next page  
   Libros Latinos   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301, San Francisco, California 94110, USA. Tel: +1 415-503-1800
books@libroslatinos.com

English

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 533 title(s) on 22 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  African-American Reflections on Brazil's Racial Paradise.
Philadelphia:: Temple University Press, 1992.. Hardcover. Octavo cloth w/ dj, 22 cm.; xiii, 258 p.; notes.. Fine in Fine DJ .
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 | £UK 39 | JP¥ 5780] Book number: 132594
    Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos.

  The African Caribbean Worldview and the Making of Caribbean Society. Edited by Horace Levy
Kingston:: University of West Indies Press, 2009.. Paperback. vii; 248p, graphic, wrps. New .
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: 135577
    Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos.

  The African in Latin America.
New York:: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975.. 1st ed.. Paperback. Small octavo, boards w/ dj, 270 p, notes, glossary, bibliographic essey, filmography, discography.. Very Good+ in VG+ DJ .
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: 135172
    Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos.

  The African Caribbean Worldview and the Making of Caribbean Society. Edited by Horace Levy
Kingston:: University of West Indies Press, 2009.. Paperback. vii; 248p, graphic, wrps. New .
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: 135577
    Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos.

  Alert, 2008. Cover Title Magazine of the Jamaica Defense Force.
Kingston:: The Jamaica Defense Force, 2008.. Paperback. 60p, color photo plates, fldg. poster laid-in, wrps, 4to. New .
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 138012
    Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos.

  Art Nexus. No. 41. Volume 3. August-October 2001 the Nexus between Latin America and the Rest of the World
Bogotá:: Celia Sredni de Birbragher, 2001.. Paperback. 168p, color photo plates, illus, wrps, 4to. New .
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 129834
    Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos.

  Authentic Recipes from Jamaica. Recipes and Text by John Demers. Additional Essays by Norma Benghiat. Photographs by Eduardo Fuss. Styling by Chia Meow Huay and Christina Ong. With Recipes from the Following Jamaican Restaurants: Ciboney, Good Hope, Grand Lido Negril, Jake's Village, Norma at the Wharfhouse, Grand Lido Sans Souci, Strawberry Hill and Terra Nova
Singapore:: Periplus Editors, 2005.. Hardcover. 112p, color photo plates, illus, boards, dj, 4to. New in New DJ .
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 103339
    Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos.

  Bahamian Cooking and Menus Leonard 'Sonny' Henry, Mike and Dawn Henry. New Edition
Kingston:: LMH Publishing Ltd, (Creative Cooking Series), 2006.. New Edition. Paperback. 81p, color photo plates, glossary, index, wrps. New .
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 138015
    Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos.

  Beyond Borders. Cross-Culturalism and the Caribbean Canon. Edited by Jennifer Rahim with Barbara Lalla
Kingston:: University of West Indies Press, 2009.. Paperback. vii; 267p, graphics, wrps. New .
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: 135603
    Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos.

  Beyond Borders. Cross-Culturalism and the Caribbean Canon. Edited by Jennifer Rahim with Barbara Lalla
Kingston:: University of West Indies Press, 2009.. Paperback. vii; 267p, graphics, wrps. New .
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: 135603
    Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos.

  Biography & Tributes: The Hon. Louise Bennett-Coverley September 7, 1919 - July 26, 2006
[Jamaica]:: Jamaica Information Service, 2006.. Paperback. Staplebound wraps, 32 p, ports.. Fine .
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 136945
    Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos.

  Blooming with the Pouis: Critical Thinking, Reading and Writing Across the Curriculum. A Rhetorical Reader for Caribbean Tertiary Students. Paulette A. Ramsey Et Al
Kingston:: Ian Randle Publishers, 2009.. First edition. Paperback. xxxi; 377p, illus, tables, glossary, wrps, 4to. New .
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 138210
    Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos.

  Boletín de la Sociedad Matemática Mexicana. Tercera Serie. Volumen 13, Número 1. Abril de 2007
México:: Sociedad Matemática Mexicana/Consejo Nacional de Ciencia y Tecnología, 2007.. Paperback. 242p, illus, tables, wrps.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 131406
    Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos.

