| John T. & Pearl Lewis | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 21 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 21 |
| BECKER VIVIENNE Art Nouveau Jewelry Thames and Hudson, U.K. 1985. First Edition, Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ***PLEASE EMAIL FOR SHIPPING RATES OUTSIDE THE UK, WILL NOT BE SHIPPED OUTSIDE THE UK WITHOUT ADDITIONAL POSTAGE***. 240 pages, size 12.25 inches tall by 9 inches. 456 illustrations, 156 in colour, and 214 Makers' Marks. 'Jewelry was one of the purest, and most successful, expressions of the Art Nouveau movement. It captured the atmosphere and the passion of the fin de siecle, and the moral and artistic freedom which characterized the period. Fresh designs and motifs were created with intense excitement shared by artists all over the world. Sensuous and organic plant forms surged with new life; the female form struggled towards a new freedom, suggesting a long-hidden eroticism; dragonflies and insects became creatures of beauty and fantasy; sunsets and changing seasons reflected the symbolic view of art in nature, borrowed from the Japanese. The artists and goldsmiths who created this jewelry were trained in the nineteenth-century disciplines; their technical mastery allowed them to experiment with new materials and enamelling processes to indulge their fantasies. This combination - an atmosphere of ideas for a 'new art' and the unrivalled technical skill of the makers - produced some of the most evocative jewelling art of modem times. The book deals with major makers in France, and then follows the parallel modem movement that spread through Europe and the United States, acquiring different decorative characteristics, from England, Germany and Austria to Belgium, Scandinavia and Eastern Europe. For the collector, comprehensive biographies are included, drawing together for the first time full information on over 300 designers. The Guide to Identification, including over 200 makers' marks and signatures, forms an invaluable aid to identifying and appreciating the jewelry. Each part of the book is illustrated by a series of dramatic colour and black-and-white plates: the striking variety of the pieces shown, from the organic beauty of the work of Lalique to the simpler, more geometric Liberty designs, is clear evidence of the international scope and appeal of Art Nouveau jewelry.' Book - in Fine [much better than Very Good] bright blue boards with gilt lettering - minor dustiness to the extreme top edges. Contents, clean, bright and tightly bound. Dust Jacket - Fine. An Attractive Copy. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Antiques & Collectables Art & Design Women & Feminism Inventory No: 004717. THIS BOOK IS HEAVIER THAN THE AVERAGE UPON WHICH CHARGES ARE BASED AND SO WILL INCUR AN ADDITIONAL CHARGE FOR SHIPPING TO ADDRESSES OUTSIDE THE U.K.. GBP 32.50 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 53.98 | JP¥ 4769] Book number: 004717 Click here to order or inquire at John T. & Pearl Lewis. | ||
| CAMERON IAN AND KINGSLEY-ROWE ELIZABETH Random House Encyclopedia of Antiques Random House, US, 1973. First Edition, Hard Cover. Fine [Better Than Very Good]/Very Good. FIRST US EDITION BOOK IN A FIRST UK EDITION DUST JACKET. PLEASE EMAIL FOR SHIPPING RATES AS HEAVY. With an Introduction by John Pope-Hennessey. 400 pages, size 11 inches tall by 9 inches. "Collins Encyclopedia of Antiques is a comprehensive reference work which will be prized by anyone concerned with antiques. It satisfies the needs of the dealer, the serious collector, and the student, and at the same time it is totally accessible to the beginner in the field. The Encyclopedia has been compiled with the requirements of its users in mind at every stage. It therefore concentrates entirely on fact rather than opinion or appreciation. Packing the maximum amount of information into over five thousand entries, it provides a wealth of essential knowledge on all forms of antiques. Avoiding the traps of insularity, the book maintains an international perspective on the subject, and gives full coverage to Europe, America, and the Orient. For convenience in use, a completely alphabetical arrangement has been adopted, enabling the user to go straight to the information he wants. Variations in terminology and