| next page |
| Interesting Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 69 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| (ABRAHAM LINCOLN) MARY RAYMOND SHIPMAN ANDREWS The Counsel Assigned NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1914, Later Printing. Hardcover. Apparently this is the story of how Abraham Lincoln defended a young man accused of murder in 1846. 43 pages, small format hardcover with an illustrated binding and an illustrated/captioned frontispiece (tissue guard present and attached). Nice copy: previous owner's signature and date ("1915") on the front free endpaper, tiny bit of wear at extremities of binding, front endpapers have just a little browning. Otherwise the book is in excellent condition with NO bookplate/highlighting/underlining/notes/stamps. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Very Good+ to Near Fine, no dj. Very Good+ to Near Fine/No Dj. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 007489 Click here to order or inquire at Interesting Books. | ||
| DE BALZAC, HONORE Don Juan (and a Tradedy by the Sea and an Accursed House) NY: The Happy Hour Library. Later Edition. Trade Paperback. 95 page small format (6 3/8" tall X 4 1/2" wide) trade paperback with textured covers. No date on this but looks old; from the quick research I did it looks like Happy Hour published books around 1900. Nice copy: edges of cover (where they overhang the page block) are a little bent/tiny tears, light chipping at head/heel of spine, faint cover creasing (nothing major) else the book is in very nice condition with NO previous owner's signature/bookplate/highlighting/underlining/notes/stamps. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Very Good to Very Good+.. Very Good to Very Good+. USD 31.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2736] Book number: 006884 Click here to order or inquire at Interesting Books. | ||
| BEMELMANS, LUDWIG (BEMMELMANS,BEMELLMANS) The Eye of God NY: The Viking Press. 1949, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover. Ill.: Dj and Interior Art: Ludwig Bemelmans. 312 pages in an attractive illustrated full-cloth binding with color illustrated endpapers. "THE EYE OF GOD is more completely a NOVEL than anything else he has written. Its theme is the love of a father for his son; and the moments that shine most brightly in it are the scenes in his native Tyrol..The simple life of the innkeeper Arbogast Tanneg, enjoying his pipe in front of the fire or hunting the chamois on the mountain, is invaded by big business in the form of winter 'sportlers,' who bring with them the whole crazy apparatus of resort hotels, worldly intrigue, rich bankers, and beautiful women of mystery." Excellent copy: pages are a tiny (and I do mean tiny) bit toned else the book is as new (!) with NO previous owner's signature/bookplate/highlighting/underlining/notes/stamps. The dj's spine is very faintly faded, tiny bit of wear at head/heel of spine and upper edge, one tiny (again, I do mean tiny) tear/crease at lower edge of front else the dj is in excellent condition, also, with NO other tears/chips. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$3.00"). Fine in Near Fine to Fine dj. Fine/Near Fine to Fine. USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3177] Book number: 007512 Click here to order or inquire at Interesting Books. | ||
| BONNER, PAUL HYDE Spqr: A Romance (a Novel of Modern Rome) NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1952, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover. Ill.: Dj Art: George W. Thompson. At least I think it's a 1st; no statement of printing on the copyright page, no Scribner "A" but I don't think that applies with this book. 325 pages with a nice full-cloth binding. Excellent copy: tiny bit of bumping/wear at heel of spine, tiny bit of bumping at upper corners else the book is as new with NO highlighting/underlining/notes/stamps. The dj has a tiny (and I do mean tiny) bit of chipping at some extremities, two tiny upper edge tears/creases else excellent, also. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$3.00"). Near Fine in Near Fine dj. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 006201 Click here to order or inquire at Interesting Books. | ||
