next page  
   Left Coast Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
2654 State Street #33, Santa Barbara, CA 93105, USA. +1 805 698 2842
leftcoastbooks@hotmail.com

European::4. Renaissance

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 125 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ABBOTT, ELIZABETH  A History of Celibacy: From Athena to Elizabeth I, Leonardo da Vinci, Florence Nightingale, Ghandi, and Cher
New York, Scribner. 2000, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0684849437) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Collectible, 493 pp. bib. notes, index; 24 cm. Tight, clean copy. Stated "First Scribner Edition, 2000." Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. "This surprise bestseller from Canada traces the groups and individuals who are part of a timeless phenomenon that transcends culture and religion. Joan of Arc was one. So was Sir Isaac Newton. A monk vows to be one. A prisoner has no choice. History tells of many avowed celibates, and today's society reflects a renewed interest in celibacy. But what caused -- and still causes -- people to give up sex, the very activity that drives, fascinates, troubles, and delights the rest of us? Elizabeth Abbott's spirited and provocative exploration of celibacy debunks the traditionally held notion that celibacy is a predominantly religious concept of little concern to the secular world. With myriad examples, Abbott's lively history reveals insights not only about our religious practices but also about our sexual desires and changing attitudes toward gender and physical health. From the vestal virgins of ancient Rome, who were entombed alive if they broke their vows, to contemporary athletes, who 'conserve semen' to enhance their game, from celibacy as a guarantee for marriage to involuntary celibacy among prisoners, eunuchs, and young women cloistered against their will, Abbott puts a human face on celibacy, capturing the anguish of the castrated boy destined for an operatic career, the ecstasy of the woman whose celibacy is rewarded by visions of Christ, and the anger of the bachelor doomed by the surplus of males in contemporary China. What didn't happen in the bedrooms of history, and why? Through stories of individual lives -- fascinating, vital, and real -- A History of Celibacy tells all. / Elizabeth Abbott is Dean of Women at Trinity College, University of Toronto." - Publisher. Fine/Fine.
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1956] Book number: 036871
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

ACKERMAN, JAMES S.  The Architecture of Michelangelo
Harmondsworth, Penguin Books; Pelican. 1971. (ISBN: 0140211845) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 373 pp. illus. biblio. index; 20 cm. With a Catalogue of Michelangelo's Works by James S. Ackerman and John Newman. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. Scarce. Very Good.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 038370
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

ALBERTI, LEON BATTISTA; GRAYSON, CECIL (TRANSLATED BY), AND KEMP, MARTIN (IINTRODUCTION BY)  On Painting
Harmondsworth, Penguin Books; Penguin Classics. 1991, 12th printing. (ISBN: 0140433317) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 101 pp. illus. biblio.; 20 cm. Translation of: De pictura. Translated from the Italian. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. "Artist, architect, poet and philosopher, Leon Battista Alberti revolutionized the history of art with his theories of perspective in On Painting (1435). Inspired by the order and beauty inherent in nature, his groundbreaking work sets out the principles of distance, dimension and proportion; instructs the painter on how to use the rules of composition, representation, light and colour to create work that is graceful and pleasing to the eye; and stipulates the moral and artistic pre-requisites of the successful painter. On Painting had an immediate and profound influence on Italian Renaissance artists including Ghiberti, Fra Angelico and Veneziano and on later figures such as Leonardo da Vinci, and remains a compelling theory of art." - Publisher. Very Good.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 037118
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

ANGELINI, ALESSANDRO; PELLETTI, LISA (TRANSLATED BY)  Piero della Francesca
Florence, Scala. 1985, English Edition. Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 79 pp. illus. (some col.), biblio.; 28 cm. Translated from the Italian. Firm binding, clean inside copy. A good introduction to the works of the Italian Renaissance master Piero della Francesca, who worked in the fifteenth century. Richly illustrated with colour plates of his frescoes and panel paintings. Fine.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 029937
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

AMES, WINSLOW  Italian Drawings from the 15th to the 19th Century
New York, Shorewood Publishers, Inc.; Drawings of the Masters Ser. 1963, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth, 141 pp. illus. (chiefly col.), biblio.; 25 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Slipcase with light edgewear. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 023050
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

AMES, WINSLOW  Italian Drawings from the 15th to the 19th Century
New York, Shorewood Publishers, Inc.; Drawings of the Masters Ser. 1964, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth, 142 pp. illus. (some col.), biblio.; 24 cm. VG. Conte crayon smudge/paste-down endpaper (inside front cover), otherwise fine. Age toning. Slipcase with moderate edgewear. Please note: Volume Two only. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 036815
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

