next page  
   Left Coast Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
2654 State Street #33, Santa Barbara, CA 93105, USA. +1 805 698 2842
leftcoastbooks@hotmail.com

XX: Sale Books

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 241 title(s) on 10 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
YEVTUSHENKO, YEVGENY ALEKSANDROVICH; BOUIS, ANTONINA W. (TRANSLATED BY)  Don't Die Before Your Dead
Toronto, ON, Key Porter Books. 1995, First edition thus. (ISBN: 1550136585) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth, 415 pp.; 25 cm. First published under title: Ne umirai prezhde smerti. Translated from the Russian. Tight, clean copy. Boards lightly rubbed. Remainder mark/tail edge. Fine DJ. "Infused with a passionate lyricism and vision, this stunning, extraordinarily insightful, autobiographical novel about life, love, and politics in contemporary Russia, written by renowned poet and political activist Yevtushenko, presages all too accurately the strife that grips Russia today." - Publisher. Very Good/Fine.
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 023242
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

NEUMEYER, ALFRED; READ, HERBERT (FOREWORD BY); ANGRESS, RUTH (TRANSLATED BY)  The Search for Meaning in Modern Art
Englewood Cliffs, NJ, Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1964, 3rd printing. Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, xv, 144 pp. illus.; 21 cm. Translation of "Die Kunst in unserer Zeit: Versuch einer Deutung." Withdrawn from library collection, with usual markings. Some highlighting, chiefly clean. Good/No DJ.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 012245
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

ALLEYNE, WARREN  Caribbean Pirates
London, Macmillan Caribbean. 1986, Reprint, 1989. (ISBN: 0333405846) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 113 pp. illus. 1 map, ports.; 23 cm. Tight, clean copy. Light edgewear to wraps. Very Good.
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267] Book number: 014222
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

ALMOND, STEVE  Candyfreak: A Journey through the Chocolate Underworld of America
Chapel Hill, NC, Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill. 2004. (ISBN: 1565124219) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 266 pp.; 18 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Small remainder mark/tail edge. Fine DJ. "Driven by his obsession, stubborn idealism, and the promise of free candy, self-confessed candyfreak Steve Almond takes off on a quest to discover candy's origins in America, to explore the little companies that continue to get by on pluck and perseverance, and to witness the glorious excess of candy manufacturing. From the Twin Bing to the Idaho Spud, the Valomilk to the Abba-Zaba, Almond uncovers a small legion of singular handcrafted candy bars made by unsung heroes, working in old-fashioned factories for tiny profits to produce something that they love. Fascinated by the emotional power of these confectionary delights, the primal and persuasive experience of the world in our mouths, Almond describes our candy cravings in sensuous and titillating detail. Though the road is laden with free samples, he discovers that the world of candy making is not the sweet world of childhood reveries but one beleaguered by stiff competition, closely guarded secrets, and increasingly limited markets. But no matter. As he also finds, every candy maker, even when poised on the edge of failure, is happy, indulgent, and childlike. For finally, even the darkest market forces, even the clout of the Big Three candy companies that threaten to wipe out all others, cannot lessen our desire to lose ourselves in chocolate. Candyfreak is the bittersweet story of how Steve Almond grew up on candy--and how, for better and worse, candy has grown up, too. Almond gives us a hilarious, sugar-high tour of those old-fashioned candy companies." - Publisher. Very Good/Fine.
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 030222
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

AMBROSE, STEPHEN E.  D-Day, June 6, 1944: The Climactic Battle of World War II
New York, Simon & Schuster: A Touchstone Book. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 068480137X) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 655 pp. illus. maps, biblio. index; 24 cm. Tight, clean copy. Cocked spine/lean. Another copy available. "They wanted to be throwing baseballs, not hand grenades, shooting .22s at rabbits, not M-1s at other men. But when the test came, when freedom had to be fought for or abandoned, they fought. They were soldiers of democracy. They were the men of D-Day. When Hitler declared war on the United States, he bet that the young men brought up in the Hitler Youth would outfight the youngsters brought up in the Boy Scouts. Now, in this magnificent retelling of the war's most climactic battle, acclaimed Eisenhower biographer and World War II historian Stephen E. Ambrose tells how wrong Hitler was. Drawing on hundreds of oral histories as well as never-before-available information from around the world, Ambrose tells the true story of how the Allies broke through Hitler's Atlantic Wall, revealing that the intricate plan for the invasion had to be abandoned before the first shot was fired. Focusing on the 24 hours of June 6, 1944, D-Day brings to life the stories of the men and women who made history -- from top Allied and Axis strategic commanders to the citizen soldiers whose heroic initiative saved the day. From high-level politics to hand-to-hand combat, from winner-take-all strategy to survival under fire, here is history more gripping than any thriller -- the epic story of democracy's victory over totalitarianism. " - Publisher. Very Good.
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267] Book number: 025012
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