| BROCK, DARRYL (DARYL,DARREL) Havana Heat Kingston, NY: Total/Sports Illustrated. 2000, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 189212923X). Hardcover. Ill.: Dj Art: Todd Radom. SIGNED by Mr. Brock (NOT inscribed to anybody) on the title page, his 2nd novel. Even though there is no statement of printing on the copyright page I'm confident that this is a 1st edition. "A former star hurler for John McGraw's brawling Giants, Luther "Dummy" Taylor was also one of the major leagues' first deaf players. After a strong season in the bushes in 1911, Taylor comes to believe that he has one last shot at returning to his old team..Allowed to accompany the Giants on a barnstorming trip to Cuba, Taylor gets far more than he bargained for as he faces the renowned Havana teams and a profound challenge thrust upon him by a deaf Cuban youngster." Mr. Brock based the book on a real deaf baseball pitcher named "Dummy" Taylor (they weren't very politically correct back then, eh?) who played for the New York Giants from 1900 to 1908. 304 pages in an attractive/durable full-cloth binding. The book is entirely as new with NO previous owner's signature/bookplate/highlighting/underlining/notes/stamps. The dj's spine is very slightly rubbed, tiny (and I do mean tiny) bit of edge rubbing else it's as new, also, with NO tears/chips/creases. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$24.95"). Fine in Fine dj. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2559] Book number: 006631 Click here to order or inquire at Interesting Books. | ||
| BUTLER, ROBERT OLEN Countrymen of Bones (Country Men) NY: Horizon Press. 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0818006390). Hardcover. SIGNED by Mr. Butler (NOT inscribed to anybody) on the title page. It's his 3rd novel, 217 pages with an illustrated title page. Even though there is no statement of printing/number line on the copyright page I'm confident that this is a 1st/1st. Excellent copy: tiny (and I do mean tiny) bit of bumping at head of spine else the book is as new with NO highlighting/underlining/notes/stamps. The dj's head of spine also has a tiny bit of bumping/couple "micronicks" else as new, also, with NO tears/chips/creases. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$13.95"). Fine in Fine dj. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. USD 52.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.75 | £UK 31.5 | JP¥ 4589] Book number: 006632 Click here to order or inquire at Interesting Books. | ||
| CAMPBELL, W. L. A Shade of August: A Novel Based on the Life and Times of Lorrain Augusta Shaver Wilcox Redmond, OR: Parton Press, 2001. 1st edition. 1st printing. Trade Paperback.. Cover art: DeeAnn Glazier. Includes interior art and pictures illustrating Mrs. Wilcox's life and travels. Publisher's prospectus included. New, unread copy. Very Fine-. New. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 004191 Click here to order or inquire at Interesting Books. | ||
| CHARYN, JEROME Back to Bataan (French Title: Une Petite Histoire de Guerre) NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. 1993, 1st US Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0374304769). Hardcover. Ill.: Dj Art: Elaine Norman. Not sure but probably also the 1st edition in English; 101 pages. The book is as new with NO highlighting/underlining/notes/stamps. The dj has just a tiny bit of rubbing, two faint creases on front flap else as new, also, with NO tears/chips/other creases. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$15.00"). Fine in Near Fine to Fine dj. Fine/Near Fine to Fine. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 006471 Click here to order or inquire at Interesting Books. | ||
| CHARYN, JEROME The Catfish Man NY: Arbor House. 1980, 1st Edition, 1st Printing?. (ISBN: 0877952493). Hardcover. Ill.: Dj Art: Janet Halvorson. 313 pages. I honestly don't know if this is a 1st printing or not: no statement of printing or number line on copyright page but I can't find any reference that says there should or shouldn't be. I know it's not a book club; I get the feeling Arbor House made a mistake and left the number line off. Anyway, the book is as new with NO highlighting/underlining/notes/stamps. The dj has one tiny scratch else as new, also, with NO tears/chips/creases. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("Ten Dollars"[!]). Fine in Fine dj. Fine/Fine. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 006513 Click here to order or inquire at Interesting Books. | ||
| CHARYN, JEROME Darlin' Bill: A Love Story of the Wild West: (Featuring Wild Bill Hickok & One Sally Ovenshine) (Darling) NY: Arbor House. 1980, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0877952833). Hardcover. Ill.: Dj Art: Loretta Trezzo. 300 pages. Excellent copy: tiny (and I do mean tiny) bit of wear on lower edges of boards else the book is as new with NO highlighting/underlining/notes/stamps. The dj has a couple tiny (again, I do mean tiny) nicks on upper edge else as new, also, with NO tears/chips. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$11.95"). Fine in Fine dj. Fine/Fine. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 006499 Click here to order or inquire at Interesting Books. | ||