spelling are dealt with in a full complement of cross references. The technical terms used in the book are all explained in the clearest possible manner so that no reader need have difficulty in understanding any entry. A thousand illustrations, five hundred of them in colour, are meticulously integrated with the text, providing visual examples to illuminate the entries. In addition, there are appendices showing silver and ceramic marks, maps locating the centres of production, and a helpful bibliography directing the reader to the best sources of further information. Collins Encyclopedia of Antiques has been written with the assistance of experts from leading museums and auction houses who have helped the team of writer-researchers to achieve balanced coverage and maximum accuracy. Its authority, combined with the convenience of its arrangement, will make it the standard general reference work on the subject." Book - Fine - in black coloured boards with gilt lettering to the spine. Dust Jacket - Very Good - small closed half an inch tear to the front bottom edge repaired to verso, slight rubbing/wearing to the corners and extreme ends of spine. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Antiques & Collectables Reference ISBN: 0394488113 Inventory No: 99912476. THIS BOOK IS HEAVIER THAN THE AVERAGE UPON WHICH CHARGES ARE BASED AND SO WILL INCUR AN ADDITIONAL CHARGE FOR SHIPPING TO ADDRESSES OUTSIDE THE U.K.. GBP 28.50 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 US$ 47.34 | JP¥ 4182] Book number: 99912476 Click here to order or inquire at John T. & Pearl Lewis. | ||
| ART Art London 90 British Airways British Airways [Sponsers], U.K. 1990. Card Covers. Fine/No Jacket. The 5th International Contemporary Art Fair 29 March - 1 April 1990 London Olympia Catalogue. Sponsored by British Airways. xliv, 117 pages, size approximately 12 inches tall by 8 inches, with adverts to the rear, in card covers. Book - Fine. Dust Jacket - None. Shipped Weight: 750gms-1kgm. Category: Antiques & Collectables Inventory No: 99912472. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 99912472 Click here to order or inquire at John T. & Pearl Lewis. | ||
| ART Art London 91 : The 6th International Contemporary Art Fair 18-21 April 1991 London Olympia Interbuild Exhibitions Ltd [Organisers], U.K. 1991. Card Covers. Near Fine/No Jacket. viii, 113 pages, size approximately 8 inches tall by 12 inches, with adverts to the rear, in card covers. The 6th International Contemporary Art Fair 18 - 21 April 1991 London Olympia Catalogue. Book - Near Fine - small markings to the first couple of pages and a crease to the bottom corner to the last page of the text and back cover. Dust Jacket - None. Shipped Weight: 750gms-1kgm. Category: Antiques & Collectables Inventory No: 99912473. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 99912473 Click here to order or inquire at John T. & Pearl Lewis. | ||
| GREGORY & SUTCLIFFE LTD Gregory & Sutcliffe Ltd : Specialists In Engineering Equipment, Tools and Materials : Tools Catalogue Gregory & Sutcliffe, U.K.. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Undated but appears to be circa 1960's. 352 pages, size 10 inches tall by 6 inches, with an index. Profusely illustrated with black and white drawings and diagrams. Book - in Near Very Good red boards with gilt lettering - light marking to the boards and light bumping to the extreme corners and extreme ends of the spine. Contents, faint marking and browning to the front pastedown, free front endpaper and title page, light creasing to the free front endpaper and title page, light marking to the extreme bottom edges, otherwise clean and tightly bound. The Company do not appear to be still in business. Shipped Weight: 750gms-1kgm. Category: Antiques & Collectables Inventory No: 003029. GBP 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 37.37 | JP¥ 3302] Book number: 003029 Click here to order or inquire at John T. & Pearl Lewis. | ||