ANGOH, STEPHANIE  The Renaissance Engravers: 15th-16th Century: Engravings, Etchings and Woodcuts
London, Sirocci. 2003, First English Edition. (ISBN: 1904310508) Hard Cover with dust jacket, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Collectible, 255 pp. col. illus.; 33 cm. AS NEW. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. Fine/Fine.
USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 80.75 | £UK 72 | JP¥ 10670] Book number: 014162
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

ALBUS, ANITA; ROBERTSON, MICHAEL (TRANSLATED BY)  The Art of Arts: Rediscovering Painting
Berkeley, CA, University of California Press. 2001, First edition thus. (ISBN: 0520229649) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. x, 386 pp. [22] pp. of plates, illus. (some col.), bib. notes, index; 22 cm. First published, 1997, under title: Kunst der Kunste. Translated from the German. AS NEW. "In this utterly original book, Anita Albus tells the story--in the birth and triumph of oil painting, the creation of perspective, and the very nature of paint itself--of how, when, and why the eye became king of all the senses. Albus's subjects are the inventors of easel painting in oils, the van Eyck brothers and their followers. It was in the fifteenth and sixteenth centuries in northern Europe that oil painting radically changed the way we perceived the world: the ear, through which we had previously received all knowledge, was replaced in importance by the eye. A painter of distinction herself, Albus re-creates this revolutionary time in all its intricacies, its familiarity, and its strangeness. The Art of Arts is thus both a dazzling cultural history and the story of two explosive inventions: the so-called third dimension of deep space through perspective, and the shockingly vivid colors of a new kind of paint. Albus makes abundantly clear how, taken together, these breakthroughs not only created a new art but altered forever our perception of the world. / Anita Albus is a writer and artist based in Munich and Burgundy. Her publications include The Botanical Drama, The Garden of Songs, and the translation into German of Flashlights by Jules and Edmond de Goncourt. She has illustrated The Passionate Gardener by Rudolph Borchardt and The Jealous Potter by Claude Lévi-Strauss. Michael Robertson is a freelance translator based in Augsburg, Germany. Previous translations include Ralph Wiggershaus, The Frankfurt School (1994); Anne-Marie Bonnet, Auguste Rodin: Erotic Drawings (1995); Thea Vignau-Wilberg, Music for a While: Music and Dance in 16th-Century Prints (1999)." - Publisher. Fine.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 037139
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

CLEVELAND MUSEUM OF ART  Masterpieces from the Berlin Museums, Exhibited in Cooperation with the Department of the Army of the United States of America
Cleveland, OH, Cleveland Museum of Art. 1948. Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Exhibition Catalogue, 113 pp.; 23 cm. Imprint of Cleveland Museum of Art. Chiefly illustrated, with an unsigned Introduction. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Controversial post-war exhibition of masterpieces from post-war Germany. Very Good.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 037350
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART  The Splendor of Dresden, Five Centuries of Art Collecting: an Exhibition From the State Art Collections of Dresden, German Democratic Republic: the National Gallery of Art, Washington, June 1-September 4, 1978, the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New...
New York, Metropolitan Museum of Art. 1979. (ISBN: 0870991779) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 279 pp. illus. (some col), biblio.; 26 cm. Firm binding, clean text. Previous owner's blind stamp, otherwise unmarked. Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 004746
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

ATALAY, BULENT  Math and the Mona Lisa: The Art and Science of Leonardo da Vinci
Washington D.C. and New York, Smithsonian Books; HarperCollins. 2006. (ISBN: 0060851198) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xix, 314 pp. illus. (some col.), bib. notes, index; 21 cm. BRAND NEW. "Leonardo da Vinci may be admired as one of the greatest artists in history, but he was also a consummate scientist. Bülent Atalay shows us how to see the transcendent unity of art and science in almost every aspect of Leonardo's life and work. There may be numberless histories of science, and even more of art. But Math and the Mona Lisa is more than a history of both; it is an organic history, anchored in the genius of Leonardo. This book seeks the consilience of science and art---painting, architecture, sculpture, music, mathematics, physics, biology, astronomy, and engineering--- and the unity of the 'two cultures' by presenting science through art and art through science." - Publisher. NEW.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 023642
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

BACKHOUSE, JANET  The Isabella Breviary
London, British Library. 1993. (ISBN: 0712302697) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 64 pp. illus. (some col.), facsims. (some col.), bib. notes; 28 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. The illuminations in the Isabella Breviary, presented to Isabella I, Queen of Spain (1451-1504), are the work of a Flemish master. Richly illustrated with colour plates. Scholarly text by Curator of Illuminated Manuscripts at the BL. Fine.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 030550
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

BARGELLINI, PIERO  The Medici Palace and the Frescoes of Benozzo Gozzoli
Rome, Lorenzo del Turco. 1965, English Edition. Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Guidebook, 44 pp. illus. (part col.), index; 24 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Wraps lightly soiled/age toning. Very Good.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 038589
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

