| next page |
| Left Coast Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 35 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALTSHULER, ALAN A. The City Planning Process: A Political Analysis Ithaca, NY, Cornell University Press. 1965, Reprint, 1966. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. x, 466 pp. maps, biblio. index; 24 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Cracked front hinge, repaired with cloth book tape. Dust jacket with moderate edgewear. Good/Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 014910 Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books. | ||
| BACON, EDMUND N. Design of Cities Harmondsworth, Penguin Books. 1976, Revised Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cloth, 336 pp. illus. biblio. index; 27 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Dust jacket, with light edgewear, protected in a mylar book cover. Note: Although the text is in English, this appears to be a Japanese edition. Very Good/Very Good. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 037561 Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books. | ||
| HERR, JEFFREY (EDITED BY); HAHN, JAMES K. (FOREWORD BY) Landmark L.A: Historic-Cultural Landmarks of Los Angeles Santa Monica, CA, City of Los Angeles Cultural Affairs Department; Angel City Press. 2002. (ISBN: 1883318297) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 496 pp. illus. (some col.), index; 23 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean text. Previous owner's initials & date/half-title page, otherwise tight & clean. Profusely illustrated handbook, with photographs of landmarked buildings in Los Angeles. Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 037502 Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books. | ||
| DARTON, ERIC Divided We Stand: A Biography of New York City's World Trade Center New York, Basic Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0465017274) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. x, 241 pp. illus. bib. notes, index; 22 cm. 3rd printing, 2001. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Remainder mark. "When the World Trade Towers in New York City were erected at the Hudson's edge, they led the way to a real estate boom that was truly astonishing. Divided We Stand reveals the coming together and eruption of four volatile elements: super-tall buildings, financial speculation, globalization, and terrorism. The Trade Center serves as a potent symbol of the disastrous consequences of undemocratic planning and development. This book is a history of that skyscraping ambition and the impact it had on New York and international life. It is a portrait of a building complex that lives at the convergence point of social and economic realities central not only to New York City but to all industrial cities and suburbs. A meticulously researched historical account based on primary documents, Divided We Stand is a contemporary indictment of the prevailing urban order in the spirit of Jane Jacobs's mid-century classic The Death and Life of Great American Cities. / Eric Darton is the author of the critically acclaimed novel Free City, a cofounder of Yomama Art in New York City, and a former contributing editor of Conjunctions. He teaches media, technology, and cultural studies at Hunter College in New York City." - Publisher. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 001693 Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books. | ||
| WALLACE, DAVID; SMITH, LIZ (FOREWORD BY) Lost Hollywood New York, St. Martin's Press; An LA Weekly Book. 2001. (ISBN: 0312261950) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. x, 194 pp. illus. index; 22 cm. AS NEW. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. "The movie business may have been born on the East Coast, but it created Hollywood in its own image. LOST HOLLYWOOD is a rich trip back into a vanished place and time--25 chapters that use lost structures as a launching point to tell the history of the movie business in the last century. Many of the subjects Wallace covers will be unfamiliar to even the most knowledgeable film buffs: from Marian Davies' extraordinary playpen Ocean House, known as 'Xanadu by the Sea' to the development of Whitley Heights and its now-iconic Mediterranean architecture. Other chapters include new and fascinating details on classic Hollywood institutions, like the Hollywood Canteen, the Garden of Allah, the Brown Derby, the Copacabana and the legendary Pickfair. / David Wallace is a journalist who has covered celebrities and the movie industry for over twenty years. This is his first book. he lives in Los Angeles." - Publisher. Fine/Fine. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: 036985 Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books. | ||