| CHILDRESS, MARK V for Victor (Victory) NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0394568710). Ill.: Dj Art: Barbara de Wilde. SIGNED by Mr. Childress (NOT inscribed to anybody) on the half-title page, his 2nd novel, 289 pages. The book is as new with NO highlighting/underlining/notes/stamps. The dj has a tiny (and I do mean tiny) bit of rubbing else as new, also, with NO tears/chips/creases. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$18.95"). Fine in Fine dj. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 006540 Click here to order or inquire at Interesting Books. | ||
| CLEARY, JON High Road to China London: Fontana/Collins. 1984, 3rd Printing. (ISBN: 0006167217). Mass Market Paperback. Movie tie-in edition: 283 pages with color pictures from the film on front and back. Very nice copy: one almost invisible spine crease, slight corner/reading creases on front, one very faint crease on back, pages a little toned. Otherwise it's clean and fresh with NO highlighting/underlining/notes/stamps. Near Fine. Near Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 006173 Click here to order or inquire at Interesting Books. | ||
| COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE The Pathfinder: Or, the Inland Sea (Path Finder) Chicago: M.A. Donohue. 1914, Later Edition. Hardcover. The 1914 date is pretty much a guess on my part since there's no date in the book. This is a reprint, of course, but it's way cool: very nice illustrated full-cloth binding with illustrated endpapers and excellent dj art. 417 pages with one page of ads at the back. Nice copy: both gutter hinges are split but neatly (clear) tape-repaired, head of spine a little worn, pos on ffe else the book is in surprisingly good shape with NO highlighting/underlining/notes/stamps. The dj is slightly rubbed, several edgetears/chips/inner tape repairs, spine faded else not bad and very attractive. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT corner-clipped (though there isn't a price in the traditional sense; just ads for some other Donohue books [with prices] on the flaps). Very Good in Very Good- dj. Very Good/Very Good-. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 006384 Click here to order or inquire at Interesting Books. | ||
| CORNWELL, BERNARD Waterloo: (Sharpe's Final Adventure) NY: Viking. 1990, 1st US Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0670808687). Hardcover. Ill.: Dj Art: Neil Stuart. 378 pages, includes several maps. The book shows well; looks great from the outside but has the following flaws: the lower edge of the boards/endpapers/pages are stained. About an inch on the front endpapers, much less on the rear endpapers. Lower edge of pages are stained about an inch at the front of the book, tapers-down to nothing at about page 305 and then just a little more on the last few pages. Otherwise the book is nice and square, "unbumped" and with NO previous owner's signature/bookplate/highlighting/underlining/notes/stamps. The dj's back is a little rubbed, inside lower edge has about an inch of staining starting at the front flap hinge then tapering-down to nothing about halfway through the lower edge of the back. The show-through to the outside is minimal; just a tiny bit of roughness at heel of spine. Otherwise the dj is in great shape with NO tears/chips. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$18.95"). Very Good- in Very Good+ dj. Very Good-/Very Good+. USD 79.00 [Appr.: EURO 52.75 | £UK 47.5 | JP¥ 6972] Book number: 007258 Click here to order or inquire at Interesting Books. | ||
| DAVIS, CLYDE BRION The Big Pink Kite NY: John Day. 1960, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover. Ill.: Dj Art: Paul Bacon. Though there is no statement of printing on the copyright page I'm confident that this is a 1st edition. 288 pages in an attractive/durable full-cloth binding. "This is a poignant story of a decent small-town family and of married love against a background of the American midwest as it really was fifty years ago." Excellent copy: tiny (and I do mean tiny) bit of wear at lower corner of front, one tiny (again, I do mean tiny) bump at outer edge of front else the book is as new with NO previous owner's signature/bookplate/highlighting/underlining/notes/stamps. The dj has two sticker-pulls on spine, several short/tiny edgetears (but they're nicely repaired with NO tape), very slight fraying at heel of spine. Otherwise the dj is in great shape and will look good under plastic. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$4.00"). Fine in Very Good+ dj. Fine/Very Good+. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 007496 Click here to order or inquire at Interesting Books. | ||
