Keogh's Books, Secondhand & Antiquarian   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Market Street, Nailsworth, Stroud, Glouscestershire GL6 0BX, UK
Joekeogh@Keoghbooks.fsnet.co.uk

Smith

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 7 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 7
SMITH, PROF. H S, ROSALIND, M HALL, [EDITORS]  Ancient Centres of Egyptian Civilization
Published by The Egyptian Education Bureau, London, 1983. 100 pages, with photographs in black and white and full colour, First Edition, in very good condition, 21 x 20 cm approx. Paperback.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 39511
    Click here to order or inquire at Keogh's Books, Secondhand & Antiquarian.

SMITH, MAURICE A. [EDITOR]  The Autocar, Vol. 105 No. 3172, October 5th 1956
Published by Iliffe & Sons Ltd. London, 1956. 72 pages including advertisement supplement [40] at rear, with black and white illustrations throughout, First Edition, covers lightly rubbed and creased, few small chips and tears at edges, pages tanned at edges but clean, in good condition, colour pictorial paper wraps, 30 x 21 cm approx. Paperback.
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 39302
    Click here to order or inquire at Keogh's Books, Secondhand & Antiquarian.

SMITH, DELIA  Delia Smith's Cookery Course, Parts 1- 3 [3 Vols].
Published by the British Broadcasting Company, London, 1981. 0563162619, 0563163658, 0563164565. 720 pages in total, with colour and black and white illustrations throughout, indexes at rear, Reprints, books are in very good condition, 23 x 16 cm, Paperback.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 39725
    Click here to order or inquire at Keogh's Books, Secondhand & Antiquarian.

SMITH, LIEUT.-COL. CHAS. HAMILTON  The Natural History of Horses. The Equidae or Genus Equus of Authors, [The Naturalist's Library, Mammalia Vol. XII.]
Published by W. H. Lizars; S. Highley; and W. Curry, Jun. And Co. Edinburgh, London, and Dublin, 1841. series list [ii], xv, 352 pages including memoir of Gesner, portrait frontispiece, vignette title page, plus 33 coloured plates at rear, First Edition, text block loosely held to binding at lower spine, spine and cover edges sunned, cloth lightly rubbed, neat previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper, internally clean with plates well protected by tissue guards, in good condition, plum cloth with gilt titles to spine, Octavo, Hardback.
GBP 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 111 US$ 166.1 | JP¥ 14674] Book number: 39018
    Click here to order or inquire at Keogh's Books, Secondhand & Antiquarian.

SMITH, SALLY LOU  Recent Bindings, Sonnets from the Portuguese, Seventeen Bindings 1979-1987, Bound by Eight Woman Binders
Published by K. D. Duval, Pitlochry, 1990. 37 pages, unpaginated, with separate price list, illustrated throughout in colour, First Edition, covers lightly sunned, book is in very good condition, 15 x 22 cm, Paperback.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 39869
    Click here to order or inquire at Keogh's Books, Secondhand & Antiquarian.

SMITH, REV. SYDNEY F. [EDITOR], BURGE, VERY REV. T. A.  Scripture Manuals for Catholic Schools (arranged with a view to the Oxford and Cambridge local examinations): Acts of the Apostles (Chapters XIII.-XXVIII.)
Published by Burns & Oates, London, 1915. viii, 128 pages including appendix and index, publisher's advert at rear [1], with folding map at front, Reprint, cloth scuffed at spine ends, covers a little rubbed, front free endpaper removed, internally clean, in good condition, green cloth spine, green paper to boards with black titles, Octavo, Hardback.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 39216
    Click here to order or inquire at Keogh's Books, Secondhand & Antiquarian.

SMITH, BETTY  A Tree Grows in Brooklyn
Published by Everybody's Vacation Publishing Co. Inc. New York, 1943. 443 pages, Reprint, cloth marked at lower front cover, spine and cover edges slightly darkened, internally clean, in good condition, green cloth with gilt titles on black spine label, Octavo, Hardback.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 39319
    Click here to order or inquire at Keogh's Books, Secondhand & Antiquarian.

7 titles found
   
 
   Keogh's Books, Secondhand & Antiquarian Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Keogh's Books, Secondhand & Antiquarian 2005