| WALLACE, DAVID; SMITH, LIZ (FOREWORD BY) Lost Hollywood New York, St. Martin's Press; An LA Weekly Book. 2001, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0312261950) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. x, 194 pp. illus. index; 24 cm. Tight, clean copy. Small, inoffensive ink stamp on back endpaper: "This is a Special Greeting Card for You!"--otherwise tight & clean. Stated "First Edition: April 2001." Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. "The movie business may have been born on the East Coast, but it created Hollywood in its own image. LOST HOLLYWOOD is a rich trip back into a vanished place and time--25 chapters that use lost structures as a launching point to tell the history of the movie business in the last century. Many of the subjects Wallace covers will be unfamiliar to even the most knowledgeable film buffs: from Marian Davies' extraordinary playpen Ocean House, known as 'Xanadu by the Sea' to the development of Whitley Heights and its now-iconic Mediterranean architecture. Other chapters include new and fascinating details on classic Hollywood institutions, like the Hollywood Canteen, the Garden of Allah, the Brown Derby, the Copacabana and the legendary Pickfair. / David Wallace is a journalist who has covered celebrities and the movie industry for over twenty years. This is his first book. he lives in Los Angeles." - Publisher. Very Good/Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 035180 Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books. | ||
| DAVIS, MIKE City of Quartz: Excavating the Future in Los Angeles New York, Vintage Books; Random House. 1992, 6th printing. (ISBN: 0679738061) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Morrow, Robert (Photographs by). ix, 462 pp. illus. map, biblio. index; 22 cm. Tight, clean text. Moderate edgewear to wraps, with rubbed corners. Another copy available. A brilliant dissertation on the dystopian sprawl that is LA. Recommended. "The hidden story of L.A. Mike Davis shows us where the city's money comes form and who controls it while also exposing the brutal ongoing struggle between L.A.'s haves and have-nots. / A former meatcutter and long-distance truck driver, Mike Davis has taught urban theory at the Southern California Institute of Architecture, was a fellow at the Getty Institute, and was awarded a MacArthur Fellowship. He is the author of Prisoners of the American Dream and City of Quartz. He was born in Fontana, a suburb of Los Angeles, and now lives in Pasadena." - Publisher. Very Good. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 028404 Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books. | ||
| DAVIS, MIKE City of Quartz: Excavating the Future in Los Angeles New York, Vintage Books; Random House. 1992, 10th Anniversary Edition. (ISBN: 0679738061) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Morrow, Robert (Photographs by). ix, 462 pp. illus. map, biblio. index; 22 cm. Tight, clean copy. A brilliant dissertation on the dystopian sprawl that is LA. Recommended. "The hidden story of L.A. Mike Davis shows us where the city's money comes form and who controls it while also exposing the brutal ongoing struggle between L.A.'s haves and have-nots. / A former meatcutter and long-distance truck driver, Mike Davis has taught urban theory at the Southern California Institute of Architecture, was a fellow at the Getty Institute, and was awarded a MacArthur Fellowship. He is the author of Prisoners of the American Dream and City of Quartz. He was born in Fontana, a suburb of Los Angeles, and now lives in Pasadena." - Publisher. Fine. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1118] Book number: 029061 Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books. | ||
| DAVIS, MIKE City of Quartz: Excavating the Future in Los Angeles New York, Vintage Books; Random House. 1992, First paperback edition. (ISBN: 0679738061) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Morrow, Robert (Photographs by). ix, 462 pp. illus. map, biblio. index; 22 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Light edgewear to wraps. "The hidden story of L.A. Mike Davis shows us where the city's money comes form and who controls it while also exposing the brutal ongoing struggle between L.A.'s haves and have-nots. / A former meatcutter and long-distance truck driver, Mike Davis has taught urban theory at the Southern California Institute of Architecture, was a fellow at the Getty Institute, and was awarded a MacArthur Fellowship. He is the author of Prisoners of the American Dream and City of Quartz. He was born in Fontana, a suburb of Los Angeles, and now lives in Pasadena." - Publisher. Very Good. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 025182 Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books. | ||
