| George Jeffery Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8 |
| CHADWICK LYNN Lynn Chadwick November 1989-January 1990 London, Marlborough Fine Art. 1990. Quarto. Collation, 31pp, illustrated throughout. A very good clean softcover binding. Internally, no writing or marking, pages/illustrations in near fine condition. Book measures 21x30cm. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 004724 Click here to order or inquire at George Jeffery Books. | ||
| COOPER HEWITT An American Museum of Decorative Art and Design ( Designs from the Cooper Hewitt Collection New York ) London, Victoria and Albert Museum. 1973. Quarto. Collation, 118pp, illustrated. A very good clean illustrated softcover binding. Internally, no writing or marking, pages/illustrations in very good clean condition.Book measures 21x29cm. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 004919 Click here to order or inquire at George Jeffery Books. | ||
| EDLICH STEPHEN The Carving Approach a Continuation January 24 - March 1, 1980 London, Marlborough Fine Art. 1980. Quarto. Collation, 40pp, illustrated throughout. A very good clean softcover binding. Internally, pages/illustrations in very good clean condition. Book measures 21x30cm. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 004738 Click here to order or inquire at George Jeffery Books. | ||
| MAEDA MANA Signs and Symbols of Japan Tokyo, Kodansha International Ltd. 1975. (ISBN: 0870112473) , Quarto. Collation, 131pp, illustrated throughout. A very good clean hardcover binding, dust jacket has a short closed tear, slightly dusty but in good condition. Internally, pages in very good clean condition. Book measures 27x25cm. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 004789 Click here to order or inquire at George Jeffery Books. | ||
| NASH PAUL PIPER JOHN ETC Art in Britain 1930-1940 Centred Around Axis Circle Unit One London & New York, Marlborough Fine Art. 1965. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Collation, 92pp, illustrated throughout. A very good clean softcover binding. Internally, no writing or marking, pages/illustrations in very good clean condition. Book measures 21x23cm. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 004739 Click here to order or inquire at George Jeffery Books. | ||
| PIPER JOHN John Piper. Oil Paintings, Gouaches and Ceramics March - April 1972 London, Marlborough Fine Art. 1972. Oblong 8vo. Collation, 30pp, illustrated in colour throughout. A very good clean softcover binding. Internally, pages/illustrations in near fine condition. Book measures 30x21cm. GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 US$ 36.54 | JP¥ 3228] Book number: 004732 Click here to order or inquire at George Jeffery Books. | ||
| STARCK PHILIPPE Philippe Starck: Mobilier 1970-1987 Marseille, Michel Aveline Éditeur. 1987. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Collation, 143pp, illustrated throughout. Softcover binding lightly rubbed on edge, but a very good clean binding. interanally, no writing/marking, pages/illustrations in near fine condition. Book measures 23x33cm. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 004758 Click here to order or inquire at George Jeffery Books. | ||
| WAINWRIGHT, CLIVE (INTRODUCTION) TRUTH, BEAUTY AND DESIGN: Victorian, Edwardian and Later Decorative Art London, Fischer Fine Art. 1986. Collation, 92pp, illustrated throughout. A very good clean illustrated softcover binding. Internally, pages in near fine unread condition. Book measures 21x28cm. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 004776 Click here to order or inquire at George Jeffery Books. |
| George Jeffery Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and George Jeffery Books 2005