BARKAN, LEONARD  Unearthing the Past: Archaeology and Aesthetics in the Making of Renaissance Culture
New Haven, CT, Yale University Press. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 0300089112) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xxxiii, 428 pp. illus. biblio. index; 26 cm. AS NEW. "In this rich and engaging book, Leonard Barkan tells the full cultural story of the emergence into daylight of the artworks of antiquity that had lain beneath Roman ground for more than a thousand years. As discovery and rebirth became literal daily narratives in the fifteenth century, Barkan shows, Renaissance conceptions of art, art history, aesthetics, and historiography were transformed. / Leonard Barkan is Samuel Rudin University Professor of the Humanities and Professor of English and Fine Arts at New York University. He is also director of the New York Institute for the Humanities. His earlier book, The Gods Made Flesh: Metamorphosis and the Pursuit of Paganism, published by Yale University Press, won the Christian Gauss Award." - Publisher. Fine.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 009627
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

BARTRUM, GIULIA; GRASS, GUNTER, AND KOERNER, JOSEPH L., AND KUHLEMANN, UTE (CONTRIBUTIONS BY)  Albrecht Durer and His Legacy: The Graphic Work of a Renaissance Artist
Princeton, NJ, and London, Princeton University Press; British Museum Press. 2003. (ISBN: 0691114935) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cloth, gilt, 320 pp. illus. (some col.), maps, biblio. indexes; 29 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Top edge lightly bumped. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. "Albrecht Dürer is the most significant and admired artist of the northern Renaissance. Tracing his work and influence from his earliest career to his powerful posthumous role within German culture, this richly illustrated book surveys all of the artist's best-known prints as well as numerous drawings and watercolors. The catalogue of a greatly anticipated exhibition of Dürer's work in England--including loans of many precious works rarely seen by the public--the volume features 85 color and 267 black-and-white illustrations. It follows Dürer's career from his first work in the medieval tradition of Martin Schongauer, through his Italian education in the classical tradition, to his sophisticated development of the woodcut and engraving techniques that changed the history of printmaking. The book examines Dürer's long-lived influence, from the obsession of artists and collectors with his work during the late sixteenth century to the iconic status he acquired amid the rise of German nationalism in the nineteenth. It considers how the popularity of his images migrated into a range of materials as diverse as porcelain and banknotes. This assessment of his art and legacy concludes with a contemplation of Dürers famous print, Melancholia, written by the Nobel Prize-winning German novelist Günter Grass, himself a printmaker. Offering a much-needed fresh look at the work of a major Renaissance artist, this handsome book is certain to deepen the broad international appreciation that Dürer's work already enjoys. / Giulia Bartrum is an Assistant Keeper of Prints and Drawings at The British Museum. Her publications include German Renaissance Prints 1490-1550. Günter Grass is the author of The Tin Drum and dozens of books of fiction, poetry, and criticism. He received the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1999. Joseph Leo Koerner, Professor of Art History at the University College London, is the winner of the 1992 Mitchell Prize for the History of Art and the author of The Moment of Self-Portraiture in German Renaissance Art. Ute Kuhlemann is a doctoral candidate at the University College London." - Publisher. Very Good/Fine.
USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 80.75 | £UK 72 | JP¥ 10670] Book number: 028746
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

BERENSON, BERNARD  The Italian Painters of the Renaissance
London, Phaidon Press. 1952. Hard Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cloth, xiii, 488 pp. plates (part col.), index; 27 cm. Clean copy, browning. Cracked front hinge, book stable. Light shelfwear to boards. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. Good/No DJ.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 036649
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

BERENSON, BERNARD; MORTIMER, RAYMOND (PREFACE BY)  The Passionate Sightseer: From the Diaries, 1947 to 1956
New York, Simon & Schuster; Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1960. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth, gilt, 200 pp. illus. col. plates, bib. notes, index; 24 cm. Firm binding, clean text. Mild foxing on lining papers. Edgeworn dust jacket. Another copy available. Good/Good.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 026981
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

BO, CARLO  L'Opera Completa del Botticelli
Milan, Rizzoli. 1967, First Edition. Hard Cover , Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Pictorial boards, 120 pp. illus. (some col.), indexes; 32 cm. Text in Italian. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light shelfwear to boards, minor staining on back. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. Very Good/No DJ.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 012434
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

BRAMLY, SERGE  Léonard de Vinci
Paris, Jean-Claude Lattès. 1988, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Collectible, 483 pp. [16] pp. of plates, illus. biblio. index; 25 cm. Text in French. Tight, clean copy, with tanned edges. Two corners mildly bumped. Dust jacket, with a small open tear missing/top edge, front cover, protected in a mylar book cover. Texte en français. TRES BON ETAT. Very Good/Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 009185
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