| DAVIS, MIKE Ecology of Fear: Los Angeles and the Imagination of Disaster New York, Metropolitan Books; Henry Holt and Company. 1998, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0805051066) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Collectible, 484 pp. illus. maps, bib. notes, index; 25 cm. Tight, clean copy. Stated "First Edition." Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. "Earthquakes. Wildfires. Floods. Drought. Tornadoes. Snakes in the sea, mountain lions, and a plague of bees. In this controversial tour de force of scholarship, unsparing vision, and inspired writing, Mike Davis, the author of City of Quartz, revisits Los Angeles as a Book of the Apocalypse theme park. By brilliantly juxtaposing L.A.'s fragile natural ecology with its disastrous environmental and social history, he compellingly shows a city deliberately put in harm's way by land developers, builders, and politicians, even as the incalculable toll of inevitable future catastrophe continues to accumulate. Counterpointing L.A.'s central role in America's fantasy life--the city has been destroyed no less than 138 times in novels and films since 1909--with its wanton denial of its own real history, Davis creates a revelatory kaleidoscope of American fact, imagery, and sensibility. Drawing upon a vast array of sources, Ecology of Fear meticulously captures the nation's violent malaise and desperate social unease at the millennial end of 'the American century.' With savagely entertaining wit and compassionate rage, this book conducts a devastating reconnaissance of our all-too-likely urban future. / A former meatcutter and long-distance truck driver, Mike Davis has taught urban theory at the Southern California Institute of Architecture, was a fellow at the Getty Institute, and was awarded a MacArthur Fellowship. He is the author of Prisoners of the American Dream and City of Quartz. He was born in Fontana, a suburb of Los Angeles, and now lives in Pasadena." - Publisher. Fine/Fine. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 030105 Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books. | ||
| DAVIS, MARGARET LESLIE Rivers in the Desert: William Mulholland and the Inventing of Los Angeles New York, HarperCollinsPublishers. 1993. (ISBN: 0060166983) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xii, 303 pp. illus. map, biblio. index; 24 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. Very Good/Fine. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 027268 Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books. | ||
| FEININGER, ANDREAS (PHOTOGRAPHS BY), AND LYMAN, SUSAN E. (TEXT BY) The Face of New York New York, Crown Publishers, Inc. 1954, First Edition. Hard Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Half-cloth, 1 vol. (unpaged), illus.; 32 cm. Good+. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Bumped top right corner, tips lightly worn. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. Son of the German-American artist and Bauhaus teacher, Lyonel Feininger, Andreas was a staff photographer for Life magazine and became as prominent as his father, at least in the United States, where his photographs of New York became famous. He authored numerous books on photography, including several manuals on technical aspects of the medium. Good/No DJ. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 006075 Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books. | ||
| FEININGER, ANDREAS (PHOTOGRAPHS BY), AND LYMAN, SUSAN E. (TEXT BY) The Face of New York: The City as it Was and As It Is New York, Crown Publishers, Inc. 1954, Reprint, 1957. Hard Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Half-cloth, 1 vol. (unpaged), illus.; 32 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Handling soil/browning on boards, spine. Cocked spine/lean. Another copy available. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. Son of the German-American artist and Bauhaus teacher, Lyonel Feininger, Andreas was a staff photographer for Life magazine and became as prominent as his father, at least in the United States, where his photographs of New York became famous. He authored numerous books on photography, including several manuals on technical aspects of the medium. Good/No DJ. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 024115 Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books. | ||
| FRANTZ, DOUGLAS, AND COLLINS, CATHERINE Celebration, U.S.A.: Living in Disney's Brave New Town New York, Henry Holt & Company; A Marian Wood Book. 1999, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0805055606) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Collectible, 342 pp. illus. bib. index; 24 cm. "A Marian Wood book." Tight, clean copy. Stated "First Edition, 1999." Dust jacket with a small corner crease/back flap, else fine. Another copy available. Disney's post-modern experiment recalls 19th-century utopian communities and gated suburban enclaves. Fine/Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 009875 Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books. | ||
