| next page |
| The John Bale Book Co | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 784 title(s) on 32 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| 100 Years of Women's Wisdom: Timeless Insights from Great Women of the 20th Century Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Walnut Grove Pr. 1999. (ISBN: 1583340033). Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 5007339 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| 1001 Smartest Things Ever Said New York, New York, U.S.A. Lyons Pr. 2004. (ISBN: 1592282660). Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Clean and Bright Copy. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 5007357 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| The Armorial Who is Who 1966-1969 Scotland, The Armorial. Third Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black cloth covers lightly rubbed and soiled, Internally Clean. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 5007230 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| The Autobiography of Lincoln Steffens N Y, Harcourt, Brace and Co. 1931. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Has heavy wear, covers rubbed, soiled, sunned and chipped w/ boards exposed, hinges cracked, Internally Clean, Good reading copy. Fair/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 5007800 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| Basic Dao: An Introduction to the Way San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Long River Pr. 2008. (ISBN: 1-59265-077-5). Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Clean and Bright copy. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 5007362 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| Basic Facts About the United Nations N Y, United Nations. 1975. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean. 30th Anniversary edition. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 5007976 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| Cage of Fireflies: Modern Japanese Haiku Athens, Ohio, U.S.A. Swallow Pr. 1993. (ISBN: 0804009767). Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Clean and Bright Copy. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 5007359 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| Catalogue of Magnificent English Royal Plate: The Property of the Right Honourable the Lord Brownlow Removed from Belton House, Grantham London, Christie, Manson & Woods, Ltd.. 1963. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Has light wear, spine and edges sunned, covers yellowed and lightly foxed, Internally Clean. Good/No Jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 5007831 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| The Century Yearbook 1996 N Y, The Century Association. 1996. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Has light shelfwear, Corners lightly bumped, 20 or so pages folded at corner, Pencil notations to text. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 5007213 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| Ceylon, A Tourist Guide Colombo, Government Tourist Bureau. 1951, First Edition. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. has light shelfwear, covers rubbed and lightly creased at corners, Internally clean. Very Good -/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 5007630 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| Cherry Blossoms, Japanese Haiku Series III N Y, The Peter Pauper Press. 1960. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DJ has light rubbing and chipping, Price clipped, Internally Clean. Very Good -/Very Good -. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 5007329 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| Dead Kennedys the Unauthorized Version San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Last Gasp of San Francisco. 1983. (ISBN: 0867193123). Hard Cover, Oversized. 64 pp. A Clean and Bright Copy. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 5007321 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| Dictionary of Pronunciation of Artists' Names Chicago, G. E. Kaltenbach. 1960, Reprint. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Has light shelfwear, covers rubbed and soiled, Internally Clean. Good +/No Jacket. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 5007948 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| Documents Illustrative of the Formation of the American States Washington, Government Press. 1927. Hard Cover, Oversized. 1115 pp. Cloth covers rubbed and soiled, Spine and edges sunned, bookplate partially removed from endpaper, Intenrally clean.. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 5007318 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| Eyewitness to America: 500 Years of America in the Words of Those Who Saw It Happen New York, New York, U.S.A. Pantheon Books. 1997. (ISBN: 0679442243). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Has light shelfwear, heavy sunning to spine of DJ, Internally Clean. Very Good/Very Good -. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 5007636 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| Family Encyclopedia of American History N Y, The Reader's Digest Association. 1975. Hard Cover, Oversized. Covers lightly rubbed, Text block edges foxed, Internally Clean. Very Good -/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 5007289 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| Famous Last Words: Fond Farewells, Deathbed Diatribes and Exclamations upon Expiration New York, New York, U.S.A. Workman Pub Co. 2003. (ISBN: 0-7611-2609-0). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 5007342 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| Gallery Group, Recent Works, November 5-24, 1973 N Y, Kraushaar Galleries. 1973. Pamphlet, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean. Very Good -/No Jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 5007739 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| Gauguin Paris, Hachette. 1960. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Has light shelfwear, outter hinge dried and cracking, Internally Clean, Text in French. Very Good -/No Jacket. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 5008005 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| Guide to Public Gardens The Garden Club of America. 1976, Second Edition. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Has light shelfwear, Covers lightly foxed, Internally Clean. Very Good -/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 5007963 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| Harvard Alumni Directory 1975 1975. Hard Cover, Oversized. Has light shelfwear, first several pages creased, Ex-historical society, Internally Clean. Very Good -/No Jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 5007312 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| Heavy Metal Magazine Collectors Binder N Y, HM Communication. Soft Cover, 8" x 10 3/4". Binder for Heavy Metal Magazine. Holds 12 issues. This is for the Binder only. Has light wear and soiling. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 5007514 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| Heavy Metal Magazine Collectors Binder N Y, HM Communication. Soft Cover, 8" x 10 3/4". Binder for Heavy Metal Magazine. Holds 12 issues. This is for the Binder only. Has light wear and soiling. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 5007515 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| Heavy Metal Magazine Collectors Binder N Y, HM Communication. Soft Cover, 8" x 10 3/4". Binder for Heavy Metal Magazine. Holds 12 issues. This is for the Binder only. Has light wear and soiling. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 5007516 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. | ||
| Heavy Metal Magazine Collectors Binder N Y, HM Communication. Soft Cover, 8" x 10 3/4". Binder for Heavy Metal Magazine. Holds 12 issues. This is for the Binder only. Has light wear and soiling. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 5007517 Click here to order or inquire at The John Bale Book Co. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| The John Bale Book Co Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The John Bale Book Co 2005