next page  
   Keener Books & Collectibles   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
W171N5517 Autumn View Lane, WI 53051-7835, Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin, USA. Tel.: +1 262-785-6000 | Fax: +1 262-745-3100
KeenerBooks@wi.rr.com

Food, Cooking & Dining: : out-of-Doors Cooking

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 49 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
(NO AUTHOR LISTED)  Cooking on Your Gas Grill
. Soft Cover, 8.25 x 11 in. 61 Pages. Stapled book, so no name is on spine. No Author or Date is shown. P6905A Code on back cover. Discusses "Outdoor Kitchen system. Contents include: Introduction and Cooking Techniques, Beef, Pork, Poultry, Fish and Shellfish, Lamb, Vegetables, Sauces and Marinades. Fine.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 001604
    Click here to order or inquire at Keener Books & Collectibles.

(NO AUTHOR LISTED)  Cooking out-of-Doors (Fire Building, Outdoor Kitchens, Cook-out Hikes, Food Planning, Recipes)
New York, NY, Girl Scouts Of The United States Of America. 1946, No Edition Stated / Appears To Be First. Soft Cover, 6 x 9 in. / 123 Pages. Ill.: Sharon F. Melick. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Covers and pages are clean, unmarked, bright, tightly bound and sharp cornered. "A complete revision of Woodland Cookery, is planned to be a guide for all who would take to the trail and stop along the way for hiker's snack or a woodland feast. Basic information on ways of building fires, kinds of fuel, methods of food care, progressive menus, and cook-outs have been included for new troops that are just beginning to explore the adventure of cooking out. Experienced troops will improve their skill by using the advanced techniques and recipes found in these pages.". Very Good.
USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1806] Book number: 006044
    Click here to order or inquire at Keener Books & Collectibles.

GEORGE HIRSCH / MARIE BIANCO  Adventures in Grilling
New York, NY, Hearst Books. 1996, First Edition / First Printing. (ISBN: 0688145698). Hard Cover, 8.25 x 8.25 In. 228 Pages. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Stated First Edition, Number Line (1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10). Dustjacket has a one inch cut at lower edge near spine and is slightly wrinkled near it. Book's boards and pages are clean, unmarked, brightly colored, tightly bound and sharp cornered. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "You've grilled hamburgers on the patio; You've grilled chicken on the deck. But you've never grilled anything like this before. Smell the aromas. Get lost in the flavors. Share the passion. Revel in the experience of grilling dishes from around the globe. It's time to fire up the grill and get ready for the culinary trip of a lifetime led by Chef George Hirsch, a man who has perfected the art of grilling on his PBS show Grilling with Chef George Hirsch. Forget the suitcase, the passport, or the airplane. With one browse through Adventures in Grilling you can go to uncharted territory without ever leaving your backyard. From the shimmering sands of the Caribbean to the dense woods of Canada, Chef George uses the smoky flavors of the grill to enhance a cornucopia recipes that will enliven your palate as they, awaken your senses. While traveling with Chef George, it's safe expect the unexpected, so let go of your inhibitions and indulge. Savor the tang of Central America and the Caribbean Islands with zesty Shrimp with garlic and Plantains or out-of-this-world Bermudian-Style Pork Chops. German fare never tasted as good as the traditional Smoked Duck with Apple Stuffing or Spatzle. Go on holiday to the U.K. with the downhome flavors of Shepherd's Pie or Irish Stew. Relish Italian dishes like Caramelized Garlic and Tomato Dip or Bruschetta with a Trio of Cheeses. Paella and Grilled Pork Threads will transport you to the festive atmosphere of Spain. Try to resist Vegetable Spring Rolls or Turkey-and-Black-Bean Wontons from the Pacific Rim. From Canada come hearty Venison Steak and Pork Skewers with Rosemary.". Fine/Good.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 005606
    Click here to order or inquire at Keener Books & Collectibles.

JANE BORAS (FOOD CONSULTANT)  Pro Chef Cookbook (Appetizer Thru Dessert on Your Gas Grill)
FoCUS Lifestyle Products. 1994. Soft Cover, 7.5 x 10.5 in. 45 Pages. Ill.: Peter Dunphy (Photography). "Barbecue cooking has taken on a new dimension with the versatility of the ProChef Gas Grill. You will quickly come to realize that it is truly a stove on wheels that will do everything from baking, frying, poaching, grilling and smoking to roasting succulent meats. The two methods of cooking referred to frequently throughout this recipe book are direct and indirect cooking.". As New/No Jacket as Issued.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 001007
    Click here to order or inquire at Keener Books & Collectibles.