| FREEMAN, DONALD (EDITED BY) Boston Architecture Cambridge, MA, MIT Press. 1971. (ISBN: 026252015X) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 122 pp. illus. maps, biblio. index; 23 cm. At head of title: Boston Society of Architects. Photography: Nanette Sexton, Richard Rogers and Todd Stuart. Research by Marjorie Prager. Graphics production by Anne Meyer. Tight, clean copy. Light edgewear to wraps. Small corner crease/front cover. Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 016135 Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books. | ||
| GIEDION, SIGFRIED Space, Time and Architecture: The Growth of a New Tradition Cambridge, CA, Harvard University Press; The Charles Eliot Norton Lectures for 1938-1939. 1954, Third Edition. Hard Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. xxii, 778 pp. illus. bib. notes, index; 25 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. OVERSIZE! No priority/international, except by special arrangement. Very Good/No DJ. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 039485 Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books. | ||
| HARVEY, DAVID Spaces of Hope Berkeley, CA, University of California Press; California Studies in Critical Human Geography, Vol. 7. 2000, First paperback edition. (ISBN: 0520225783) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. x, 293 pp. illus. bib. notes, index; 23 cm. Tight, clean copy. "As the twentieth century drew to a close, the rich were getting richer; power was concentrating within huge corporations; vast tracts of the earth were being laid waste; three quarters of the earth's population had no control over its destiny and no claim to basic rights. There was nothing new in this. What was new was the virtual absence of any political will to do anything about it. Spaces of Hope takes issue with this. David Harvey brings an exciting perspective to two of the principal themes of contemporary social discourse: globalization and the body. Exploring the uneven geographical development of late-twentieth-century capitalism, and placing the working body in relation to this new geography, he finds in Marx's writings a wealth of relevant analysis and theoretical insight. In order to make much-needed changes, Harvey maintains, we need to become the architects of a different living and working environment and to learn to bridge the micro-scale of the body and the personal and the macro-scale of global political economy. Utopian movements have for centuries tried to construct a just society. Harvey looks at their history to ask why they failed and what the ideas behind them might still have to offer. His devastating description of the existing urban environment (Baltimore is his case study) fuels his argument that we can and must use the force of utopian imagining against all who say 'there is no alternative.' He outlines a new kind of utopian thought, which he calls dialectical utopianism, and refocuses our attention on possible designs for a more equitable world of work and living with nature. If any political ideology or plan is to work, he argues, it must take account of our human qualities. Finally, Harvey dares to sketch a very personal utopian vision in an appendix, one that leaves no doubt about his own geography of hope. / David Harvey is Professor of Geography at the Johns Hopkins University and Miliband Fellow at the London School of Economics. His books include Justice, Nature, and the Geography of Difference (1996), The Condition of Postmodernity (1989), The Urban Experience (1988), The Limits to Capital (1982, reissued 1999), and Social Justice and the City (1973). His work has received critical acclaim and numerous awards on both sides of the Atlantic." - Publisher. Fine. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 001907 Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books. | ||
| HOBSON, ARCHIE (EDITED BY), AND STOTT, BILL (INTRODUCTION BY) Remembering America: A Sampler of the WPA American Guide Series New York, Collier Books. 1987. (ISBN: 0020332807) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First printing thus. xviii, 391 pp. illus.; 23 cm. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 029333 Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books. | ||
| KAPLAN, SAM HALL L.A. Follies: Design and Other Diversions in a Fractured Metropolis Santa Monica, CA, Cityscape Press. 1989, First Printing. (ISBN: 0962200700) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 239 pp. index; 21 cm. Tight, clean copy. Stated "First Printing." Light edgewear to wraps. Articles from the Los Angeles Times. Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 016624 Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books. | ||
