| next page |
| IndyBookLady | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 39 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ADAMS, MICHAEL HENRY American Regional Rooms: A New Perspective on Traditional Design Mallard; 1st Edition; Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. ISBN: 079245541x. No significant defects to book or dust jacket in new mylar. Color photography , index. Beautifully illustrated survey of the decorative diversity of America and a practical guide to bringing regional style into your own home; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 144 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 24947 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| BARKER, LINDA Simply Paint Crescent; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517102404. New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality; 4to ; 112/index pages. USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 902] Book number: 15461 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| BARNARD, LOIS Complete Home Decorating Book Dorling Kindersley; 1st American Edition; Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. ISBN: 1564586677. Lightly worn boards. Stain along bottom corner forepages. Edgeworn dust jacket with tear on rear panel; A practical reference guide and an inspirational sourcebook to every decorative technique that today's homeowner needs; 4to ; 288/index pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 20876 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| BIRD , JULIA Country Fabric Style: Creative Projects for the Home Trafalgar; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. ISBN: 1570760721. No significant defects to book or dust jacket. Stitch directory for techniques and index. Color photos by Pia Triade. Also many instructional drawings . Offers simple-to-create home patterns that, though not all conforming to the definition of "country, " bespeak comfort and welcome to a beginning sewer; Small 4to; 144 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 7971 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| BRYAN, FELICITY; SOLAN, ANNIE Nursery Style : Creating Beautiful Rooms for Children N T C; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: 0809242826. Minor wear to boards & DJ. Detailed source and style book-with inspiration from English, French and American traditions-to help you make your child's room a very special one. Color illustrations and step by step instructions throughout; 4to; 191/index pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 6423 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| BUSCH, AKIKO Floorworks: Bringing Rooms to Life with Surface Design and Decoration Bantam; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover; 1st Printing. ISBN: 0553052535. No significant defects to book or dust jacket. Index. More than 125 full-color photographs makes this a great guide to visually enlarging a room, using floor design to revitalize a space or create a fantasy; 8vo; 143 pages; USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 8821 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| CASS, CAROLYN Elton John's Flower Fantasies : An Intimate Tour of His Houses and Garden Little , Brown; 1st US Edition; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. ISBN: 0821224670. Lightly worn boards in like dust jacket ; An extraordinary visual tour through Elton John's town and country homes, this book celebrates the pop superstar's passion for fresh flowers and striking floral arrangements; Large 8vo ; 144/index pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 18594 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| CONRAN, TERENCE The House Book Crown Pub; Reprint; Very Good. 1986. Paperback. ISBN: 051754654X. Minor edge wear. No interior markings. Metric size conversions and index. A book of unprecedented taste and sophistication with more than 1000 color pictures, drawings and diagrams. This large book will require additional postage for international or expedited shipping; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 448 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 30454 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| CONRAN, TERRENCE : JUDY BRITTAIN ( CONSULTING EDITOR) Terrence Conran's Home Furnishings Little, Brown; 1st American Edition; Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. ISBN: 0316153257. New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality. Beautiful and appealing range of soft furnishings with instructions for their use; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 223 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 23943 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| COWAN, THOMAS Beyond the Bath: A Dreamer's Guide Running Press; 1st Edition; Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. ISBN: 0894712233. No significant defects to green boards. Sources and useful addresses. Lavishly decorated bathrooms all shown in full color photographs; 8vo; 128 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 11896 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| DICKSON, ELIZABETH : ET AL The Laura Ashley Book of Home Decorating Harmony House; Revised Edition; Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover; 2nd Printing. ISBN: 0517556863. Hinge crack repaired. No other significant defects. Planning Your Home by Elizabeth Dickson. Decorating & Soft Furnishing by Margaret Colvin. Decorative Fabric Crafts by Dorothea. Restoring Antique Furniture by Peter Collenette; Profusely illustrated; 4to; 176 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 3224 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| EDITORS House Beautiful Details Hearst Books; Stated 1st Edition; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover; 1st Printing. ISBN: 0688125883. No significant defects. Illustrated with color photos. Takes the mystery out of selecting and displaying accents by exploring the five simple guidelines of shape, scale, texture, color, and finish that are the major criteria in all professional design decisions; Great Style Series; Large 8vo; 144 pages. