| Kaaterskill Books ABAA/ILAB | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 12 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 12 |
| BARBER, ELINORE, ED. Bach: The Quarterly Journal of the Riemenschneider Bach Institute. Volume 1: No. 1, 2, 3, 4. Berea, OH: Riemenschneider Bach Institute, Baldwin-Wallace College, 1970. 8vo. Paper wrappers (paperback). First edition. Illus. A fine copy. Â ¶ Complete first year. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 34669 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
| BARBER, ELINORE, ED. Bach: The Quarterly Journal of the Riemenschneider Bach Institute. Volume II: No. 2, 3, 4. Berea, OH: Riemenschneider Bach Institute, Baldwin-Wallace College, 1971. 8vo. Paper wrappers (paperback). First edition. Illus. A fine copy. Â ¶ Three of four issues. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 34670 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
| BARBER, ELINORE, ED. Bach: The Quarterly Journal of the Riemenschneider Bach Institute. Volume III: No. 1, 2, 3, 4. Berea, OH: Riemenschneider Bach Institute, Baldwin-Wallace College, 1972. 8vo. Paper wrappers (paperback). First edition. Illus. A fine copy. Â ¶ Complete year. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 34671 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
| BARBER, ELINORE, ED. Bach: The Quarterly Journal of the Riemenschneider Bach Institute. Volume IV: No. 1, 2, 3, 4. Berea, OH: Riemenschneider Bach Institute, Baldwin-Wallace College, 1973. 8vo. Paper wrappers (paperback). First edition. Illus. A fine copy. Â ¶ Complete year. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 34672 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
| BARBER, ELINORE, ED. Bach: The Quarterly Journal of the Riemenschneider Bach Institute. Volume V: No. 4. Berea, OH: Riemenschneider Bach Institute, Baldwin-Wallace College, 1974. 8vo. Paper wrappers (paperback). First edition. Illus. Very good copy, spine sunned. Â ¶ The October issue only. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 34673 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
| BARBER, ELINORE, ED. Bach: The Quarterly Journal of the Riemenschneider Bach Institute. Volume VI: No. 1, 2, 3, 4. Berea, OH: Riemenschneider Bach Institute, Baldwin-Wallace College, 1975. 8vo. Paper wrappers (paperback). First edition. Illus. A fine copy. Â ¶ Complete year. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 34674 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
| BARBER, ELINORE, ED. Bach: The Quarterly Journal of the Riemenschneider Bach Institute. Volume VII: No. 1, 3. Berea, OH: Riemenschneider Bach Institute, Baldwin-Wallace College, 1976. 8vo. Paper wrappers (paperback). First edition. Illus. Near fine. Â ¶ Two of four issues. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 34675 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
| BARBER, ELINORE, ED. Bach: The Quarterly Journal of the Riemenschneider Bach Institute. Volume VIII: No. 4. Berea, OH: Riemenschneider Bach Institute, Baldwin-Wallace College, 1977. 8vo. Paper wrappers (paperback). First edition. Illus. Wrappers sunned else fine. Â ¶ The October issue only. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 34676 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
| BEIJERS, J.L. Book Auction Sale. 30- 31st May 2000. Utrecht: J. L. Beijers, 2000. Unpaged. 8vo. Paper wrappers (paperback). First printing. A fine copy. Â ¶ 2177 lots of which 87 lots are on Charles Boost, 50 on Omar Khayyam, and over 300 on the low countries and Dutch history. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 26076 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
| BEIJERS, J.L. PAUL OP DE COUL (EDUARD RESSER). The Library of Eduard Resser Musicologist. Book Auction Sale. 2nd March 2004. Utrecht: J. L. Beijers, 2004. Unpaged. 8vo. Paper wrappers (paperback). First printing. A fine copy. Â ¶ 841 lots of which 517 are on music history. Prices realized. Eduard Resser (1908-2002) was professor at the Utrecht Institute of Musicology. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 25990 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
| CHOTZINOFF, SAMUEL. Toscanini: An Intimate Portrait. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1956. 147 pp. 8vo. Cloth (hardback). BOMC edition. Illus. with b/w photos. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 25955 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
| HEARTZ, DANIEL. Mozart's Operas. Berkeley: Univ. California Press, (1990). xvi, 363 pp. 8vo. Paper wrappers (paperback). First edition. Illus. with 32 b/w reproductions and drawings, plus key schemes. A very near fine copy. USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 27136 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. |
| Kaaterskill Books ABAA/ILAB Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Kaaterskill Books ABAA/ILAB 2005