| next page |
| The John Bale Book Co | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 1363 title(s) on 55 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The American Heritage Book of Indians San Antonio, Texas, U.S.A. Wings Pr. 1993. (ISBN: 0517391805). Hard Cover, Oversized. 424 pp. DJ has minor wear, spine reinforced with clear tape, DJ in mylar, Internally Clean. Very Good -/Very Good -. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 667] Book number: 5004965 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| Animals in Paintings from Asia Boston, Museum of Fine Arts. 1956. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 32 pp. Has light shelfwear, spine reinforced with clear plastic, Internally clean. Very Good -/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 5006246 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| The Archaeology of Social Boundaries Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Smithsonian Inst Pr. 1998. (ISBN: 1560987790). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Clean and Bright Copy. Very Good/Very Good. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 | £UK 45 | JP¥ 6669] Book number: 5005881 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| The Art of Raising a Puppy Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co. 1991. (ISBN: 0316578398). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 274 pp. Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean. Very Good/Very Good. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 5005662 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| Benet's Reader's Encyclopedia Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins. 1987, Third Edition. (ISBN: 0061810886). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1091 pp. DJ has light wear, Internally Clean. Very Good/Very Good. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 5005783 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| A Book of Animal Poems New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press. 1974. (ISBN: 0670179078). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 288 pp. Has light shelfwear, DJ lightly soiled, Internally Clean. Very Good -/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 5004781 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| The Broken Spears : The Aztec Account of the Conquest of Mexico Beacon Press. 1992. (ISBN: 0807055018). Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 196 pp. Has minor shelfwear, Internally Clean. Very Good -/No Jacket. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 5004853 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| Buffalo Woman Comes Singing: The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books. 1991. (ISBN: 0345361431). Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 495 pp. has minor shelfwear, spine reinforced with clear plastic tape, Internally Clean. Very Good -/No Jacket. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 5004872 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| Bulfinch's Mythology London, Spring Books. 1964. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 679 pp. Has light shelfwear, Spine lightly sunned, Prev. owners name on FFE, Internally Clean. Very Good -/No Jacket. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 667] Book number: 5006300 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| The Chicago Manual of Style Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Univ of Chicago Pr. 2003, Fifteenth Edition. (ISBN: 0226104036). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 956 pp. A Clean and Bright Copy. Very Good/Very Good. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: 5005737 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| The Chinese Exhibition: The Exhibition of Archaeological Finds of the People's Republic of China National Gallery of Art. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 104 pp. December 13, 1974-March 30, 1975. has light shelfwear, Printed labels on spine, spine reinforced with clear plastic, Internally Clean. Very Good -/No Jacket. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 667] Book number: 5006151 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| I Ching: The Book of Change Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Shambhala Pubns. 1992. (ISBN: 0877736618). Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 170 pp. A Clean and bright copy. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 400] Book number: 5004670 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| I Ching: The Book of Change Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Shambhala Pubns. 1992. (ISBN: 0877736618). Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 170 pp. A Clean and bright copy. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 400] Book number: 5004671 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| I Ching: The Classic of Changes Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books. 1997. (ISBN: 0345362438). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 349 pp. Has minimal shelfwear, Printed number chart taped to inside front cover. Internally Clean. Very Good -/Very Good -. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 5005469 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| I Ching: The Book of Change Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Shambhala Pubns. 1992. (ISBN: 0877736618). Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 170 pp. Pocket Classic. Internally Clean. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 5005846 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| The Concise Oxford Dictionary of English Etymology Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr. 1986. (ISBN: 019861182x). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 552 pp. DJ has minor shelfwear, printed label on spine, Gift inscription on FFE, Internally Clean. Very Good/Very Good -. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 5005779 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| Earthmakers Lodge: Native American Folklore, Activities, & Foods Peterborough, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Cobblestone Pub. 1994. (ISBN: 0942389093). Paperback, Oversized. 159 pp. A Clean and Bright Copy. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 5005901 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| Ecological Prospects: Scientific, Religious, and Aesthetic Perspectives Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. State Univ of New York Pr. 1993. (ISBN: 0791417409). Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 236 pp. Spine reinforced with clear plastic, printed label on spine, Internally Clean. Very Good -/No Jacket. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 707] Book number: 5006116 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| Elephant, The Animal and Its Ivory in African Culture UCLA. 1992. Paperback, Oversized. A Clean and Bright Copy. Very Good -/No Jacket. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: 5006064 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| Elijah's Violin and Other Jewish Fairy Tales Scarborough, ON, Canada, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited. 1985. (ISBN: 0060911719). Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 303 pp. Has light shelfwear, spine reinforced with tape, printed label on spine, Internally Clean. Very Good -/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 5005859 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| The Essential Aldo Leopold: Quotations and Commentaries Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Univ of Wisconsin Pr. 2000. (ISBN: 0299165507). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 196 pp. DJ has light shelfwear, Internally Clean. Very Good/Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 5005248 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| Expressions of Belief: Masterpieces of African, Oceanic, and Indonesian Art from the Museum Voor Volkenkunde, Rotterdam New York, New York, U.S.A. Rizzoli Intl Pubns. 1988. (ISBN: 0847809595). Hard Cover, Oversized. 248 pp. Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean. Very Good/Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 5006016 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| Fables from Old French: Aesop's Beasts and Bumpkins Middletown, Connecticut, U.S.A. Wesleyan Univ Pr. 1982. (ISBN: 0819550744). Hard Cover, Oversized. A Clean and Bright Copy. Very Good/Very Good. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 667] Book number: 5005952 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| Favorite Children's Stories from China Beijing, Foreign Language Press. 1983, First Edition. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 270 pp. Has shelfwear, Spine reinforced with clear plastic, Spine sunned, Internally Clean. Very Good -/No Jacket. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 667] Book number: 5006293 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| Folktales of the American Indian: 24 Stories from the Original Legends Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Value Pub. 1997. (ISBN: 0517183544). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 303 pp. Has light wear, Price sticker on rear cover, Internally Clean. Very Good -/Very Good -. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 5005465 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| The John Bale Book Co Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The John Bale Book Co 2005