NIN, ANAIS; STUHLMANN, GUNTHER (EDITED BY)  The Diary of Anais Nin, 1947-1955
New York and London, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich; A Harvest Book. 1975, First edition thus. (ISBN: 0156260301) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 275 pp; 21 cm. Volume Five. Good+. Tight, clean copy. Browning. Good.
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267] Book number: 024522
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

ANDERSON, ROBERT MAILER  Boonville
Berkeley, CA, Creative Arts Book Company; A Zyzzyva First Book. 2001. (ISBN: 0887394795) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 258 pp.; 21 cm. Tight, clean copy. Fine DJ. Debut novel, praised by Norman Mailer, Naomi Wolf, Martin Cruz Smith, others. Fine/Fine.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 004528
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

ARNHEIM, RUDOLF  Art and Visual Perception: A Psychology of the Creative Eye
Berkeley, CA, University of California Press. 1974, Revised and Expanded Edition. (ISBN: 0520026136) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. x, 508 pp. [2] leaves of plates, illus. biblio. index; 23 cm. First published, 1954. Good+. Scattered underlining in one chapter only, chiefly clean. Another copy available. Gestalt psychologist. "Since its publication fifty years ago, this work has established itself as a classic. It casts the visual process in psychological terms and describes the creative way one's eye organizes visual material according to specific psychological premises. In 1974 this book was revised and expanded, and since then it has continued to burnish Rudolf Arnheim's reputation as a groundbreaking theoretician in the fields of art and psychology. / Rudolf Arnheim is Professor Emeritus of the Psychology of Art at Harvard University. His books include Film as Art (California, 1957), Visual Thinking (1969), The Dynamics of Architectural Form (California, 1977), The Split and the Structure: Twenty-eight Essays (California, 1996)." - Publisher. Good.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 008419
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

BAILEY, PAUL  An Immaculate Mistake: Scenes from Childhood and Beyond
New York, E. P. Dutton; A William Abrahams Book. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0525934111) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 164 pp.; 23 cm. First printing, March 1992. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Small remainder mark/tail edge. Fine DJ. Very Good/Fine.
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 006860
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

BAINBRIDGE, BERYL  Master Georgie
New York, Carroll and Graf Publishers. 1998, First U.S. Edition. (ISBN: 0786705639) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Collectible, 190 pp. maps; 22 cm. Tight, clean copy. Fine DJ. Fine/Fine.
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 001590
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

BALYOZ, HAROLD  Three Remarkable Women
Flagstaff, AZ, Altai Publishers. 1986. (ISBN: 0960971017) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. iii, 285 pp. ports. bib. notes; 22 cm. Firm binding, with one spine crease. Clean inside copy. Very Good.
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267] Book number: 030394
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

YOSHIMOTO, BANANA; BACKUS, MEGAN (TRANSLATED BY)  Kitchen
New York, Grove Press. 1993, First U.S. Edition. (ISBN: 0802115160) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Collectible, 152 pp.; 19 cm. First published, 1988, under title: Kitchin. Translated from the Japanese. Tight, clean copy. Stated "First English-Language Edition." Fine DJ. "Banana Yoshimoto's novels have created a sensation in Japan and all over the world. With the publication of Kitchen, the dazzling English-language debut that is still her best-loved book, the literary world realized that Yoshimoto was a young writer of enduring talent and great passion whose work has quickly earned a place among the best of contemporary Japanese literature. Banana Yoshimoto's Kitchen is an enchantingly original and deeply affecting book that juxtaposes two tales about mothers, love, tragedy, and the power of the kitchen and home in the lives of a pair of free-spirited young women in contemporary Japan. Mikage, the heroine of 'Kitchen,' is an orphan raised by her grandmother, who has passed away. Grieving, Mikaga is taken in by her friend Yoichi and his mother (who is really his cross-dressing father) Eriko. As the three of them form an improvised family that soon weathers its own tragic losses, Yoshimoto spins a lovely, evocative tale with the kitchen and the comforts of home at its heart. In a whimsical style that recalls the early Marguerite Duras, 'Kitchen' and its companion story, 'Moonlight Shadow,' are elegant tales whose seeming simplicity is the ruse of a very special writer whose voice echoes in the mind and the soul. / BANANA YOSHIMOTO was born in 1964. She is the author of Kitchen, N.P. Lizard, Amrita, Asleep, and, most recently, Goodbye Tsugumi. Her writing has won numerous prizes around the world." - Publisher. Fine/Fine.
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 019817
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

