| next page |
| Kaaterskill Books ABAA/ILAB | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 26 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| MILLON & ASSOCIES. Tableaux Modernes Arts Decoratifs du XX siecle. Le Vendredi 22 Novembre 2002. Paris: Millon & Associes., 2002. 80 pp. 4to. Illustrated paper wrappers. First edition. Illus. with color plates. A very good copy with a few prices written in. Â ¶ 235 lots including some interesting circa 1930's furniture work by August Agero, and a spectacular nude by Loris. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 26010 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
| INTERNATIONAL AUCTIONEERS (GALERIE KOLLER, KUNSTHAUS LEMPERTZ, DOROTHEUM, FINARTE SPAIN, FINARTE ITALY). Modern Art: Impressionist and Modern Paintings, Prints, drawings and sculptur. 4 December 2001. Cologne: International Auctioneers, 2001. 211 pp. 4to. Illustrated paper wrappers. First edition. Illus. with color & b/w plates. A fine copy. Â ¶ Auction from five auction houses with the work of Giacomo Balla, Klemens Brosch, Gaston Chaissac, Le Corbusier, George Grosz, Gustav Klimt, Leger, Giorgio Morandi, Pissaro, Mark Toby, Emil Nolde, and 55 others. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 26008 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
| BONHAMS. Old Master Paintings Wednesday 12th December 2001. Sale 28709. London: Bonhams, 2001. 88 pp. 4to. Illustrated paper wrappers. First edition. Illus. with color plates. A fine copy. As new. Â ¶ 98 lots including Antonio Joli: A capriccio of a Chinese landscape with the pagoda near Sinkicien in the Province of Kantum. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 26023 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
| BRIEST, FRANCIS. Art Contemporain. Succession Bernard Lamarche-Vadel Vente de 26 photos 'Tat' au profit de L'Association Planete-enfants a divers amateurs 23 Juin 2001, a 11 heures et a 21 heures. Paris: Francis Briest, 2001 145 pp. 4to. Illus. with color plates & b/w photos. A near fine copy. Â ¶ 272 + 26 lots. Nan Golden, Andy Warhol, Simon Hantai, Jean Michel Basquiat, Erro, Roberto Matta, and many more in this comprehenisve auction. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 26007 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
| FINARTE. Arte moderna e contemporanea. Roma 10 Aprile 2003. Milano: Finarte Semenzato Casa d'Arte, 2003. Unpaged [approx. 120 pp.]. 4to. Paper wrappers (paperback). First edition. Illus. with color & b/w plates. A near fine copy with some minor shelfwear. Â ¶ 180 artists in 315 lots including multiple lots of Afro, Angel, E. Baj, Balla, Bartolini, Boetti, Bueno, Caballero, Cagli, Campigli, Carra, Ceccobelli, Corpora, De Chirico, Dorazio, Enotrio, Fantuzzi, Tano Festa, Gianquinto, Guttuso, Leoncillo, Levy, Levi, Maccari, Mastroianni, Matta, Melloti, Migneco, Miro, Monachesi, Montanarini, Novelli, Omiccoli, Ortega, Perilli, Picinni. Possenti, Pirandello, Prampolini, Russo, Schifano, Sironi, Stradone, Tadini, Tamburi, Tulli, Turcato, Usellini, Villoresi, Ziveri, plus work of Christo, Ben Shawn, and others. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 26009 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
| BUBB KUYPER. Graphic Art. 11 and 12 December 2003. Haarlem: Bubb Kuyper, 2003. 110pp. 8vo. Paper wrappers. First edition. Illus. with color & b/w plates. A fine copy. As new. Â ¶ 1270 lots: Commercial art, photographs, postcards, posters, Dutch topgraphy, maps, graphic art, Japanese prints, modern art. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 26017 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
| BUBB KUYPER. Graphic Art. 27 and 28 Mai 2004. Haarlem: Bubb Kuyper, 2003. 110pp. 8vo. Paper wrappers. First edition. Illus. with color & b/w plates. A fine copy. As new. Â ¶ 1658 lots of Commercial art, photographs, postcards, posters, Dutch topgraphy, maps,graphic art, Japanese prints, modern art. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 26018 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
| BUBB KUYPER. Graphic Art: To Be Auctioned 5 and 6 June 2003. Haarlem: Bubb Kuyper, 2003. lviii, 129 pp. 8vo. Paper wrappers (paperback). Illus. with color & b/w plates. A fine copy. Â ¶ Lots 2633-4870. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 26031 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