| GRUEBER , HERBERT A Handbook Of The Coins Of Great Britain And Ireland In The British Museum Order Of The Trustees Of The British Museum et al, UK, 1899. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Plus/No Dust Jacket. Size: 9 inches tall by 5.5 inches. lxiii, 272 pages. Contents : Preface; Introduction; Anglo-Saxon Coins; English Coins; Scottish Coins; Irish Coins; Appendix A.- Sequence Of Mint-Marks On English Coins From Edward IV To Charles II. Appendix B.- Mottoes, Etc. On Coins. Index. Book - in Good Plus maroon boards with gilt lettering - some wearing to the top and bottom of the spine and some rubbing to the spine edges, some bumping and wearing to the extreme corners, some marking to the boards. Contents, browning to the pastedowns, endpapers and title page, light browning to the pages, most of the protective tissues are missing, previous owner's inscription otherwise clean and tightly bound. With 64 black and white plates. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Antiques & Collectables Inventory No: 5072. THIS BOOK IS HEAVIER THAN THE AVERAGE UPON WHICH CHARGES ARE BASED AND SO WILL INCUR AN ADDITIONAL CHARGE FOR SHIPPING TO ADDRESSES OUTSIDE THE U.K.. GBP 99.50 [Appr.: EURO 110.5 US$ 165.27 | JP¥ 14601] Book number: 5072 Click here to order or inquire at John T. & Pearl Lewis. | ||
|
| HARDING, WALTER Old Irish Glass The "Walter Harding" Collection Including Old English & Other Pieces Liverpool Printing & Stationery Co, UK, 1925. First Edition, Paper Covered Boards. Good Plus Plus/No Dust Jacket. Size: 9.75 inches tall by 6.5 inches. 108 pages. Catalogue. Profusely illustrated with black and white photographs. Book - in Good Plus paper covered boards with green cloth corners and spine - some browning to the boards and light bumping to the extreme edges and extreme ends of the spine. Contents, clean, bright and tightly bound, one or two protective tissues have creased. Shipped Weight: 251-750 grams. Category: Antiques & Collectables Inventory No: 004991. GBP 38.50 [Appr.: EURO 42.75 US$ 63.95 | JP¥ 5650] Book number: 004991 Click here to order or inquire at John T. & Pearl Lewis. | |
| HOPE WORKS LIMITED Illustrated Catalogue and Price List of Builders Ironmongery U.K. 1958. Hard Cover. Good Reading Copy/No Jacket. Catalogue issued by the Hope Works Limited Malleable Ironfounders of Walsall. 121 pages. Black and white and coloured illustrations of Iron Fittings. Book - heavy marking to green boards and an inch or so worn piece to back board edge, nice clean bright text. Dust Jacket - None. Shipped Weight: 750gms-1kgm. Category: Antiques & Collectables Inventory No: 99910912. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 99910912 Click here to order or inquire at John T. & Pearl Lewis. | ||
| HUXLEY T H AND NEWTON E T Catalogue of the Cretaceous Fossils in the Museum of Practical Geology Printed for Her HMSO By Eyre & Spottiswoode, U.K. 1878. Paper Covers. Good Plus Plus/No Jacket. x, 124 pages, size 8.5 inches tall by 5.25 inches, in paper covers. ' This catalogue contains lists of fossils beginning with the Neocomian or Lower Greensand series of strata, for long known as Lower Cretaceous beds, and these are succeeded in ascending order by lists of the fossils of the Gault, Upper Greensand, and the subdivisions of the Chalk '. Book - In Good Plus Plus green paper covers - some loss to the bottom of the spine but still nice and tight, some grubbiness to the paper covers. Contents, clean, bright and tightly bound. Shipped Weight: 750gms-1kgm. Category: Antiques & Collectables Inventory No: 002860. GBP 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 37.37 | JP¥ 3302] Book number: 002860 Click here to order or inquire at John T. & Pearl Lewis. | ||
| LIBRARY OF THE NATIONAL BOOK LEAGUE First Impression Library of the National Book League, U.K. 1979. First Edition, Card Covers. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Books edited, designed and produced by the students of the Oxford Polytechnic Diploma Course in Book Publishing with a selection of titles from Oxford Polytechnic Press. x, 60 pages, size 8.25 inches tall by 5.75 inches, in card covers. With Illustrations. Catalogue to Accompany an Exhibition of Books Held in the Library of the National Book League on Tuesday 27 March to 11 April 1979. Contents : List of Illustrations; Preface; Introduction; Student Illustration Projects; Oxford Polytechnic Press Titles; Publishing Pathways; Forthcoming Titles; OUP Competition Winners; Alphabetical List of Students by Year; Index of Titles. Book - in Near Very Good card covers with some light browning. Contents, clean, bright and tightly bound. Shipped Weight: 750gms-1kgm. Category: Antiques & Collectables ISBN: 0902692216 Inventory No: 002530. GBP 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 30.73 | JP¥ 2715] Book number: 002530 Click here to order or inquire at John T. & Pearl Lewis. | ||