BARROW, JOHN D.  Pi in the Sky: Counting, Thinking, and Being
Oxford and New York, Clarendon Press; Oxford University Press. 1992. (ISBN: 0198539568) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth, gilt, ix, 317 pp. illus. biblio. index; 24 cm. Tight, clean copy. Dust jacket with a small corner crease/front flap. "Whether one studies the farthest reaches of outer space or the inner space of elementary particles of matter, our understanding of the physical world is built on mathematics. But what exactly is mathematics? A game played on pieces of paper? A human invention? An austere religion? Part of the mind of God? And equally important, why do we believe it can reveal to us the nature of the universe? John D. Barrow explores these tantalizing questions in Pi in the Sky, a lively and illuminating study of the origins and nature of mathematics. His tour takes us from primitive counting to the latest scientific ideas about the physical world, from the notched animal bones of the hunter-gatherers to the visions of Galileo and Descartes, and from the intricate mathematical systems of Egypt, Sumeria, and other early civilizations, to the work of such modern giants as Einstein, Kurt Godel, Alfred Tarski, and Bertrand Russell. We meet Pythagoras and his mystical 'cult of numbers' as well as an eighteenth-century Swiss mathematician who proved to his colleagues--through an algebraic formula--the existence of God. Barrow examines ancient Chinese counting rods colored black and red for negative and positive numbers; the Botocoudo Indians of Brazil, who indicate any number over four by pointing to the hairs on their head; and the dethroning of Euclidian geometry in the nineteenth century with the rise of Darwin and cultural relativism. And in an eye-opening last chapter, Barrow discusses how the traditional picture of the universe as a vast mechanism is currently being replaced by a new paradigm--one that sees the universe, in essence, as a cosmic computer program. Bristling with riddles and paradoxes, and quoting everyone from Lao-Tse and Robert Pirsig, to Charles Darwin and G.K. Chesterton, to Roger Bacon, Baron de Montesquieu, and Umberto Eco, Pi in the Sky is a profound--and profoundly edifying--journey into the world of mathematics. It illuminates the way that numbers shape how we see the world and how we see ourselves. / John D. Barrow is Professor in the Astronomy Centre of the University of Sussex. His is the author of several highly acclaimed volumes on the philosophy of science, including most recently Theories of Everything, which Publishers Weekly hailed as 'a mind-boggling intellectual adventure.'" - Publisher. Fine/Very Good.
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 028928
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

STERCHI, BEAT; HOFMANN, MICHAEL (TRANSLATED BY)  Cow: A Novel
New York, Pantheon Books. 1990, First U.S. Edition. (ISBN: 0394584511) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Collectible, 353 pp.; 24 cm. Translation of: Blösch. Tight, clean copy. Stated "First American Edition." Fine DJ. Fine/Fine.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 012301
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

BEER, EDITH HAHN, AND DWORKIN, SUSAN  The Nazi Officer's Wife: How One Jewish Woman Survived the Holocaust
New York, Rob Weibach Books; William Morrow. 1999, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 068816689X) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 305 pp. illus.; 25 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Remainder mark/tail edge. Dust jacket scuffed on front cover. "Edith Hahn was an outspoken young woman in Vienna when the Gestapo forced her into a ghetto and then into a labor camp. When she returned home months later, she knew she would become a hunted woman and went underground. With the help of a Christian friend, she emerged in Munich as Grete Denner. There she met Werner Vetter, a Nazi Party member who fell in love with her. Despite Edith's protests and even her eventual confession that she was Jewish, he married her and kept her identity a secret. In wrenching detail, Edith recalls a life of constant, almost paralyzing fear. She tells of German officials who casually questioned the lineage of her parents; of how, when giving birth to her daughter, she refused all painkillers, afraid that in an altered state of mind she might reveal something of her past; and of how, after her husband was captured by the Soviet army, she was bombed out of her house and had to hide while drunken Russian soldiers raped women on the street. Yet despite the risk it posed to her life, Edith created a remarkable record of survival. She saved every document and set of papers issued to her, as well as photographs she managed to take inside labor camps. Now part of the permanent collection at the Holocaust Memorial Museum in Washington, D.C. these hundreds of documents, several of which are included in this volume, form the fabric of a gripping new chapter in the history of the Holocaust -- complex, troubling, and ultimately triumphant. / Born in Vienna in 1914, Edith Hahn Beep, currently resides in Netanya, Israel. She and Werner Vetter divorced in 1947. Her daughter, Angela, lives in London and is believed to be the only Jew born in a Reich hospital in 1944." - Publisher. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 028180
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

BEILENSON, PETER, AND BEHN, HARRY (JOINT TRANSLATORS)  Haiku Harvest: Japanese Haiku, Series IV
Mount Vernon, NY, Peter Pauper Press. 1962, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Hill, Jeff. [62] pp. illus.; 19 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Dust jacket price-clipped on front flap, with a small closed tear/bottom edge, front cover. Translated from the masters of the seventeen-syllable poetic form : Basho, Buson, Issa, Shiki, Sokan, Kikaku, Chiyo-ni, Joso, Yaha, Boncho, and others. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267] Book number: 028067
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