| TAJAN. ERIC MOUCHET. (LE CORBUSIER. [CHARLES-EDOUARD JEANNERET]). Oeuvres sur Papier. Mercredi 22 Janvier 2003 Paris: Tajan, 2003. 66 pp. Sm. 4to. Paper wrappers (paperback). First printing. Illus. with color & b/w reproductions. A fine copy. As new. Â ¶ Auction catalogue of 276 lots including Le Corbusier Project pour Ca-Ma-Oa et La Mer est Toujours Presente (18 items), Gen Paul, Leger, Miro, and others. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 25985 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
| NEUMEISTER. Neumeisters Moderne. Abteilung Moderne Kunst. Auktion 33, 15. Mai 2003. Munchen: Neumeister, 2003. 259 pp. 4to. Illustrated paper wrappers. First edition. Illus. with color plates. A near fine copy with few checks on a few lots . Â ¶ 188 lots of Jugendstil, Angewandte Kunst, Art Deco, Mobel; 18 lots of posters and illustrations; 177 lots of Classical modern art, 199 lots of Contemporary art. Some fabulous pieces by Josef Hoffmann, Viennese and German furniture circa 1910, lighting, Karl Bertsch, Emile Galle, Louis Tiffany, 10 pieces of Nymphenburge Porzellanmauf., plus Arnold Balwe, Robin Beers, Joseph Beuys, Lovis Corinth, Rene Magritte, Jean Noel Schramm, Conrad Westphal, Fritz Wotruba, Man Ray, Antoni Tapies, Otto Muhl, and many others. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 26026 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
| FONTAINEBLEAU OSENAT (JEAN-PIERRE). L'Empire a Fontainebleau. Samedi 31 janvier, Dimanche 1 et vendredi 6 fevrier 2004. Medailles, Livres, Autographes, Siege de Toulon, Dessins, Tableaux, Souvenirs historiques, Armes anciennes, Gravures, Art populaire, Souvenirs du XIX siecle. Fontainebleau: Maison des ventes, 2004. 185 pp. 4to. Illustrated paper wrappers. First edition. Illus. with color & b/w plates. A fine copy. As new. Â ¶ A sumptuous catalogue of 841 lots of coins, books (219), autographed letters (332), swords, firearms, furniture, paintings about Napoleon and the Empire Period. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 26021 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
| FONTAINEBLEAU OSENAT (JEAN-PIERRE). L'Empire a Fontainebleau. Dimanche 2 Decembre 2007. Manuscrits, Livres, Dessins, Tableaux, Souvenirs historiques, Mobilier, Armes anciennes. Fontainebleau: Maison des ventes, 2007. 202 pp. 4to. Illustrated paper wrappers. First edition. Illus. with color & b/w plates. Shelfwear else a near fine copy. Â ¶ A sumptuous catalogue of 482 lots of books (190), autographed letters, swords, firearms, furniture, paintings about Napoleon and the Empire Period. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 32301 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
| PHILLIPS. Old Master Paintings. Part I: Tuesday 11th December 2001. London: Phillips, 2001. 144 pp. 4to. Illustrated paper wrappers. First edition. Illus. with color plates. Small tear to spine else a near fine copy. Â ¶ 117 lots. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 26024 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
| SELIGMANN, LEOPOLD. HERMANN BALL AND PAUL GRAUPE. Die Sammlung Dr. Leopold Seligmann, Koln. Eingeleitet von Paul Clemen, Otto von Falke und Georg Swarzenski. Berlin: Hermann Ball / Paul Graupe, (1930). [21] pp., 80 leaves + plates, Folio (40 cm). Blue cloth (hardback). First edition. 176 illus. on 81 collotype plates. A very good copy, spine rubbed, some wear at lower extremities, leaves a bit age darkened, plates crisp, binding sturdy. Â ¶ Auction April 28-29, 1930. 246 objects including plastic arts, jewelry, stone, metal, from the high Middle Ages, Byzantine era, Romanesque, and Gothic, plus 74 lots of textile art. USD 300.00 [Appr.: EURO 200.25 | £UK 180.5 | JP¥ 26477] Book number: 26395 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
| SKINNER. American and European Paintings and Prints featuring Artwork Celebrating Cats and Dogs. Sale 2220. November 21, 2003. Boston: Skinner, 2003. 237 pp. 4to. Illustrated paper wrappers. First edition. Illus. with b/w photos. A fine copy. As new. Â ¶ 607 lots of which 181 feature dogs and cats. Over 300 artists. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 26015 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
| SKINNER. American and European Paintings and Prints including Photography. Sale 2210. September 12, 2003. Boston: Skinner, 2003. 220 pp. 4to. Illustrated paper wrappers. First edition. Illus. with b/w photos. A fine copy. As new. Â ¶ Over 400 artists in 551 lots. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 26014 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
|