  Boletín de la Sociedad Matemática Mexicana. Tercera Serie. Volumen 13, Número 2. Octubre de 2007
México:: Sociedad Matemática Mexicana/Consejo Nacional de Ciencia y Tecnología, 2007.. Paperback. 389p, illus, tables, wrps.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 131407
    Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos.

  Brazil, 1969 ; an Unedited Compilation of Articles from the Newsweekly Latin America.
New York:: Center for Inter-American Relations, 1970.. Paperback. Octavo, wraps, 152 p. (Ex-lib/ w/ minimal markings.). Very Good .
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 135836
    Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos.

  Brazil: From Discovery to Independence an Exhibition Commemorating the 150th Anniversary of the Declaration of Brazilian Independence on September 7, 1822
Bloomington, IN:: Indiana University: Lilly Library, 1972.. Paperback. 4to, staplebound wraps, 48 p, photos, illus, facsimiles, musical notation.. Very Good+ .
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 130698
    Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos.

  Brazil, 1938 ; a New Survey of Brazilian Life ; Economic, Financial, Labour and Social Conditions from a General Point of View
Rio de Janeiro:: Servico gráfico do Instituto Brasileiro de Geografia e Estatística, 1939.. Paperback. Large octavo, wraps, xxii, 424 p, illus, tables, diagrs, map, photos, notes.. Near Fine .
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 134263
    Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos.

  Brazil ; Challenge and Progress.
London:: Brazilian Embassy, 1975.. Paperback. Square octavo, staplebound wraps, 72 p, illus, maps, photos (many col.), bibl, index.. Near Fine .
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 135055
    Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos.

  Brazilian Art.
Sao Paulo:: Ministry of External Relations, 1976.. 1st ed.. Paperback. 4to, wraps, 128 p, illus. (some col.), chron. (col. fold-out).. Near Fine w/ small crack to lower spine .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 134190
    Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos.

  The Brazilian Year Book, Issued Under the Patronage of the Brazilian Government ; Second Issue - 1909
Rio de Janeiro and London:: The Offices of the Brazilian Year Book; Messrs. McCorquodale & Co,, 1909.. Hardcover. Octavo, cloth, 824 p, tables, diags (some col.), plate maps (some col.). Good(-). Front hinge cracked (upper half disjointed), boards rubbed, text block clean and unmarked .
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 134257
    Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos.

  Caribbean Historical & Genealogical Journal. Vol. I, No. 2. April 1993.
Highland, CA:: Peter E. Carr, 1993.. Paperback. 40p, map, table, bibl, wrps (staplebound, with plastic front and back protective covers). Fine .
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 129860
    Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos.

  Caribbean Historical & Genealogical Journal. July 1993. Vol. I, No. 3.
Highland, CA:: Peter E. Carr, 1993.. Paperback. 40p, map, tables, bibl, wrps (staplebound). Fine .
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 129861
    Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos.

  Caribbean Tourism: People, Service and Hospitality. Edited by Chandana Jayawardena
Kingston:: Ian Randle Publishers, 2005.. First edition. Paperback. xvi, 293 p, illus, tables, graphics, bibl, index, wrps. New .
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 103237
    Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos.

  Caribbean Cooking and Menus Leonard 'Sonny' Henry, Mike and Dawn Henry. New Edition
Kingston:: LMH Publishing Ltd, (Creative Cooking Series), 2006.. New Edition. Paperback. viii; 107p, color photo plates, glossary, index, wrps. New .
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 138016
    Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos.

  Classic Caribbean Stories. Retold by Al Campbell
Spanish Town, Jamaica:: SunZone Books, (Heritage Stories), 2005.. Paperback. vii, 111 p, illus, wrps (light discolorations to front and back covers). Fine .
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 2001] Book number: 103257
    Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos.

533 titles found on 22 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Libros Latinos Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Libros Latinos 2005