Kaaterskill Books ABAA/ILAB   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P. O. Box 122, Hyer Road, East Jewett, NY 12424, USA
books@kaaterskillbooks.com

Classical Music

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 12 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 12
BARBER, ELINORE, ED.  Bach: The Quarterly Journal of the Riemenschneider Bach Institute. Volume 1: No. 1, 2, 3, 4.
Berea, OH: Riemenschneider Bach Institute, Baldwin-Wallace College, 1970. 8vo. Paper wrappers (paperback). First edition. Illus. A fine copy. Â
   ¶ Complete first year.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 34669
    Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books.

BARBER, ELINORE, ED.  Bach: The Quarterly Journal of the Riemenschneider Bach Institute. Volume II: No. 2, 3, 4.
Berea, OH: Riemenschneider Bach Institute, Baldwin-Wallace College, 1971. 8vo. Paper wrappers (paperback). First edition. Illus. A fine copy. Â
   ¶ Three of four issues.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 34670
    Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books.

BARBER, ELINORE, ED.  Bach: The Quarterly Journal of the Riemenschneider Bach Institute. Volume III: No. 1, 2, 3, 4.
Berea, OH: Riemenschneider Bach Institute, Baldwin-Wallace College, 1972. 8vo. Paper wrappers (paperback). First edition. Illus. A fine copy. Â
   ¶ Complete year.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 34671
    Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books.

BARBER, ELINORE, ED.  Bach: The Quarterly Journal of the Riemenschneider Bach Institute. Volume IV: No. 1, 2, 3, 4.
Berea, OH: Riemenschneider Bach Institute, Baldwin-Wallace College, 1973. 8vo. Paper wrappers (paperback). First edition. Illus. A fine copy. Â
   ¶ Complete year.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 34672
    Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books.

BARBER, ELINORE, ED.  Bach: The Quarterly Journal of the Riemenschneider Bach Institute. Volume V: No. 4.
Berea, OH: Riemenschneider Bach Institute, Baldwin-Wallace College, 1974. 8vo. Paper wrappers (paperback). First edition. Illus. Very good copy, spine sunned. Â
   ¶ The October issue only.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 34673
    Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books.

BARBER, ELINORE, ED.  Bach: The Quarterly Journal of the Riemenschneider Bach Institute. Volume VI: No. 1, 2, 3, 4.
Berea, OH: Riemenschneider Bach Institute, Baldwin-Wallace College, 1975. 8vo. Paper wrappers (paperback). First edition. Illus. A fine copy. Â
   ¶ Complete year.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 34674
    Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books.

BARBER, ELINORE, ED.  Bach: The Quarterly Journal of the Riemenschneider Bach Institute. Volume VII: No. 1, 3.
Berea, OH: Riemenschneider Bach Institute, Baldwin-Wallace College, 1976. 8vo. Paper wrappers (paperback). First edition. Illus. Near fine. Â
   ¶ Two of four issues.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 34675
    Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books.

BARBER, ELINORE, ED.  Bach: The Quarterly Journal of the Riemenschneider Bach Institute. Volume VIII: No. 4.
Berea, OH: Riemenschneider Bach Institute, Baldwin-Wallace College, 1977. 8vo. Paper wrappers (paperback). First edition. Illus. Wrappers sunned else fine. Â
   ¶ The October issue only.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 34676
    Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books.

BEIJERS, J.L.  Book Auction Sale. 30- 31st May 2000.
Utrecht: J. L. Beijers, 2000. Unpaged. 8vo. Paper wrappers (paperback). First printing. A fine copy. Â
   ¶ 2177 lots of which 87 lots are on Charles Boost, 50 on Omar Khayyam, and over 300 on the low countries and Dutch history.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 26076
    Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books.

BEIJERS, J.L. PAUL OP DE COUL (EDUARD RESSER).  The Library of Eduard Resser Musicologist. Book Auction Sale. 2nd March 2004.
Utrecht: J. L. Beijers, 2004. Unpaged. 8vo. Paper wrappers (paperback). First printing. A fine copy. Â
   ¶ 841 lots of which 517 are on music history. Prices realized. Eduard Resser (1908-2002) was professor at the Utrecht Institute of Musicology.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 25990
    Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books.

CHOTZINOFF, SAMUEL.  Toscanini: An Intimate Portrait.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1956. 147 pp. 8vo. Cloth (hardback). BOMC edition. Illus. with b/w photos. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 25955
    Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books.

HEARTZ, DANIEL.  Mozart's Operas.
Berkeley: Univ. California Press, (1990). xvi, 363 pp. 8vo. Paper wrappers (paperback). First edition. Illus. with 32 b/w reproductions and drawings, plus key schemes. A very near fine copy.
USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 27136
    Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books.

12 titles found
   
 
   Kaaterskill Books ABAA/ILAB Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Kaaterskill Books ABAA/ILAB 2005