CAROL D. BRENT (EDITOR)  Barbecuing the Weber Covered Way
Chicago, Illinois, Tested Recipes Publishers. 1972, First Edition / First Printing. (ISBN: 0883510022). Hard Cover, 7.5 x 10.25 in. 80 Pages. Ill.: Bill Miller (Photography) / Dick Collins (Art Director / Illustrations). This Stated First Edition, First Printing copy does not display the ISBN; it is from a later printing. "Kettle fans use their covered grills for complete outdoor meals and as a supplement to kitchen range and oven. You can broil, bake, roast, braise, stew, barbecue and grill. Appetizers, soups, stews, chops, vegetables, roasts, desserts, and even hot beverages are easy to fix in a Weber Kettle." Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Boards and pages are totally clean, unmarked, brightly colored, tightly bound and sharp cornered. Fine/No Jacket as Issued.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: 004655
    Click here to order or inquire at Keener Books & Collectibles.

CAROL D. BRENT (EDITOR)  Gourmet International Barbecue Cookbook (the Fine Art of Outdoor Cooking)
R. Arthur Barrett. 1972, Revised Edition / Second Printing. Hard Cover, 7.5 x 10.25 in. 62 Pages. Ill.: Bill Miller (Photography). "This book was developed to make barbecuing easy and fun for both beginner and experienced outdoor chef. It contains all of the information necessary to make those interested a 'Master Barbecue Chef'. You'll find helpful information about using barbecue equipment, the foods to use, how much to buy and how to prepare favorite and unusual foods on barbecue equipment. And .. there are hundreds of easy to follow tested recipes for go-with barbecue foods." Title page states "This special edition was prepared for Liggett & Myers Incorporated through the facilities of the Benjamin Company, Inc.". Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued.
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1118] Book number: 001116
    Click here to order or inquire at Keener Books & Collectibles.

ARTHUR H. CARHART  The Outdoorsman's Cookbook
Collier Books - MacMillan Company. 1962, First Colier Books Edition. Mass Market Paperback, 4.25 x 7 in. 217 Pages. "How to plan, pack for, and cook zestful meals in camp or on the trail. Practical, common-sense information that makes outdoor cooking a sport instead of a chore. Veteran outdoorsman Arthur Carhart offers many valuable pointers on planning, packing, and camping generally, as well as a grub-sackful of tested, easy-to-follow recipes in every category - fresh game, fish, stews, chowders, breads, biscuits, even beverages and desserts." Small worn price sticker spot at upper edge of front cover. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Very Good.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 002144
    Click here to order or inquire at Keener Books & Collectibles.

BETTY CROCKER  Best Recipes for Grilling (Betty Crocker's Red Spoon Collection)
Prentice Hall. 1989, First Printing. (ISBN: 0130730246). Hard Cover, 7.25 x 9.5in. 112 Pages. "Smokehouse Spareribs, Honey-glazed Chicken or juicy Ranch Steak has never been simpler. Serve them up in starring roles or let them share the limelight with fantastic grill-along sidedishes like Onion and Carrot Kabobs or perfectly Grilled Corn. You'll find a whole chapter devoted to wonderful breads and desserts developed especially for the grill." Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Fine/No Jacket as Issued.
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 946] Book number: 004535
    Click here to order or inquire at Keener Books & Collectibles.

BETTY CROCKER  Betty Crocker's Barbecue Cookbook
Racine, Wisconsin, Golden Press - Western Publishing. 1982, First Printing. (ISBN: 0307099334). Soft Cover, 8.25 x 11 in. 72 Pages. Ill.: Ray Skibinski (Illustrations) / Remo Cosentino (Photography). "Take it out! And here to complement that life-style are more than 130 recipes for the grill, the rotisserie and the smoker. Choose Mushroom Burgers, Glazed Franks and Smokehouse Spareribs for traditionalists. Try Five-Spice Snapper or Minted Chicken and Fruit for more adventuresome eaters. And when it's time for a party, treat your guests to Rotisserie Beef Brisket or Roast Pork and Orange Sauce, Burgers and franks, ribs and roasts, steaks and chops, poultry and seafood - they're all here, along with a collection of grill-along vegetables and breads." Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Very Good.
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: 000359
    Click here to order or inquire at Keener Books & Collectibles.