| LUGT FRITS Les Marques De Collections : De Dessins & D'Estampes Volume One Vereenigde Drukkerijen, Amsterdam, 1921. First Edition, Hard Cover. Near Fine [Better Than Very Go/No Jacket. PLEASE EMAIL FOR SHIPPING RATES, HEAVY BOOK. ALL FRENCH TEXT Marques estampillees et ecrites de collections particulieres et publiques. Marques de marchands, de monteurs et d'imprimeurs. Cachets de vente d'artistes decedes. Marques de graveurs apposees apres le tirage des planches. Timbres d'edition. Etc. Avec des notices historiques sur les collectionneurs, les collections, les ventes, Les marchands et editeurs, etc. xi, 598 large pages, size 11.5 inches tall by 8 inches, with extensive index. Book - LOVELY in Near Fine [ better than Very Good ] original green boards with gilt lettering - lovely bright boards with just minor marking and light irregular fading to the back board. Contents, Near Fine - minor browning to the page edges, half title page and the very occasional page, minor spotting to the page edges, otherwise clean, bright and tightly bound. First volume of Lugt's masterwork of collectors' marks used on prints and drawings. Shipped Weight: 750gms-1kgm. Category: Antiques & Collectables Inventory No: 001253. GBP 213.75 [Appr.: EURO 237.25 US$ 355.04 | JP¥ 31366] Book number: 001253 Click here to order or inquire at John T. & Pearl Lewis. | ||
| MCBRIDE ROY Those Fringe Antiques Markwell Publications, U.K. 1977. First Edition, Card Covers. Good Plus/No Jacket. 110 pages, size 8.25 inches tall by 6 inches in card covers. Illustrated with line drawings. 'This manual has been prepared as a manual of valuable trade information. You will shortly employ this information and the techniques outlined to enjoy early and possibly very considerable profit. The value of many of the items covered in this manual will very likely surprise you, and the existence of others may be revealed to you for the first time. When you read of them here, you may be fortunate enough to know already where some are obtainable, and I anticipate that this will be the case with many people. At the conclusion of each chapter I have made provision for you to add information regarding dealers and suppliers, and such additional data relevant to the subject that you may wish to note.' Contents : Introduction. Those Fringe Antiques. Talking Machines. The Horn Gramophone. Talking Machines. The Phonograph. Talking Machines. How to find and buy them. Musical Boxes and Organettes. Smoothing Irons. Books and Engravings. Boer War Commemoratives. Crystal Sets. Packing and Freighting. The Changing Face. The Trade. Book - in Good card covers - light marking and grubbiness and small closed tear to the long front edge, some curling to the corners. Contents, light browning to the page edges otherwise clean, bright and tightly bound. Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. Category: Antiques & Collectables Inventory No: 004632. This book is lighter than the average upon which international charges are based and so will be sent Airmail as standard. GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.25 | JP¥ 2054] Book number: 004632 Click here to order or inquire at John T. & Pearl Lewis. | ||
| MORRIS MARGARET O [REVISED BY PATRICIA M STATHAM] Classified Geological Photographs Selected from the Collections of the Geological Survey and Museum HMSO, U.K. 1963. Third Edition, Card Covers. Near Fine [Better Than Very Go/No Jacket. viii, 126 pages in card covers. ' The Geological Survey began in 1890 to assemble a collection of official photographs illustrating the geology and scenery of Scotland, and a similar collection for England and Wales was started in 1904. Two catalogues of these collections were published in 1910; up to that year 800 photographs had been taken in England and Wales and nearly 2 000 in Scotland. By 1926, the collections had increased to a total of about 7000 photographs, and had become of much use and interest to lecturers and teachers of geology and geography, to authors of text-books, and to many other members of the