Fine . USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 136870 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Artes de Mexico. No. 159. Año XIX la Coleccion de Miniaturas del Museo Nacional de Historia. Castillo de Chapultepec. Español, English, Francais. Autor y Coordinador: Gonzalo Obregón. Fotografía: Luis López del Paso. Diseño: Francisco Gutiérrez México:: Artes de México, [197?].. Paperback. 112p, color photos, photos, wrps, tall 4to, (light soil to front and back covers, pages lightly yellowing). Near Fine . USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 136871 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Artes de Mexico. No. 141. Año XVIII Senderos de Mexico. Español, English, Francais. Marita Martínez del Río de Rodo. Fotografías: David A. Barr y Luis López del Paso México:: Artes de México, 1971.. Paperback. 127p, color plates, photos, illus, facsimiles, bibl, wrps, tall 4to (back cover and spine yellowing, pages lightly yellowing, discolorations to front cover, title page detached from margin). Near Fine . USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 136872 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Artes de Mexico. No. 152. Año XIX Arqueologia Subacuatica. Español, English, Francais. Miguel Guzmán Peredo México:: Artes de México, 1972.. Paperback. 90p, color photos, illus, facsimiles, wrps, tall 4to (back cover/spine yellowing and soiled pages lightly yellowing). Near Fine . USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 136873 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| COLOQUIO INTERNACIONAL DE HISTORIA DEL ARTE. Arte Funerario. Coloquio Internacional de Historia del Arte. Vol. II. Coordinado por Beatriz de la Fuente, Vicepresidenta del Comité Internacional de Historia del Arte. Edición a Cargo de Louise Noelle México:: UNAM : Instituto de investigaciones Estéticas, (Cuadernos de Historia del Arte. 41-II), 1987.. First edition. Paperback. 333p, photo plates, illus, plans, facsimiles, bibl, wrps (wear around edges, discolorations to front and back covers, spine and pages lightly yellowing). Near Fine . USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 136270 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. |
| Libros Latinos Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Libros Latinos 2005