BETTY CROCKER  Betty Crocker's New Outdoor Cookbook (Picnics, Boat Trips, Camp-Outs, Barbecues)
New York, NY, Golden Press - Western Publishing. 1973, 3rd Printing. Hard Cover, 8.75 x 10.25 in. 160 Pages. Ill.: Frank Lacano. Wire Spiral Binding. "Here's everything you need to know about outdoor cooking. This book is the complete guide to cooking on the grill, rotisserie, smoker, camp stove and campfire. You'll find more than 450 success-insured recipes and menus for all kinds of open-air dining - in the backyard, on the patio, at the shore, on a picnic or camping trip, even afloat. To set off your cook-out dinners, recipes for barbecue sauces, salads, vegetables, breads, beverages and desserts are also included. And special feature for the sportsman's return: a bonus collection of fish and game recipes." Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued.
USD 11.75 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1010] Book number: 000427
    Click here to order or inquire at Keener Books & Collectibles.

BETTY CROCKER  Betty Crocker's Outdoor Cook Book
New York, NY, Golden Press - Western Publishing. 1961, No Edition Stated / Appears To Be First. Hard Cover, 6 x 8 in. 176 Pages. Ill.: Tom Funk. Wire Spiral Bound. Boards and pages are clean (except for very slight marks on back cover), unmarked, brightly colored, tightly bound and sharp cornered. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "You'll find dozens of tempting menus; 200 tested recipes for meats, poultry, fish, vegetables, salads, breads, and desserts; complete information on equipment and its use; plus guides for successful planning of outdoor meals. Illustrated with 16 pages of full-color photographs, man delightful drawings, and a series of photographs that show exactly how to prepare a unique 'Down-East' clambake.". Very Good/No Jacket as Issued.
USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1978] Book number: 004526
    Click here to order or inquire at Keener Books & Collectibles.

BETTY CROCKER  Betty Crocker's Outdoor Cook Book
New York, NY, Golden Press - Western Publishing. 1961, No Edition Stated / Appears To Be First. Hard Cover, 6 x 8 in. 176 Pages. Ill.: Tom Funk. Wire Spiral Bound. LCCN# 61-9892. Boards and pages are clean (except for very slight mark in corner of front cover), unmarked, brightly colored, tightly bound and sharp cornered. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "You'll find dozens of tempting menus; 200 tested recipes for meats, poultry, fish, vegetables, salads, breads, and desserts; complete information on equipment and its use; plus guides for successful planning of outdoor meals. Illustrated with 16 pages of full-color photographs, man delightful drawings, and a series of photographs that show exactly how to prepare a unique 'Down-East' clambake.". Very Good/No Jacket as Issued.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: 004652
    Click here to order or inquire at Keener Books & Collectibles.

BETTY CROCKER  Betty Crocker's New Outdoor Cookbook (Barbecues)
New York, NY, Golden Press. 1967, First Edition / First Printing. Hard Cover, 8.75 x 10.25 in. 160 Pages. Ill.: Frank Lacano. Wire Spiral Binding. Stated First Printing, First Edition. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Copy has very light ink dots on front cover near bottom edge, short cut at bottom edge of page 2, and corner of boards are lightly rubbed. Otherwise, boards and pages are clean, unmarked, brightly colored, tightly bound and sharp cornered. LCCN# 67-20161. "Here's everything you need to know about outdoor cooking. This book is the complete guide to cooking on the grill, rotisserie, smoker, camp stove and campfire. You'll find more than 450 success-insured recipes and menus for all kinds of open-air dining - in the backyard, on the patio, at the shore, on a picnic or camp trip, even afloat. To set off your cook-out dinners, recipes for barbecue sauces, salads, vegetables, breads, beverages and desserts are also included. And special feature for the sportsman's return: a bonus collection of fish and game recipes.". Very Good/No Jacket as Issued.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 004892
    Click here to order or inquire at Keener Books & Collectibles.

BETTY CROCKER  Betty Crocker's New Outdoor Cookbook (Barbecues)
New York, NY, Golden Press. 1967, First Edition / First Printing. Soft Cover, 8.25 x 10 in. 160 Pages. Ill.: Frank Lacano. Lower corner of front cover is creased. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. LCCN# 67-20161. "Everything you need to know about outdoor cooking is in this book. You will find more than 450 recipes and menus for all kinds of open-air dining - in the backyard, on the patio, at the shore, on a picnic or camptrip, even afloat. Here is the complete guide to cooking on the grill, rotisserie, smoker, camp stove and campfire. And to set off your cookout dinners, recipes for barbecue sauces, salads, vegetables, breads, beverages and desserts are also included. Special feature for the sportsman's return: A bonus collection of fish and game recipes.". Very Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 004919
    Click here to order or inquire at Keener Books & Collectibles.