| SKINNER, ROBERT W. American Indian Art at Auction. Sale 1487. January 9, 1993. Boston: Skinner, 1993. Unpaged [64 pp]. Sm. 4to. Illustrated paper wrappers. First edition. Illus. with 3 color & 160 b/w photos. A very good copy. Â ¶ Includes addendum. Sale of 364 items. USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 26504 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | |
| TAJAN. Art Abstrait. Art Contemporain. Photographie. Lithographie. Mardi 27 Mai 2003. Paris: Tajan, 2003. 74 pp. Sm. 4to. Paper wrappers (paperback). First printing. Illus. with color & b/w reproductions. A fine copy. As new. Â ¶ Auction catalogue of 99 lots by 69 artists including work by Arman, Baj, Cesar, Di Rosa, Haring, Hartung, Lewitt, Vararely, and others. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 25984 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
| TAJAN. Art Abstrait. Art Contemporain. Photographie. Mercredi 21 Novembre 2001. Paris: Tajan, 2001. 95 pp. Sm. 4to. Paper wrappers (paperback). First printing. Illus. with color & b/w reproductions. A fine copy. As new. Â ¶ Auction catalogue of 104 lots iby 55 artists including work by Appel, Arman, Atlan. Baj, Bioules, Bois-Vives, Chaissac, Charchoune, Christo, Cruz-Diez, Dubuffet. Favier, Francis, Hantai, Hartung, Hybert, Macreau, Lanskoy, Matta, Noel, Pavlos, Sima, Schneider, Aingier, Soulages, Tapies, and others. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 25983 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
| TAJAN, JACQUES. Art D'Asia. Collection Janette Ostier et Divers. Vendredi 29 Novembre 2002. Paris: Tajan, 2002. 48 pp. Sm. 4to. Paper wrappers (paperback). First printing. Illus. with color & b/w reproductions. A fine copy. As new. Â ¶ Auction catalogue of 381 lots, some Chinese Ceramics but mainly Japanese with good lots of drawings by Hanabusa Itcho and Utagawa Kuniyoshi. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 25979 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
| TAJAN. Dessins Anciens. Lundi 25 Mars 2002. Paris: Tajan, 2002. 84 pp. Sm. 4to. Paper wrappers (paperback). First printing. Illus. with color & b/w reproductions. About fine. Â ¶ Auction catalogue of 254 lots of which a number are by Delacroix and Osmond Romieux. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 25982 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
| TAJAN. Tableaux, Dessins & Sculptures des XIX et XX siecles. Mercredi 6 Fevrier 2002.... Paris: Tajan, 2002. 28 pp. Sm. 4to. Paper wrappers (paperback). First printing. Illus. with color & b/w reproductions. A fine copy. As new. Â ¶ Auction catalogue of 179 lots. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 25978 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
| TAJAN. Tableaux et Sculptures Des XIX et XX siecles. Mercredi 18 Decembre 2002. Paris: Tajan, 2002. 104 pp. + 8 pp. Sm. 4to. Paper wrappers (paperback). First printing. Illus. with color plates. A very good copy with about half a dozen pages with notations. Â ¶ Auction catalogue of 77 lots plus 5 additional lots in a separate addendum. Artists include Natalia Gontcharova (8 lots), Armand Guillaumin (4 lots), Leonor Fini (3 lots), and Balla, Bernard, Buffet, Carra, Chagall, Dufy, Fautrier, Herbin, Klee, Lavery, Lebasque, Man Ray, Martel, Maufra, Miro, Moret, Savino, Signac, Valtat, Vuillard, Ziem, and others. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 25988 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
| TAJAN. Tableaux et Sculptures Des XIX et XX siecles Provenant de la Collection Jules Paressant. Mercredi 27 Mars 2002. Paris: Tajan, 2002. 91 pp. Sm. 4to. Paper wrappers (paperback). First printing. Illus. with color plates. A very good copy with about half a dozen pages with notations. Â ¶ Auction catalogue of 109 lots. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 25987 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. | ||
| TAJAN. Tableaux et Sculptures Impressionnistes et Modernes. Jeudi 12 Juin 2003. Paris: Tajan, 2003. 91 pp. Sm. 4to. Paper wrappers (paperback). First printing. Illus. with color plates, some folding. A fine copy. As new. Â ¶ Auction catalogue of 41 lots of 31 artists including Leger, Miro, Matisse, Signac, Picasso, Pissarro, Marquet, Loiseau, Dufy, Degas, Braque, and others. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 25986 Click here to order or inquire at Kaaterskill Books. |
| next page | |
| Kaaterskill Books ABAA/ILAB Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Kaaterskill Books ABAA/ILAB 2005