BELLOW, SAUL  Him With His Foot in His Mouth and Other Stories
New York, Harper & Row, Publishers. 1984, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 006015179X) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth, gilt, 294 pp.; 24 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Small remainder mark (ink star)/tail edge, else fine. Stated "First Edition." Fine DJ. Very Good/Fine.
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 027426
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

BENTON, MICHAEL J.  Dinosaur and Other Prehistoric Animal Factfinder
New York, Kingfisher Books; Larousse Kingfisher Chambers Inc. 1992, 9th printing. (ISBN: 1856978028) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 256 pp. illus. (some col.), index; 23 cm. Tight, clean copy. Profusely illustrated, factual guide appeals to adults as well as children. "The answer to the young dinosaur lover's prayers, this full-color reference covers the spectrum of dinosaurs from A to Z and shows each dinosaur's height relative to a prehistoric human. Children will spend hours poring over this authoritative guide to over 200 fantastic creatures that once roamed the Earth." - Publisher. Fine.
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267] Book number: 023888
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

BLEW, MARY CLEARMAN  All but the Waltz: Essays on a Montana Family
New York, Viking; Penguin. 1991, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0670831085) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Collectible, 223 pp. illus. map; 23 cm. Tight, clean copy. Fine DJ. Fine/Fine.
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 026806
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

BOYD, MALCOLM, AND CONRAD, PAUL  When in the Course of Human Events
New York, Sheed and Ward. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0836205588) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth, gilt, 155 pp. illus.; 23 cm. Firm binding, bumped corners. Clean inside copy. Dust jacket with moderate edgewear & rubbing. Editorial cartoons juxtaposed with prayers. Very Good/Good.
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 017871
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

BRANDEN, BARBARA  The Passion of Ayn Rand
Garden City, NY, Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1986. (ISBN: 0385191715) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xiii, 442 pp. [8] leaves of plates, illus. biblio. index; 24 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Dust jacket nicked once/top edge, back cover. "The bestselling biography of one of the 20th century's most remarkable and controversial writers. Author Barbara Branden, who knew Rand for nineteen years, provides a matchless portrait of this fiercely private and complex woman." - Publisher. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 010076
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

BRIGHT, CHRIS  Life Out of Bounds: Bioinvasion in a Borderless World
New York and London, W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. 1998, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0393318141) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 287 pp. illus. bib. notes, index; 21 cm. Worldwatch Environmental Alert Ser. AS NEW. Stated "First Edition." "The first general-interest study of the global spread of alien, 'exotic' organisms and how they are undermining the world's ecosystems and societies. Worldwatch Institute researcher Chris Bright explains why conservation biologists are raising the alarm about a global threat to biodiversity that is unfolding largely unnoticed - bioinvasion, the spread of alien, 'exotic' organisms. With the exception of a few spectacular invasions, like the zebra mussel's conquest of the Great Lakes, there has been little public recognition of the dangers posed by these invading species. But exotic species are injuring our biological wealth on virtually every level - from the genetic (when exotics interbreed with native species) to the wholesale transformation of landscapes. Life Out of Bounds shows that this 'biological pollution' is now beginning to corrode the world's economies as well. But the policy responses, on both the national and international levels, have usually been weak and uncoordinated. This book outlines the current scientific research on the threat, the social and economic implications if these invasions are allowed to continue unchecked, and steps that can be taken to contain the spread of exotic species. / Chris Bright is a research associate at the Worldwatch Institute in Washington, D.C." - Publisher. Fine.
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267] Book number: 023766
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

BROWN, CHRISTOPHER  The Art of Sign Language: Phrases
San Diego, CA, Thunder Bay Press. 2003, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 1592230903) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pictorial boards, 256 pp. col. illus. index; 17 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light edgewear to boards and dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 030628
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

BROWN, KENNETH IRVING  Not Minds Alone: Some Frontiers of Christian Education
New York, Harper & Brothers. 1954, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Collectible, 206 pp. bib. notes, index; 22 cm. PRESENTATION COPY. Firm binding, with light edgewear to boards. Authorial signature & dedication/front free endpaper. Stated "First Edition." Dust jacket with moderate edgewear/chipping. Very Good/Good. SIGNED.
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 012425
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

BROWN, KEN  Notes From the Nervous Breakdown Lane
New York, Harper & Row. 1985. (ISBN: 0060960140) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. [96] pp. all illus.; 21 cm. Cartoons. Very Good.
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267] Book number: 017729
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

241 titles found on 10 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Left Coast Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Left Coast Books 2005