| DAVIS, CLYDE BRION "the Great American Novel==" NY: Farrar & Rinehart. 1938, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Mr. Davis (NOT inscribed to anybody) on the page after the front free endpaper. Though there is no statement of printing on the copyright page I'm confident that this is a 1st edition. 309 pages in an attractive/durable full-cloth binding. "For every reader of this searching and yet often laugh-provoking story, there will be recognition - the recognition of daydreams and self-prophecies, of a part of life put by for the future and not yet captured." Nice copy: spine somewhat faded, previous owner's signature/address on front free endpaper, endpapers slightly browned else the book is in very nice condition with NO bookplate/highlighting/underlining/notes/stamps. The dj is only about half there, front and front flap gone. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Very Good+ to Near Fine with Poor dj. Very Good+ to Near Fine/Poor. Signed by Author. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 007497 Click here to order or inquire at Interesting Books. | ||
| DEMING, THERESE O. (WRITER), EDWIN W. DEMING (ARTIST); MILO B. HILLEGAS (EDITOR) Red People of the Wooded Country: A Story of Indian Life Chicago: Laidlaw Brothers/Albert Whitman. 1932, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover. Ill.: Interior Art: Edwin W. Deming. At least I think it's a 1st edition; no statement of printing on the copyright page. Also: for some reason this indicates that it was published by Laidlaw Brothers on the title page but by Albert Whitman on the binding and dj. 191 pages, smallish hardcover in a gorgeous illustrated full-cloth binding, includes a color illustrated title page and a bunch of full-page interior illustrations (all in color). "Two Indian boys, Otter and Red Deer, live in birch bark wigwams, race in a birch bark canoe and enjoy all the everyday experiences of an Indian tribe. The author's deep sense of nature has given a realistic, woodsy feeling to the story. There are forty beautiful, full-color pictures, each one of which portrays a significant detail of life peculiar to the Indian who lived in the woodlands." Very nice copy: tiny bit of wear at one corner of heel of spine/lower corners, a little browning on free endpapers, occasional very light foxing on pages. Otherwise the book is in excellent condition with NO previous owner's signature/bookplate/highlighting/underlining/notes/stamps. The dj is pretty rough: it's price-clipped, spine and front somewhat browned/couple stains, spine is also inner tape-repaired and has some chipping. But it's better than NO dj and will look decent under plastic. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Near Fine in Fair to Good dj. Near Fine/Fair to Good. USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1721] Book number: 007448 Click here to order or inquire at Interesting Books. | ||
| DERLETH, AUGUST The House on the Mound NY: Duell, Sloan and Pearce. 1958, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover. Ill.: Dj Art: Marjorie Auerbach. 335 pages in an excellent decorated, black full-cloth binding (I think of it as "Arkham House-type"). Very nice copy: heel of spine very slightly bumped/tiny bit of wear on it and lower edges of boards, upper corners have a tiny bit of bumping else the book is excellent with NO highlighting/underlining/notes/stamps. The dj is very slightly rubbed, two very small tears/light crease on upper edge of back, tiny inner stain else excellent, also. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$4.50"). Near Fine in Near Fine dj. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2559] Book number: 006414 Click here to order or inquire at Interesting Books. | ||
| DICKENS, CHARLES A Tale of Two Cities London: Cathay Books. 1983, Later Edition. (ISBN: 0861782127). Hardcover. 237 pages in an attractive illustrated binding. Very nice copy: boards have a tiny (and I do mean tiny) bit of rubbing/bumping, front board very slightly warped, a few pages have minor corner creasing else the book is in excellent condition with NO previous owner's signature/bookplate/highlighting/underlining/notes/stamps. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Near Fine to Fine, no dj issued. Near Fine to Fine/No Dj Issued. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 007184 Click here to order or inquire at Interesting Books. | ||
| EHLE, JOHN The Survivor: The Story of Eddy Hukov NY: Pyramid Books. 1959, 1st Paperback Edition, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Pyramid #G385 ($.35). 192 pages. Excellent copy, obviously unread. Small sticker-pull (1/2"x5/8"), covers just a little rubbed else as new. NO stamps or alien writing. Near Fine. Near Fine. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 005718 Click here to order or inquire at Interesting Books. | ||
