| next page |
| The London Bookworm | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 1629 title(s) on 66 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| CAMDEN SERIES 14 Camden Miscellany X X V I. Vol 14 London England, Royal Historical Society/University College, 1975. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardback Ordinances of the Duchy of Lancaster Effected Devised for Wales Gervase Markham the Muster Master Book of Exchequer Officers St John -Orrery Letters index . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 061900 Click here to order or inquire at The London Bookworm. | ||
| CAMDEN SERIES 13 Camden Miscellany X X V Vol 13 London England, Royal Historical Society/University College, 1974. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardback Pagets Political Career Pagets Letters Diary of John clementson report on bolivia 1827 . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 061873 Click here to order or inquire at The London Bookworm. | ||
| CAMDEN SERIES 13 Camden Miscellany X X V Vol 13 London England, Royal Historical Society/University College, 1974. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardback Pagets Political Career Pagets Letters Diary of John clementson report on bolivia 1827 . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 061874 Click here to order or inquire at The London Bookworm. | ||
| CAMDEN SERIES 13 Camden Miscellany X X V Vol 13 London England, Royal Historical Society/University College, 1974. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardback Pagets Political Career Pagets Letters Diary of John clementson report on bolivia 1827 ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. etc.) . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 062828 Click here to order or inquire at The London Bookworm. | ||
| CAMDEN SERIES 14 Camden Miscellany X X V I. Vol 14 London England, Royal Historical Society/University College, 1975. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardback Ordinances of the Duchy of Lancaster Effected Devised for Wales Gervase Markham the Muster Master Book of Exchequer Officers St John -Orrery Letters index . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 061838 Click here to order or inquire at The London Bookworm. | ||
| CAMDEN SERIES 13 Camden Miscellany X X V Vol 13 London England, Royal Historical Society/University College, 1974. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardback Pagets Political Career Pagets Letters Diary of John clementson report on bolivia 1827 . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 061839 Click here to order or inquire at The London Bookworm. | ||
| CAMDEN SERIES 13 Camden Miscellany X X V Vol 13 London England, Royal Historical Society/University College, 1974. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardback Pagets Political Career Pagets Letters Diary of John clementson report on bolivia 1827 . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 061841 Click here to order or inquire at The London Bookworm. | ||
| CAMDEN SERIES 14 Camden Miscellany X X V I Vol 14 London England, Royal Historical Society/University College, 1975. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardback Ordinances of the Duchy of Lancaster Effected Devised for Wales Gervase Markham the Muster Master Book of Exchequer Officers St John -Orrery Letters index . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 061843 Click here to order or inquire at The London Bookworm. | ||
| CAMDEN SERIES 13 Camden Miscellany X X V Vol 13 London England, Royal Historical Society/University College, 1974. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardback Pagets Political Career Pagets Letters Diary of John clementson report on bolivia 1827(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 062053 Click here to order or inquire at The London Bookworm. | ||
| CANNON D.R. FEAVER M. A. Glastonbury Abbey the Isle of avalonl Pitkin Pictorials Great Britain, Piktin Pictorials, 1969. First Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Guide Illustrated. 24 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 072177 Click here to order or inquire at The London Bookworm. | ||
| RALPH EDWARDS, F. S. A. AND PETER WARD JACKSON Ham House a Guide (Victoria & Albert Museun London England, His Majesty's Stationery Office, 1950. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0450018865 Guide some wear to cover(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.25 | JP¥ 556] Book number: 043327 Click here to order or inquire at The London Bookworm. | ||
| R. H.C. DAVIS M.A.. The Kalendar of Abbot Samson of Bury St Edmunds and Related Documents Camden Third Seies Volume LXXXIV London England, Offices of the Royal Historical Society, 1954. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardback Hardback sunned spine blue cloth with gilt lettering camden third series third series LXXXIV ex school library ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. etc.) . GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 062627 Click here to order or inquire at The London Bookworm. | ||
| R. H.C. DAVIS M.A.. The Kalendar of Abbot Samson of Bury St Edmunds and Related Documents Camden Third Seies Volume LXXXIV London England, Offices of the Royal Historical Society, 1954. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardback Hardback sunned spine blue cloth with gilt lettering camden third series third series LXXXIV We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. etc.) . GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 062644 Click here to order or inquire at The London Bookworm. | ||
| EDITED BY ARTHUR CHRISTOPHER BENSONS, M.A. AND VISCOUNT ESHER, G/C.V.O., K.C.B. PUBLISHED BY THE AUTHORITY OF HIS MAJESTY THE KING. The Letters of Queen Victoria. A Selection From Her Majesty's Correspondence Between the Years 1837 and 1861. In Three Volume. Vol III-1854-1861 London England, John Murrary, 1908. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Harback Hardback. Slight foxing to edge. Published by Authority of His Majesty the King. 520 pp. We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 067521 Click here to order or inquire at The London Bookworm. | ||
| EDITED BY ARTHUR CHRISTOPHER BENSON, M.A. AND VISCOUNT ESHER, G.C.V.O., K.C.B. The Letters of Queen Victoria. A Selection From Her Majesty's Correspondence Between the Years 1837 and 1861. In Three Volumes. Vol.I - 1837-1843 London England, John Murray, 1908. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Harback Hardback. Foxing to edge. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Published by Authority of His Majesty the King. 512 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in sci fi fantasy and horror, The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 068504 Click here to order or inquire at The London Bookworm. | ||