| KRIER, LEON; PORPHYRIOS, DEMETRI (EDITED BY) Leon Krier: Houses, Palaces, Cities London, Architectural Design AD Editions. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312479905) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Serial, 128 pp. [1] folded leaf, illus. (some col.); 28 cm. Firm binding, clean text. Foreedge lightly soiled. OVERSIZE! No priority/international, except by special arrangement. A profile of Léon Krier (b. 1946), the conservative post-modern proponent of New Urbanism in architecture, reviving traditional forms. Born in Luxembourg, he has worked in England and the United States. He made a big splash at the 1980 Venice Biennale. Since then he has proposed redesigns for several cities, although he is best known for developing Poundbury, a small village in Dorchester, on property overseen by Charles, Prince of Wales. Very Good. USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.5 | £UK 60.5 | JP¥ 8599] Book number: 037540 Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books. | ||
| MUMFORD, LEWIS; DAVERN, JEANNE M. (EDITED BY) Architecture as a Home for Man: Essays for Architectural Record New York, Architectural Record Books; McGraw-Hill Book Company. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 0070154260) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cloth, gilt, x, 214 pp. illus.; 29 cm. Firm binding, clean text. Gift inscription/verso of half-title page, otherwise unmarked. Dust jacket, with moderate edgewear, protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. Very Good/Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 037674 Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books. | ||
| LIGGETT, HELEN, AND PERRY, DAVID C. (JOINT EDITORS) Spatial Practices: Critical Explorations in Social/Spatial Theory Thousand Oaks, CA, Sage Publications. 1995, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0803951140) Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Collectible, Pictorial boards, ix, 293 pp. illus. biblio. index; 24 cm. AS NEW. "Spatial Practices makes a timely and significant contribution to the growing literature on social/spatial theory. In it the notion of spacial practice takes on a rich and layered meaning for some of America's leading scholars as they critically link the theoretical practices of the space of their disciplines to the practical social space of everyday political and economic urban life. Original essays provide compelling insights into the space of racial politics, the unavoidability of recognizing a radical planning practice, and the imagistic face of the contemporary 'figured' city. The reader will find rich conceptual tools presented in discussions that grapple with issues raised by the production of reduced public space in common interest developments and the ubiquitous mall, the ideologies of economic restructuring, the rhetorical politics of urban revitalization, and the analytic potential of the photo/text. Students and scholars interested in how spatial theory has enriched and renewed urban theory will find Spatial Practices invaluable. It will be useful in a wide range of classes across disciplines including urban studies, urban planning, architecture, political science, sociology, geography, economics, and policy studies." - Publisher. Fine. USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6020] Book number: 034399 Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books. | ||
| HUXTABLE, ADA LOUISE; MOYNIHAN, DANIEL PATRICK (PREFACE BY) Will They Ever Finish Bruckner Boulevard? New York, Macmillan Company. 1971, 2nd printing. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, 268 pp. illus. index; 24 cm. Withdrawn from library collection, with usual markings, otherwise very good. No writing in text. DJ in mylar. Good/Very Good. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 004070 Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books. | ||
| MACKAY, DONALD A. The Building of Manhattan New York, Harper & Row, Publishers. 1987, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0060157887) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Collectible, Pictorial cloth boards, viii, 150 pp. illus. bib. notes; 31 cm. Illustrated by the author. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Stated "First Edition." Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/international, except by special arrangement. "How Manhattan was built over ground and underground, from the Dutch settlers to the skyscraper.". Fine/Very Good. USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.5 | £UK 90.5 | JP¥ 12899] Book number: 041161 Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books. | ||
| MEYER, KATHARINE MATTINGLY; FERRY, W. HAWKINS (INTRODUCTION BY) Detroit Architecture; A.I.A. Guide Detroit, Wayne State University Press. 1971. (ISBN: 081431452) Mass Market Paperback , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 202 pp. illus. col. maps, index; 19 cm. Prepared under the sponsorship of the American Institute of Architects, Detroit Chapter. Good+. Firm binding, with one spine crease. Ink stamp of architectural historian David Gebhard/half-title page, otherwise unmarked. Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 038598 Click here to order or inquire at Left Coast Books. |
| next page | |
| Left Coast Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Left Coast Books 2005