BETTY CROCKER  Betty Crocker's Outdoor Cook Book
New York, NY, Golden Press - Western Publishing. 1961, No Edition Stated / Appears To Be First. Hard Cover, 6 x 8 in. / 176 Pages. Ill.: Tom Funk. Wire Spiral Bound. LCCN# 61-9892. Boards and pages are clean (except for very slight mark in corner of front cover), unmarked, brightly colored, tightly bound and sharp cornered. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "You'll find dozens of tempting menus; 200 tested recipes for meats, poultry, fish, vegetables, salads, breads, and desserts; complete information on equipment and its use; plus guides for successful planning of outdoor meals. Illustrated with 16 pages of full-color photographs, man delightful drawings, and a series of photographs that show exactly how to prepare a unique 'Down-East' clambake.". Very Good/No Jacket as Issued.
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1462] Book number: 005772
    Click here to order or inquire at Keener Books & Collectibles.

JOAN E. DENMAN  The Barbecue Cookbook
Birmingham, Alabama, Oxmoor House. 1989, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 0848707494). Soft Cover, 7.25 x 9.75 in. 60 Pages. Ill.: Caroline Wellesley. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Fine.
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 946] Book number: 002859
    Click here to order or inquire at Keener Books & Collectibles.

DORIS EBY (EDITOR) / NANCY MORTON (EDITOR) / SHARYL HEIKEN (EDITOR) / ELIZABETH STRAIT (EDITOR)  Better Homes and Gardens All-Time Favorite Barbecue Recipes
Des Moines, Iowa, Meredith Corporation. 1977, First Edition / First Printing. (ISBN: 0696000857). Hard Cover, 7.75 x 10.25 in. 96 Pages. Copy has name and inscription by prior owner on title page and inside front cover and edges/corners are somewhat rubbed. "Getting superb results each time you barbecue - and enjoying your success - is what this book is all about. We've gathered recipes representing the best of barbecuing over the years. Enjoy sizzling steaks, ribs, grilled vegetables and breads, and savory desserts. Then help yourself to a special chapter on using small barbecue equipment, understanding various types of grills, and building and controlling coals." Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Good/No Jacket as Issued.
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 946] Book number: 002921
    Click here to order or inquire at Keener Books & Collectibles.

DORIS EBY (EDITOR) / NANCY MORTON (EDITOR) / SHARYL HEIKEN (EDITOR) / ELIZABETH STRAIT (EDITOR)  Better Homes and Gardens All-Time Favorite Barbecue Recipes
Des Moines, Iowa, Meredith Corporation. 1978, 5th Printing of 1977 First Edition. (ISBN: 0696000857). Hard Cover, 7.75 x 10.25 in. 96 Pages. Corners of boards are very slightly rubbed. Boards and pages are sharp cornered, bright, tight, and clean. "Getting superb results each time you barbecue - and enjoying your success - is what this book is all about. We've gathered recipes representing the best of barbecuing over the years. Enjoy sizzling steaks, ribs, grilled vegetables and breads, and savory desserts. Then help yourself to a special chapter on using small barbecue equipment, understanding various types of grills, and building and controlling coals." Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued.
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 946] Book number: 003445
    Click here to order or inquire at Keener Books & Collectibles.

DORIS EBY (EDITOR) / NANCY MORTON (EDITOR) / SHARYL HEIKEN (EDITOR) / ELIZABETH STRAIT (EDITOR)  Better Homes and Gardens All-Time Favorite Barbecue Recipes
Des Moines, Iowa, Meredith Corporation. 1977, 3rd Printing of 1977 First Edition. (ISBN: 0696000857). Hard Cover, 7.75 x 10.25 in. 96 Pages. Corners of boards are very slightly rubbed. Boards and pages are sharp cornered, bright, tight, and clean. "Getting superb results each time you barbecue - and enjoying your success - is what this book is all about. We've gathered recipes representing the best of barbecuing over the years. Enjoy sizzling steaks, ribs, grilled vegetables and breads, and savory desserts. Then help yourself to a special chapter on using small barbecue equipment, understanding various types of grills, and building and controlling coals." Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued.
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 903] Book number: 004160
    Click here to order or inquire at Keener Books & Collectibles.

