IndyBookLady   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
5848 Gloucester Circle, Indianapolis, IN 46220-5345, USA. +1 317 259 1472
IndyBookLady@sbcglobal.net

Management

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 10 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 10
BRIGHAM, EUGENE F.  Fundamentals of Financial Management (the Dryden Press Series in Finance)
Dryden Press; 4th Edition; Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. ISBN: 0030043824. Hard cover. Minor wear. No interior markings; An introductory finance course; 8vo.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 20421
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GRADUATE SCHOOL  Modern Supervisory Practice
US Department of Agriculture; Very Good-. 1964. Paperback. Modest edge wear. No internal markings. Materials are useful to practicing and potential supervisors regardless of the kind of organization in which they work; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 152 pages.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 31264
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

JURAN, J. M.  Juran on Leadership for Quality
Free Press; 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: 0029166829. Lightly worn boards in like dust jacket ; focuses on the leadership role of upper management in planning for quality; 8vo; 376/index pages.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 18008
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

KEATING, BARRY & J. HOLTON WILSON  Fundamentals of Managerial Economics
HBJ; Very Good. 1987. Hardcover. ISBN: 0155294571. No significant defects. Non interior markings. Perhaps a never used book; For use as an applied economics course that deals with economics of a firm; 8vo; 625/index pages.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 20420
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

KRAJEWSKI, LEE J. & LARRY RITZMAN  Operations Management: Strategy and Analysis
Addison Wesley; Very Good. 1987. Hardcover; 2nd Printing. ISBN: 0201134802. Lightly worn. No interior markings; This highly respected book presents strategic and managerial issues in order to emphasize that the decisions made by operations managers should be consistent with a corporate strategy shared by managers in all functional areas; 8vo.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 20423
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

LAUDON , KENNETH C. & JANE PRICE LAUDON  Management Information Systems: A Contemporary Perspective (Macmillan Series in Information Systems)
Macmillan; Very Good. 1988. Hardcover; 4th Printing. ISBN: 0023681004. very few interior markings. Rear hinge repaired with wide clear tape; An undergraduate or graduate level introductory textbook covering the organizational and technical foundations of information systems, contemporary approaches to building MISs, management and organizational support systems, and managing information systems; 8vo; 749/index pages.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 20419
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

LINCOLN , JAMES F.  Lincoln's Incentive System
Mcgraw Hill; Stated 1st Edition; Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. NY, 1946. Hardcover. Spine worn boards in an edge worn dust jacket . Covering the basic principles of the incentive system for manufacturing companies; 8vo; 192 pages.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 13844
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

LONDON, MANUEL  Managing the Training Enterprise: High Quality, Cost-Effective Employee Training in Organizations
Jossey-Bass Inc; Stated 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: 1555421830. Minor wear to boards and dust jacket. Business name stamped on title page. Index. Explains how corporations can enhance training quality, cut overhead costs, and improve their overall performance standards by developing training professionals within an organization and making training an integral part of fulfilling company goals; 1 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; xix,341 pages.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 30926
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

MCCORMACK , MARK H.  What They Don't Teach You at Harvard Business School
Bantam; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. NY, 1984. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553050613. No significant defects to book or dust jacket ; 8vo; 256 pages;
USD 9.78 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 863] Book number: 10316
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

SCHONBERGER, RICHARD J.  Japanese Manufacturing Techniques: Nine Hidden Lessons in Simplicity
Free Press; Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. NY, 1982. Hardcover; 10th Printing. ISBN: 0029291003. Inked name /date on ffep. Otherwise no significant defects to book. Wrinkle in mylared dust jacket. Indexed; 8vo; 260 pages.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 3858
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

10 titles found
   
 
   IndyBookLady Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and IndyBookLady 2005