BROOKS, PERRY  Piero della Francesca: The Arezzo Frescoes
New York, Rizzoli International Publications; Rizzoli Art Series. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0847815137) Soft Cover , Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 1 vol. (unpaged), illus. (13 col.), biblio.; 36 cm. Tight, clean copy. Corner crease/front cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/international, except by special arrangement. "In this book, Perry Brooks, an authority on Italian Renaissance painting who has taught at Columbia University, introduces the subtleties of Piero's frescoes for the general reader and solves a conundrum of their narrative organization that has long puzzled specialists." - Publisher. Very Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 024407
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

BRUCKER, GENE A. (EDITED BY)  Renaissance Florence
New York, John Wiley & Sons, Inc.; Historical Cities Ser. 1969, First edition thus. (ISBN: 0471113719) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xiii, 306 pp. illus. maps, bib. notes; 21 cm. Firm binding, gently creased spine. Light edgewear to wraps. Previous owner's signature/half-title page, otherwise unmarked. Good.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 002916
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

BRUCKER, GENE A. (EDITED BY)  Renaissance Florence
Berkeley, CA, University of California Press. 1983, 2nd printing. (ISBN: 0520046951) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xiii, 318 pp. illus. bib. notes, index; 21 cm. Good+. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Spine slightly cocked/lean. Age toning, top edge lightly soiled. Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 027206
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

BRUNETTI, MARIO  Venice and Its History
Venice, Edizioni Alfieri. 1964. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Cloth, gilt, 59 pp. illus. biblio.; 18 cm. Tight, clean copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. Fine/Fine.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 013264
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

BULL, GEORGE ANTHONY  Michelangelo: A Biography
New York, St. Martin's Press. 1996, First U.S. Edition. (ISBN: 0312151721) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Collectible, xxii, 504 pp. illus. bib. notes, index; 24 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Superficial surface scuff/front free endpaper from label removal. Stated "First U.S. Edition." Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. "Much has been written about the paintings and sculptures of Michelangelo, arguably the greatest artist of the Renaissance. But what about the man? In this revealing look at the Florentine genius, acclaimed author George Bull traces the life and spiritual quest of Michelangelo, drawing a fuller portrait of the man himself. In all his work, Michelangelo impressed his contemporaries as a forceful personality, a divine genius endowed with terrabilita, or intense emotional power. Often portrayed as a solitary and austere figure, he in fact enjoyed a wide range of friendships. And it is those whom he loved and hated, served or resisted, who are presented here-- from his family and fellow artists to the popes, nobles, and rulers of Europe. George Bull presents the life of Michelangelo in the round, bringing before the reader a towering genius whose versatility and originality are constantly being rediscovered. / George Bull is an Oxford-educated author and a journalist. He has been the foreign news editor of the Financial Times. He is also a renowned translator and has written extensively on the Renaissance. He lives in London." - Publisher. Very Good/Fine.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 023911
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

BURKE, JAMES  The Pinball Effect: How Renaissance Water Gardens Made the Carburetor Possible - and Other Journeys Through Knowledge
Boston, Little, Brown and Company; Back Bay Books. 1997, 6th printing. (ISBN: 0316116106) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. x, 310 pp. [16] pp. of plates, illus. maps, biblio. index; 24 cm. Tight, clean copy. "The Pinball Effect takes the reader on many different journeys through the web of knowledge. Knowledge it turns out, has many unforeseen and surprising effects. The book, for instance, owes its existence to German jeweler Johannes Gutenberg's getting the date wrong one day in the fifteenth century. The lamp you may now be using to read by started life four hundred years ago, thanks to Italian miners whose problems led to learning about the vacuum inside a lightbulb. The discovery of America led to the science of anthropology. Renaissance water gardens made possible the carburetor. James Burke, author and host of the highly rated documentary series Connections 2, draws upon years of research to examine the intrigues and surprises on the journey through knowledge, a trip with all the twists and turns of a detective story. Ultimately, the larger picture that emerges has far-reaching and important implications for the future, revealing why the fundamental mechanism of change is the way things come together and connect. To add to the excitement The Pinball Effect has been designed to be read interactively: throughout the book, cross-chapter references mimic computer hypertext 'hot links' and allow reader to leap from one chapter to another. The result is a fascinating tour through history's most dramatic innovations. / James Burke is the bestselling author of The Pinball Effect, Connections and The Day the Universe Changed, as well as the host of the highly rated documentary Connections 2, which airs on The Learning Channel. Currently a regular columnist for Scientific American, he lives in England." - Publisher. Fine.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 028085
    Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books.

125 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Left Coast Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Left Coast Books 2005