| FERBER, EDNA Cimarron NY: Penguin Books. 1946, 1st Penguin Edition, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Cover Art: Jonas. Penguin #605 (no price), 246 pages with great vintage cover art. "Cimarron in Spanish means wild. It was a word for the No-Man's-Land, refuge of outlaws in the Indian Territory. It was Yancy Cravat's nickname and the name he gave his son, who later defied tradition and married an Indian. In this tale of the history of Oklahoma, from the days of the Run in 1889 to its present status as a large and wealthy state, Edna Ferber displays at her best her magnificent sense of history.." Nice copy: pages slightly browned (but not brittle), spine slightly faded/cocked/a little wear at head, lower corner of title and dedication page clipped. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition with NO previous owner's signature/bookplate/highlighting/underlining/notes/stamps. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Very Good to Very Good+. Very Good to Very Good+. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 007637 Click here to order or inquire at Interesting Books. | ||
| FINNEY, JACK Assault on a Queen NY: Dell. 1960, 1st Paperback Edition, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Cover Art: Jack Mitchell. Dell #D377 ($.35) with very nice wraparound cover art. Excellent copy, obviously unread (NO spine or reading creases), tiny (and I do mean tiny) bit of wear at head of spine, one small stain on lower page edges near heel of spine. NO stamps or alien writing. Near Fine. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 005582 Click here to order or inquire at Interesting Books. | ||
| GRUN, BERNARD The Golden Quill: A Novel Based on the Life of Mozart NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1956, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover. Mr. Grun's 1st novel, 377 pages in an attractive illustrated hardcover binding. Though the copyright page doesn't state 1st edition, this is one of those books that only states LATER printings. "THE GOLDEN QUILL is primarily a romantic novel with an appeal for readers of every age and taste. The author has used his imaginative skill to recreate the life and times of Mozart, but has kept conscientiously to the known facts of the composer's almost incredible career. Like Mozart's music it reflects life in all its moods, gay and sad, grandiose and tender." Very nice copy: one tiny (and I do mean tiny) nick at head of spine, very faint sticker shadow on ffe, lower corner of last four pages a little creased else the book is in excellent condition with NO previous owner's signature/bookplate/highlighting/underlining/notes/stamps. The dj has a 1" closed tear at top of front spine hinge (hard to see since it's on the hinge), a 1/4" closed tear at upper and lower edges of back, tiny bit of creasing/one tiny (again, I do mean tiny) tear at head of spine else the dj is in excellent condition, also. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$4.50"). Near Fine to Fine in Near Fine to Fine dj. Near Fine to Fine/Near Fine to Fine. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 007156 Click here to order or inquire at Interesting Books. | ||
| HARVEY, FRANK Air Force! NY: Ballantine Books. 1959, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ballantine #329 K ($.35). Excellent copy, obviously unread (NO spine or reading creases), black covers just have a little rubbing. NO stamps or alien writing. Near Fine to Fine. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 005584 Click here to order or inquire at Interesting Books. | ||
| HENDRYX, JAMES B. (HENDRIX) Man of the North Garden City, NY: Doubleday. 1929, Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 297 pages with great vintage dj art. The 1929 date probably isn't correct but it's the only date on the copyright page. The back of the dj has quotes from celebrities (Guy Lombardo, Ben Grauer, and others) endorsing the "Adventure Book Club". I'd never heard of that book club and can't find any information about when it existed but this book is one of its offerings. Nice copy: lower corners just a little bumped, heel of spine has a tiny (and I do mean tiny) bit of bumping, boards and pages very slightly browned else the book is very nice with NO highlighting/underlining/notes/stamps. The dj has a little rubbing, head of spine has a small bit of chipping, couple tiny tears at heel of spine but nothing major and very attractive. NOT an ex-library, NOT a remainder, dj NOT corner-clipped (though, of course, no price on the flap). Very Good+ to Near Fine in Very Good+ to Near Fine dj. Very Good+ to Near Fine/Very Good+ to Near Fine. USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 006636 Click here to order or inquire at Interesting Books. |
| next page | |
| Interesting Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Interesting Books 2005