next page  
   Virtual Judaica, Inc.   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
6 Underwood Road, Monsey, NY 10952, USA
admin@virtualjudaica.com

German

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 56 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
CHANOCH ALBECK  Untersuchungen Uber die Redaktion der Mischna
Berlin, C.A. Schwetschke & Sohn, 1923. hard cover, no dj, edges rubbed, sharp edges, german, very good, IX,165 pp. 23 cm.
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3870] Book number: 404136.00
    Click here to order or inquire at Virtual Judaica, Inc..

FRIEDRICH T. ASCHKENASY  Auf Gottes Wegen
Leipzig, M. W. Kaufmann, 1928. Original boards, edges rubbed, no dj, ex-libris, german text, first edition, good, 439, 151,36 pp. 23 cm.
USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3612] Book number: 406513.00
    Click here to order or inquire at Virtual Judaica, Inc..

SIEBZEHNTE AUFLAGE  Handworterbuch
Berlin, Verlag Von F.C. Vogel, 1921. hard cover, no dj, tear on binding, german, very good, XIX, 1013 pp. 24 cm.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3010] Book number: 403984.00
    Click here to order or inquire at Virtual Judaica, Inc..

SELIG BAMBERGER  Raschis Pentateuchkommentar Vollstandig ins Deutsche ubertragen und mit einer Einleitung versehen
Frankfurt, J. Kauffmann, 1935. original boards, lacking spine, blue lettering title, binding loose, ex-libris, german text, good, ix, 542 pp. 24 cm.
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5160] Book number: 405917.00
    Click here to order or inquire at Virtual Judaica, Inc..

NATHAN BAMBERGER  Religions- Anterricht
Frankfurt, J. Kauffmann, 1908. black hard cover, no dj, some tape inside binding, german with some hebrew text, good, viii, 80 pp. 19 cm.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 406707.00
    Click here to order or inquire at Virtual Judaica, Inc..

BIBERFELD  Einfuhrung in die Judische Geschichte
Frankfurt, Hermon- Verlag, 1937. paperback, some underlinings, ex-libris, german text, good, 95 pp. 19 cm.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 405913.00
    Click here to order or inquire at Virtual Judaica, Inc..

M. BRANN  Geschichte der Juden und ihrer Literatur
Breslau, M. & H. Marcus, 1910. blue cloth, gild title, no dj, german text, ex-libris, very good, ix, 245, 273, 198 pp. 23 cm.
USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3268] Book number: 405910.00
    Click here to order or inquire at Virtual Judaica, Inc..

MARTIN BUBER  Die Erzahlungen Der Chassidim
Zurich, Manesse Verlag, 1949. brown cloth, dj, sharp eges, german text, very good, 842 (3) pp. 15 cm. ISBN: 3717510630
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 403921.00
    Click here to order or inquire at Virtual Judaica, Inc..

MARTIN BUBER  Die Legende des Baal Schem
Frankfurt, Literarische Anstalt Rutten und Loening, 1908. original boards, gild title, german textrough edges, ex-library, good, vii, 257 pp. 21 cm.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 406022.00
    Click here to order or inquire at Virtual Judaica, Inc..

MARTIN BUBER  Der Weg Des Menschen, Nach Der Chassidischen Lehre
Heidelberg, Verlag Lambert Schneider, 1960. hard cover, no dj, german text, very good, 51, (2) pp. 21 cm.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 403923.00
    Click here to order or inquire at Virtual Judaica, Inc..

CARL H. CORNILL  Der israelitische Prophetismus. In fünf Vorträgen für gebildete Laien Geschildert Der israelitische Prophetismus. In fünf Vorträgen für gebildete Laien geschildert
Berlin, Walter de Grunter & Co. 1920. original boards, edges worn, ex-libris, german text, first page looseslightly browning, good, VII, 184 pp. 19 cm.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 406536.00
    Click here to order or inquire at Virtual Judaica, Inc..

INGE DEUTSCHKRON  Bonn and Jerusalem, the Strange Coalition
London, Chilton Book Company, 1970. yellow cloth, dj, ex-library, very good, X, 357, [2] pp. 24 cm.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 401798.00
    Click here to order or inquire at Virtual Judaica, Inc..

