| IndyBookLady | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 10 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 10 |
| BRIGHAM, EUGENE F. Fundamentals of Financial Management (the Dryden Press Series in Finance) Dryden Press; 4th Edition; Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. ISBN: 0030043824. Hard cover. Minor wear. No interior markings; An introductory finance course; 8vo. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 20421 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GRADUATE SCHOOL Modern Supervisory Practice US Department of Agriculture; Very Good-. 1964. Paperback. Modest edge wear. No internal markings. Materials are useful to practicing and potential supervisors regardless of the kind of organization in which they work; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 152 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 31264 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| JURAN, J. M. Juran on Leadership for Quality Free Press; 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: 0029166829. Lightly worn boards in like dust jacket ; focuses on the leadership role of upper management in planning for quality; 8vo; 376/index pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 18008 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| KEATING, BARRY & J. HOLTON WILSON Fundamentals of Managerial Economics HBJ; Very Good. 1987. Hardcover. ISBN: 0155294571. No significant defects. Non interior markings. Perhaps a never used book; For use as an applied economics course that deals with economics of a firm; 8vo; 625/index pages. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 20420 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| KRAJEWSKI, LEE J. & LARRY RITZMAN Operations Management: Strategy and Analysis Addison Wesley; Very Good. 1987. Hardcover; 2nd Printing. ISBN: 0201134802. Lightly worn. No interior markings; This highly respected book presents strategic and managerial issues in order to emphasize that the decisions made by operations managers should be consistent with a corporate strategy shared by managers in all functional areas; 8vo. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 20423 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| LAUDON , KENNETH C. & JANE PRICE LAUDON Management Information Systems: A Contemporary Perspective (Macmillan Series in Information Systems) Macmillan; Very Good. 1988. Hardcover; 4th Printing. ISBN: 0023681004. very few interior markings. Rear hinge repaired with wide clear tape; An undergraduate or graduate level introductory textbook covering the organizational and technical foundations of information systems, contemporary approaches to building MISs, management and organizational support systems, and managing information systems; 8vo; 749/index pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 20419 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| LINCOLN , JAMES F. Lincoln's Incentive System Mcgraw Hill; Stated 1st Edition; Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. NY, 1946. Hardcover. Spine worn boards in an edge worn dust jacket . Covering the basic principles of the incentive system for manufacturing companies; 8vo; 192 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 13844 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| LONDON, MANUEL Managing the Training Enterprise: High Quality, Cost-Effective Employee Training in Organizations Jossey-Bass Inc; Stated 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: 1555421830. Minor wear to boards and dust jacket. Business name stamped on title page. Index. Explains how corporations can enhance training quality, cut overhead costs, and improve their overall performance standards by developing training professionals within an organization and making training an integral part of fulfilling company goals; 1 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; xix,341 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 30926 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| MCCORMACK , MARK H. What They Don't Teach You at Harvard Business School Bantam; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. NY, 1984. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553050613. No significant defects to book or dust jacket ; 8vo; 256 pages; USD 9.78 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 863] Book number: 10316 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| SCHONBERGER, RICHARD J. Japanese Manufacturing Techniques: Nine Hidden Lessons in Simplicity Free Press; Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. NY, 1982. Hardcover; 10th Printing. ISBN: 0029291003. Inked name /date on ffep. Otherwise no significant defects to book. Wrinkle in mylared dust jacket. Indexed; 8vo; 260 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 3858 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. |
| IndyBookLady Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and IndyBookLady 2005