| next page |
| Libros Latinos | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 533 title(s) on 22 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| African-American Reflections on Brazil's Racial Paradise. Philadelphia:: Temple University Press, 1992.. Hardcover. Octavo cloth w/ dj, 22 cm.; xiii, 258 p.; notes.. Fine in Fine DJ . USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 | £UK 39 | JP¥ 5780] Book number: 132594 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| The African Caribbean Worldview and the Making of Caribbean Society. Edited by Horace Levy Kingston:: University of West Indies Press, 2009.. Paperback. vii; 248p, graphic, wrps. New . USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: 135577 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| The African in Latin America. New York:: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975.. 1st ed.. Paperback. Small octavo, boards w/ dj, 270 p, notes, glossary, bibliographic essey, filmography, discography.. Very Good+ in VG+ DJ . USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: 135172 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| The African Caribbean Worldview and the Making of Caribbean Society. Edited by Horace Levy Kingston:: University of West Indies Press, 2009.. Paperback. vii; 248p, graphic, wrps. New . USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: 135577 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Alert, 2008. Cover Title Magazine of the Jamaica Defense Force. Kingston:: The Jamaica Defense Force, 2008.. Paperback. 60p, color photo plates, fldg. poster laid-in, wrps, 4to. New . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 138012 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Art Nexus. No. 41. Volume 3. August-October 2001 the Nexus between Latin America and the Rest of the World Bogotá:: Celia Sredni de Birbragher, 2001.. Paperback. 168p, color photo plates, illus, wrps, 4to. New . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 129834 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Authentic Recipes from Jamaica. Recipes and Text by John Demers. Additional Essays by Norma Benghiat. Photographs by Eduardo Fuss. Styling by Chia Meow Huay and Christina Ong. With Recipes from the Following Jamaican Restaurants: Ciboney, Good Hope, Grand Lido Negril, Jake's Village, Norma at the Wharfhouse, Grand Lido Sans Souci, Strawberry Hill and Terra Nova Singapore:: Periplus Editors, 2005.. Hardcover. 112p, color photo plates, illus, boards, dj, 4to. New in New DJ . USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 103339 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Bahamian Cooking and Menus Leonard 'Sonny' Henry, Mike and Dawn Henry. New Edition Kingston:: LMH Publishing Ltd, (Creative Cooking Series), 2006.. New Edition. Paperback. 81p, color photo plates, glossary, index, wrps. New . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 138015 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Beyond Borders. Cross-Culturalism and the Caribbean Canon. Edited by Jennifer Rahim with Barbara Lalla Kingston:: University of West Indies Press, 2009.. Paperback. vii; 267p, graphics, wrps. New . USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: 135603 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Beyond Borders. Cross-Culturalism and the Caribbean Canon. Edited by Jennifer Rahim with Barbara Lalla Kingston:: University of West Indies Press, 2009.. Paperback. vii; 267p, graphics, wrps. New . USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: 135603 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Biography & Tributes: The Hon. Louise Bennett-Coverley September 7, 1919 - July 26, 2006 [Jamaica]:: Jamaica Information Service, 2006.. Paperback. Staplebound wraps, 32 p, ports.. Fine . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 136945 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Blooming with the Pouis: Critical Thinking, Reading and Writing Across the Curriculum. A Rhetorical Reader for Caribbean Tertiary Students. Paulette A. Ramsey Et Al Kingston:: Ian Randle Publishers, 2009.. First edition. Paperback. xxxi; 377p, illus, tables, glossary, wrps, 4to. New . USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 138210 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| BoletÃn de la Sociedad Matemática Mexicana. Tercera Serie. Volumen 13, Número 1. Abril de 2007 México:: Sociedad Matemática Mexicana/Consejo Nacional de Ciencia y TecnologÃa, 2007.. Paperback. 242p, illus, tables, wrps. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 131406 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| BoletÃn de la Sociedad Matemática Mexicana. Tercera Serie. Volumen 13, Número 2. Octubre de 2007 México:: Sociedad Matemática Mexicana/Consejo Nacional de Ciencia y TecnologÃa, 2007.. Paperback. 389p, illus, tables, wrps. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 131407 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Brazil, 1969 ; an Unedited Compilation of Articles from the Newsweekly Latin America. New York:: Center for Inter-American Relations, 1970.. Paperback. Octavo, wraps, 152 p. (Ex-lib/ w/ minimal markings.). Very Good . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 135836 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Brazil: From Discovery to Independence an Exhibition Commemorating the 150th Anniversary of the Declaration of Brazilian Independence on September 7, 1822 Bloomington, IN:: Indiana University: Lilly Library, 1972.. Paperback. 4to, staplebound wraps, 48 p, photos, illus, facsimiles, musical notation.. Very Good+ . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 130698 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Brazil, 1938 ; a New Survey of Brazilian Life ; Economic, Financial, Labour and Social Conditions from a General Point of View Rio de Janeiro:: Servico gráfico do Instituto Brasileiro de Geografia e EstatÃstica, 1939.. Paperback. Large octavo, wraps, xxii, 424 p, illus, tables, diagrs, map, photos, notes.. Near Fine . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 134263 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Brazil ; Challenge and Progress. London:: Brazilian Embassy, 1975.. Paperback. Square octavo, staplebound wraps, 72 p, illus, maps, photos (many col.), bibl, index.. Near Fine . USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 135055 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Brazilian Art. Sao Paulo:: Ministry of External Relations, 1976.. 1st ed.. Paperback. 4to, wraps, 128 p, illus. (some col.), chron. (col. fold-out).. Near Fine w/ small crack to lower spine . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 134190 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| The Brazilian Year Book, Issued Under the Patronage of the Brazilian Government ; Second Issue - 1909 Rio de Janeiro and London:: The Offices of the Brazilian Year Book; Messrs. McCorquodale & Co,, 1909.. Hardcover. Octavo, cloth, 824 p, tables, diags (some col.), plate maps (some col.). Good(-). Front hinge cracked (upper half disjointed), boards rubbed, text block clean and unmarked . USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 134257 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Caribbean Historical & Genealogical Journal. Vol. I, No. 2. April 1993. Highland, CA:: Peter E. Carr, 1993.. Paperback. 40p, map, table, bibl, wrps (staplebound, with plastic front and back protective covers). Fine . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 129860 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Caribbean Historical & Genealogical Journal. July 1993. Vol. I, No. 3. Highland, CA:: Peter E. Carr, 1993.. Paperback. 40p, map, tables, bibl, wrps (staplebound). Fine . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 129861 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Caribbean Tourism: People, Service and Hospitality. Edited by Chandana Jayawardena Kingston:: Ian Randle Publishers, 2005.. First edition. Paperback. xvi, 293 p, illus, tables, graphics, bibl, index, wrps. New . USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 103237 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Caribbean Cooking and Menus Leonard 'Sonny' Henry, Mike and Dawn Henry. New Edition Kingston:: LMH Publishing Ltd, (Creative Cooking Series), 2006.. New Edition. Paperback. viii; 107p, color photo plates, glossary, index, wrps. New . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 138016 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. | ||
| Classic Caribbean Stories. Retold by Al Campbell Spanish Town, Jamaica:: SunZone Books, (Heritage Stories), 2005.. Paperback. vii, 111 p, illus, wrps (light discolorations to front and back covers). Fine . USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 2001] Book number: 103257 Click here to order or inquire at Libros Latinos. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 >> >|
| next page | |
| Libros Latinos Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Libros Latinos 2005