public. To aid the public in choosing prints from this large assembly of photographs, a catalogue of some 2400 selected subjects was prepared by Miss E. M. L. Hendriks. That catalogue was published in 1928 under the title 'Classified Geological Photographs'. A second edition of Classified Geological Photographs was prepared by Miss M. 0. Morris and published in 1952, with the same purpose as the edition of 1928-to help members of the public in choosing and ordering prints or lantern slides showing typical examples of the scenery and geological phenomena of Great Britain. A third edition has now been prepared by Miss Patricia Statham. As with the second edition the length of this new edition has not been increased, despite the continued growth of the collections; instead, a new and more rigorous selection has been made. By taking note of the Introduction and Contents pages, the user should readily be able to find, within the scope and intent of the volume, the illustrations required '. Book - Near Fine [ much better than Very Good ]. N.B. This catalogue is not illustrated but has all the reference numbers and headings in order to locate a photograph in the museums archives. Shipped Weight: 750gms-1kgm. Category: Antiques & Collectables Inventory No: 000156. GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.27 | JP¥ 1614] Book number: 000156 Click here to order or inquire at John T. & Pearl Lewis. | ||
| NEBRO Nebro Photographic Equipment Catalogue 1954 Neville Brown, U.K. 1954. Card Covers. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 96 pages, size approximately 7 inches tall by 5 inches, with an index in card covers. Profusely illustrated with black and white pictures of cameras and all other equipment associated with photography. Book - Near Very Good - staples have been replaced but there is some browning where the old staples have rusted away, the contents, however, are clean, bright and tightly bound. Dust Jacket - None. Shipped Weight: 750gms-1kgm. Category: Antiques & Collectables Inventory No: 99912290. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 99912290 Click here to order or inquire at John T. & Pearl Lewis. | ||
| NONE GIVEN Catalogue China Ceramics 1964. Card Covers. Very Good/No Jacket. Chinese text + 210 pictures of various ceramic items + map of China & two page 'Chronological Chart of Asian History 1963' in card covers. PLEASE SEE SCAN of Front Cover. Book Very Good - slight creasing & grubbiness to back cover. Shipped Weight: 750gms-1kgm. Category: Antiques & Collectables Inventory No: 99910086. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 99910086 Click here to order or inquire at John T. & Pearl Lewis. | ||
| PALMER GEOFFREY & LLOYD NOEL Observer's Book of Victoriana Frederick Warne, U.K. 1981. First Edition, Hard Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 192 pages, size 5.75 inches tall by 3.5 inches. With 13 colour and 87 black and white photographs. Observer's Pocket Series Number 90. Contents : Part One : One The Great Exhibition; Two Victorian Architecture; Three Victorian Painting; Four Victorian Crafts; Furniture; Glass; Silver; Jewellery; Porcelain and Pottery. Part Two Victorian Collectables; Select Bibliography; Index. Book - in Near Very Good laminated boards - light bumping to the extreme corners and extreme ends of the spine, some browning to the back cover, minor marking and light creasing to the laminate. Contents, light marking to the front and rear pastedowns and free endpaper otherwise clean and tightly bound. No dust jacket issued. Shipped Weight: 750gms-1kgm. Category: Antiques & Collectables History ISBN: 0723216207 Inventory No: 003427. GBP 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 30.73 | JP¥ 2715] Book number: 003427 Click here to order or inquire at John T. & Pearl Lewis. | ||
| M.J. Cambrian Guide to London : a Short Description Of Welsh Antiquities, Monuments, Sculptures, Pictures, Pottery, And Other Objects of Interest In The Metropolis William Jones, Neath, 1909. First Edition, Card Covers. Near Fine/No Jacket. 80 pages, size 6.5 inches tall by 3.75 inches in card covers. Book - in Near Fine [better than Very Good] bright red card covers with black lettering - light sunning to the spine. Contents, light browning to the pastedowns and front and rear free endpaper otherwise clean, bright and tightly bound. Shipped Weight: 750gms-1kgm. Category: Antiques & Collectables Reference Inventory No: 003737. GBP 28.50 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 US$ 47.34 | JP¥ 4182] Book number: 003737 Click here to order or inquire at John T. & Pearl Lewis. | ||