ARTHUR HETTICH (EDITOR) / MARIE T. WALSH (EDITOR)  Family Circle Outdoors Cooking
Family Circle. 1978, No Edition Stated / Appears To Be First. (ISBN: 0405100736). Hard Cover, 8.5 x 11 in. 128 Pages. Ill.: Gordon E. Smith (Photography). Content Chapters include Roasts & Finger Foods Hamburgers & Hot Dogs Cutting & Trimming Tools & Techniques Steaks, Chops & Butters Marinades & Glazes Poultry & Seafood Kabobs & Casseroles Vegetables & Bake-Alongs Desserts & Beverages Salads & Dressings Cook's Guide Buyer's Guide. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Fine/No Jacket as Issued.
USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 967] Book number: 003618
    Click here to order or inquire at Keener Books & Collectibles.

CLAIRE COLEMAN (EDITOR) / SUSAN WARTON (EDITOR) / JOAN GRIFFITHS (EDITOR)  Picnics and Tailgate Parties
Menlo Park, California, Lane Publishing. 1982, First Printing. (ISBN: 0376025360). Soft Cover, 8.25 x 11.75 in. 96 Pages. Ill.: Alan May. "Picnic preparation, packing, and transporting are fully detailed to help you take a picnic wherever you go Over 150 innovative recipes complement any season, any setting Tailgate party ideas are featured for special outdoor events Menu suggestions create a festive flavor at the beach, ballpark, or backyard." Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Very Good.
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 946] Book number: 003212
    Click here to order or inquire at Keener Books & Collectibles.

CPI EDITORS  Classic American Barbecue
CPI. 1994. Soft Cover, 6.25 x 9 in. 84 Pages. Plastic Comb Bound. "Great-Tasting Barbecue Recipes with All the Trimmings. ASI 46499." Includes Grilling Guides for Charcoal or Gas or Electric Grills. Also has grilling basics with lots of directions for best results. Contains directions and recipes for grilling all kinds of meats, plus recipes for dishes that go with barbecues. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Fine.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 002052
    Click here to order or inquire at Keener Books & Collectibles.

KITCHEN FARE EDITORS  Kitchen Fare Barbecue Cookbook
Wauwatosa, Wisconsin, Kitchen Fare. 1980, No Edition Stated / Appears To Be First. (ISBN: 0895427036). Soft Cover, 8.5 x 11 in. 64 Pages. Contents: How to build a fire, Barbecue equipment and accessories, Outdoor grill timetable and cookery terms, Hamper picnic, Chicken barbecue, Corn roast, Backyard brunch, Poolside party, Chinese patio party, Porch smorgasbord, Cooking with skewers, Fruit desserts, Hawaiian party, Casserole party, Tailgate buffet, Chuck wagon show, Fish bake, Clambake, Cooking afloat, Camp dinners, Fall picnic, Cooking with foil, Sandwiches, Salads, Dressing and sauces, and Relishes and pickles." Title page has names of original owner's favorite recipes handwritten near lower corner. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Very Good.
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 946] Book number: 001194
    Click here to order or inquire at Keener Books & Collectibles.

MCCALL'S FOOD EDITORS  Mccall's Barbecue Cookbook
Random House - McCall's. 1966, First Printing. Hard Cover, 8.25 x 11.25 in. 132 Pages. Ill.: Nathan Gluck. Corners of boards and pages are sharp; pages are clean, bright, and tight. "Over 300 recipes complete from appetizers to desserts. Contents include Barbecue Equipment Appetizers Beverages and Soups Breads and Spreads Casseroles Fish Meats, Sauces and Butters Poultry Salads and Salad Dressings Vegetables and Relishes Desserts." Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued.
USD 11.75 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1010] Book number: 002804
    Click here to order or inquire at Keener Books & Collectibles.

SUNSET BOOKS EDITORS  Sunset the Get-Away Gourmet (Picnics Tailgate Parties Cookouts)
Menlo Park, California, Lane Publishing. 1988, 4th Printing. (ISBN: 0376022825). Soft Cover, 8.25 x 10.25 in. 96 Pages. Ill.: Albert Sherman (Illustrations) / Mark Kauffman (Photography) / Richard Henry (Photography). Was formerly titled "Picnics & Tailgate Parties". "Food, Fun, & Fresh-Air Ideas. Transform any outing into a special occasion with dozens of suggestions for movable menus tailored to any season, any setting. Learn how to prepare, pack, and transport picnics that go where you do - to the beach, park, or stadium. Assemble complete meals from more than 150 innovative recipes for savory appetizers, salads, sandwiches, main dishes, and desserts, many previewed in full color." Has 2" oval worn spot on back cover from prior removal of price sticker. Else book, covers, and pages are in excellent condition. Beautiful photographs of prepared dishes and picnic layouts. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Good.
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 946] Book number: 000538
    Click here to order or inquire at Keener Books & Collectibles.

49 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Keener Books & Collectibles Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Keener Books & Collectibles 2005