| L. MAGARET MIDGLEY M.A. Ministers Accounts of the Earldom of Cornwall Vol 1 Camden third series volume LXVI London England, Offices of the Royal Historical Society, 1942. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardback Camden third series volume LXVI Hardback sunned spine blue cloth with gilt lettering prev owners name inside foxing to endpapers (Previous owners name, address, and date written neatly to inside cover. This book traces our aesthic heritage from its classical origins up to the present state of criticism in the English-speaking world. The presentation of various critical positions is fair and objective and each critical theory is seen, not onlu in competition with other critical theories, but also in vital dialectic with the creative literature of its own time. The result is a lively and absorbing account of the continuing drama of literary argument. 136 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. etc.) . GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 063117 Click here to order or inquire at The London Bookworm. | ||
| L. MAGARET MIDGLEY M.A. Ministers Accounts of the Earldom of Cornwall Vol 1 Camden third series volume LXVI London England, Offices of the Royal Historical Society, 1942. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardback Camden third series volume LXVI Hardback sunned spine blue cloth with gilt lettering ex school library foxing to endpapers ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. etc.) . GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 062589 Click here to order or inquire at The London Bookworm. | ||
| L. MAGARET MIDGLEY M.A. Ministers Accounts of the Earldom of Cornwall Vol 1 Camden third series volume LXVI London England, Offices of the Royal Historical Society, 1942. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardback Camden third series volume LXVI Hardback sunned spine blue cloth with gilt lettering prev owners name inside foxing to endpapers ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. etc.) . GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 062613 Click here to order or inquire at The London Bookworm. | ||
| L. MAGARET MIDGLEY M.A. Ministers Accounts of the Earldom of Cornwall Vol 2 Camden third series volume LXVII London England, Offices of the Royal Historical Society, 1945. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardback Camden third series volumeII Hardback sunned spine blue cloth with gilt lettering foxing to endpapers ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. etc.) . GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 062615 Click here to order or inquire at The London Bookworm. | ||
| L. MAGARET MIDGLEY M.A. Ministers Accounts of the Earldom of Cornwall Vol 2 Camden third series volume LXVII London England, Offices of the Royal Historical Society, 1945. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardback Camden third series volumeII Hardback sunned spine blue cloth with gilt lettering foxing to endpapers ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. etc.) . GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 062618 Click here to order or inquire at The London Bookworm. | ||
| L. MAGARET MIDGLEY M.A. Ministers Accounts of the Earldom of Cornwall Vol 1 Camden third series volume LXVI London England, Offices of the Royal Historical Society, 1942. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardback Camden third series volume LXVI Hardback sunned spine blue cloth with gilt lettering EX SCOOL LIBRARYname inside foxing to endpapers ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. etc.) . GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 062635 Click here to order or inquire at The London Bookworm. | ||
| L. MAGARET MIDGLEY M.A. Ministers Accounts of the Earldom of Cornwall Vol 2 Camden third series volume LXVII London England, Offices of the Royal Historical Society, 1945. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardback Camden third series volumeII Hardback sunned spine blue cloth with gilt lettering prev owners name foxing to endpapers ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. etc.) . GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 062669 Click here to order or inquire at The London Bookworm. | ||
| L. MAGARET MIDGLEY M.A. Ministers Accounts of the Earldom of Cornwall Vol 2 Camden third series volume LXVII London England, Offices of the Royal Historical Society, 1945. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardback Camden third series volumeII Hardback sunned spine blue cloth with gilt lettering prev owners name foxing to endpapers ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. etc.) . GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 062670 Click here to order or inquire at The London Bookworm. | ||
| L. MAGARET MIDGLEY M.A. Ministers Accounts of the Earldom of Cornwall Vol 2 Camden third series volume LXVII London England, Offices of the Royal Historical Society, 1945. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardback Camden third series volumeII Hardback sunned spine blue cloth with gilt lettering ex school library foxing to endpapers ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. etc.) . GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 062671 Click here to order or inquire at The London Bookworm. | ||
| L. MAGARET MIDGLEY M.A. Ministers Accounts of the Earldom of Cornwall Vol 1 Camden third series volume LXVI London England, Offices of the Royal Historical Society, 1942. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardback Camden third series volume LXVI Hardback sunned spine blue cloth with gilt lettering prev owners name inside foxing to endpapers (Previous owners name, address, and date written neatly to inside cover. This book traces our aesthic heritage from its classical origins up to the present state of criticism in the English-speaking world. The presentation of various critical positions is fair and objective and each critical theory is seen, not onlu in competition with other critical theories, but also in vital dialectic with the creative literature of its own time. The result is a lively and absorbing account of the continuing drama of literary argument. 136 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. etc.) . GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 062676 Click here to order or inquire at The London Bookworm. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| The London Bookworm Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The London Bookworm 2005