| RUSSELLS Electrical Catalogue 1938-9 "Russells" Bristol Russells, U.K. 1939. Paper Covers. Good/No Jacket. viii,136 pages with an index, size 8.5 inches tall by 5.5 inches, in illustrated paper covers. Dated 1938-9. "Russells" were situated at Colston Street Bristol 1 and sold Electrical Accessories and Fittings, Builders', Plumbers', Engineers', Painters' and Decorators' Requirements, Domestic, Garden and Household Requisites. This catalogue, however, is for all things electric from Adaptable Fire Elements to Zinc Rods. Profusely illustrated throughout. Book - in Good marked but still bright illustrated covers, very slight wear to extreme top back edge, Contents Very Good staples have been replaced leaving slight rust marking otherwise, clean & bright. An interesting piece of ephemera. Shipped Weight: 750gms-1kgm. Category: Antiques & Collectables Inventory No: 99912602. GBP 47.50 [Appr.: EURO 52.75 US$ 78.9 | JP¥ 6970] Book number: 99912602 Click here to order or inquire at John T. & Pearl Lewis. | ||
|
| SYNDRAM, DIRK Gems Of The Green Vault In Dresden Koehler & Amelang, Germany, 2005. Revised Edition, Hardcover (Laminated & Photographic). Fine (Far Better Than Very Good)/No Dust Jacket. Size: 10 inches tall by 7 inches. 176 pages. ‘Between 1723 and 1730 August the Strong — Elector of Saxony and King of Poland – had the Green Vault, a unique collection of European arts and crafts, established in the rooms of his residential palace in Dresden. The select representative objects shown primarily in new photographs in this pictorial volume, reflect the opulent splendour of exquisite exotic materials and the sensuous charm of each individual artwork. Some masterpieces are published here for the first time; others are presented from a unique viewpoint which results in surprising new insights. Noble boxes were opened by the photographer so that the viewer could catch a glimpse of their interior designs. Or the camera circles around a bronze group and in so doing captures its dance-like motion. Numerous selective enlargements exhibit the artful workmanship of the objects down to the smallest detail — features which are as fascinating today as they were at the time of creation.’ An attractive copy. Profusely illustrated with coloured photographs. Shipped Weight: 750gms-1kgm. Category: Antiques & Collectables ISBN: 373380337X Inventory No: 004979. GBP 32.50 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 53.98 | JP¥ 4769] Book number: 004979 Click here to order or inquire at John T. & Pearl Lewis. | |
| VARIOUS Fine English Pottery And Wedgwood Christie's, U.K. 1973. Card Covers, Illustrated by: Plates. Near Fine /Very Good ++/No Jacket. 58 pages in card covers. 12 plates. Catalogue to accompany auction of 212 lots. May 3First Edition 1973, 8 King Street, St. James's , London. Properties of The Earl Bathurst, the late Mrs. C.J.Oldham, & late Cicely, Marchioness of Zetland Book - Near Fine - pale blue card covers nicked to top 1cm of spine Dust Jacket - None- Illustrator: Plates. Shipped Weight: 750gms-1kgm. Category: Antiques & Collectables Inventory No: 9995428. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 9995428 Click here to order or inquire at John T. & Pearl Lewis. | ||
| VARIOUS Japanese Swords. Fittings. Netsuke. Inro: Catalogue to accompany an exhibition held by Sotheby, Los Angeles June 10th 1974 Sotheby, 1974. First Edition, Card Covers, Illustrated by: Photographs & Drawings. Very Good/No Jacket. 81 pages in card covers detailling 156 lots, numerous photographs + addendum Book - Card Covers Very Good - little cracked to spine Contents Fine Dust Jacket - None- Illustrator: Photographs & Drawings. Shipped Weight: 750gms-1kgm. Category: Antiques & Collectables Inventory No: 9995409. GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.27 | JP¥ 1614] Book number: 9995409 Click here to order or inquire at John T. & Pearl Lewis. |
| John T. & Pearl Lewis Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and John T. & Pearl Lewis 2005