H. EHRMANN  Durch's Jahr!
Frankfurt, A. J. Hofmann, 1900. black cloth, gild title, edges and spine rubbed, binding loose, ex-libris, german text, good, xiv, 530 pp. 23 cm.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 405906.00
    Click here to order or inquire at Virtual Judaica, Inc..

HEINRICH EINSTADTER  Deutsche Ubersetzung zum hebraischen Gebetbuche
Frankfurt, J. Kauffmann, 1925. black cloth, edges rubbed, no dj, german text, very good, viii, 120 pp. 19 cm.
USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6020] Book number: 405915.00
    Click here to order or inquire at Virtual Judaica, Inc..

ISMAR ELBOGEN  das Leen des Rabbi Mosche ben Maimon Aus seinen Briefen und anderen Quellen Ausgewahit und eingeleitet
Berlin, Schocken Verlag, 1935. paperback, german text, ex-libris, very good, 40 pp. 19 cm.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3010] Book number: 405914.00
    Click here to order or inquire at Virtual Judaica, Inc..

ARON GERECHTER  Hannah Versuche Zur Einfuhrung in das Judische Leben
Berlin, Selbstverlag des Verfassers, 1930. black cloth, gilt title, no dj, german text, very good, 237(2) pp. 23 cm.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3010] Book number: 404510.00
    Click here to order or inquire at Virtual Judaica, Inc..

MICHA JOSEF BIN GORION  Die Sagen der Juden
Frankfurt, Rutten & Loening, 1919. original boards, slight wear to edges, no dj, german text, ex-libris, very good, xvi, 406 pp. 22 cm.
USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2322] Book number: 406347.00
    Click here to order or inquire at Virtual Judaica, Inc..

MICHA JOSEF BIN GORION  Die Sagen der Juden
Frankfurt, Rutten & Loening, 1919. original boards, slight wear to edges, no dj, german text, ex-libris, very good, xvi, 467 pp. 22 cm.
USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2322] Book number: 406348.00
    Click here to order or inquire at Virtual Judaica, Inc..

ERNST HARDER  Schlüssel zur Arabischen Konverlations- Grammatik
Heidelberg, Julius Groos, 1910. not bound, some pages loose, second edition, few last pages are worn, good, 104 pp., 19 cm.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 406572.00
    Click here to order or inquire at Virtual Judaica, Inc..

ANTON THEODOR HARTMANN  Linguistische Einleitung in das Studium der Bucher der A. T. mit einer Anwerdung auf die juedisch-palaestinische Schreibart der N. Testamentlichen Schriftsteller
Bremen, Georg Heyse, 1818. wide margins, light age and damp staining, stamps, very good copy bound in contemporary paper wrappers. Rare - no copy in major collections, only edition, XII, 400 pp. 224:130 mm.
USD 350.00 [Appr.: EURO 232.25 | £UK 211.25 | JP¥ 30098] Book number: 406642.00
    Click here to order or inquire at Virtual Judaica, Inc..

HEINRICH HEINE  Sammtliche Werke (1)
Hamburg, Hoffman und Campe, 1885. purple cloth, no dj, covers fading, german text, ex-library, fair, 240 pp. 18 cm.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 405463.00
    Click here to order or inquire at Virtual Judaica, Inc..

HEINRICH HEINE  Sammtliche Werke (2)
Hamburg, Hoffman und Campe, 1885. purple cloth, no dj, covers fading, german text, ex-library, fair, 278 pp. 18 cm.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 405464.00
    Click here to order or inquire at Virtual Judaica, Inc..

HEINRICH HEINE  Sammtliche Werke (5)
Hamburg, Hoffman und Campe, 1885. purple cloth, no dj, covers faing, german text, ex-library, fair, 319 pp. 18 cm.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 405465.00
    Click here to order or inquire at Virtual Judaica, Inc..

HEINRICH HEINE  Sammtliche Werke (6)
Hamburg, Hoffman und Campe, 1890. purple cloth, no dj, covers fading, german text, ex-library, fair, 302 pp, 18 cm.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 405466.00
    Click here to order or inquire at Virtual Judaica, Inc..

THEODOR HERZL  Feuilletons Band II
Berlin, J. Singer & Co.. blue cloth, no dj, gild title, spine has tear, ex-libris, binding loose,, xii, 295 pp. 20 cm.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 406580.00
    Click here to order or inquire at Virtual Judaica, Inc..

56 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Virtual Judaica, Inc. Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Virtual Judaica, Inc. 2005