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 859] Book number: 5199 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| ETHAN ALLEN : SAMON , KATHERINE ANN (TEXT) Ethan Allen Style : Create the Look You Love Ethan Allen; Stated 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 0972557903. Lightly worn boards in like dust jacket ; Fully illustrated; 4to ; 224 pages; USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 16453 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| EVANS, DEBORAH, AND JONES, CHARYN (EDITOR) , AND CHAPMAN, CAROLYN Laura Ashley Complete Guide to Home Decorating. Harmony Books; Stated 1st Edition; Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517577925. Lightly worn boards in an edgeworn with small tears dust jacket . DJ in new mylar; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 224/index pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 19441 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| FLORES, ANTHONY Instant Borders : Cut-out Patterns to Enhance Bulletin Boards D. Lake; Very Good. 1979. Paperback. ISBN: 0822438992. Illust cover lightly edgeworn. Cut-out patterns to enhance bulletin boards or wall borders; 4to; Unpaginated pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 5939 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| GREEN, ELAINE Woman's Day Decorating with Farbic Sedgewood; 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. NY, 1990. Hardcover. ISBN: 069602330X. Minor wear to boards and dust jacket. Imaginative ideas and easy decorating projects accompanied by clear step-by step directions; Profusely illustrated; 8vo; 168 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 2414 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| INNES, JOCASTA AND JILL BLAKE Conran's Do-It-Yourself Home Design Viking; 1st Edition; Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670817724. New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality. Color photos/Drawings A Complete guide to decorating and maintaining your home. Both minimalist and sweet clutter, tradition and modern; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages. USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 817] Book number: 23807 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| KATZ, SYLVIA Dk Home Design Workbooks: One-Room Living DK Publishing; 1st American Edition; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. ISBN: 0789419939. Minor wear to pictorial boards with matching dust jacket. Tiny tear on DJ. Whatever the size of your home or apartment , or your budget, you'll find many great ideas in this book; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages. USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 903] Book number: 30423 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| MAYER, BARBARA The Complete Book of Home Decorating Friedman/ Fairfax; 1st Paperback Edition; Fine. 1994. Paperback. ISBN: 1567990630. Fine in heavy pictorial wraps. Color Photographs index, Highlighted in stunning full-color photographs that illustrate the wide range of home design possibilities; 4to; 256 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 24921 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| NIESEWAND, NONIE Home Style Book Watson- Guptill Publishing; 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. ISBN: 082307272X. Very lightly worn boards. Dust jacket is edgeworn with small closed tears and nicks. Well illustratd with 250 color pictures. Practical suggestions and advice for creating style and character in every room ; Oblong 8vo; 223 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 4694 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| PARSONS, FRANK ALVAH Interior Decoration: Its Principles and Practice Doubleday, Page; Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1923. Hardcover. Modest wear to black cloth. Inked gift note on ep. Early 20th century text on interior decoration written by Frank Alvah Parsons, of the New York School of Fine and Applied Art. Subjects covered include color, balance, scale, and many historic periods such as the French Renaissance, Regency, Tudor, Stuart, Colonial and the modern house; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 284 pages. USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1247] Book number: 28471 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| PEVERILL, SUE The Fabric Decorator Little, Brown; 1st US Edition; Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. ISBN: 0316703907. No significant defects to blue boards. Minimal wear to DJ. Color photos, drawings Painting, printing, dyeing fabrics for the home. Decorating effect of original and personal fabrics; 4to; 160 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 23686 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| RANKIN, CHRIS Country Decorating with Fabric : More Than Eighty Projects to Add Country Style, Charm and Color to Every Room in Your Home Sterling; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover; 1st Printing. ISBN: 0806983809. Minor wear to boards and dust jacket. Index of projects With lots of full-color photos and plenty of pattern diagrams for 80 projects. Many of which require a minimum of sewing. Curtains, pillows, blankets, lamp shades, frames, shelf edging, tablecloths, decorative accessories, and many other articles can be found here; 4to; 160 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 7954 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| RIBALTA, MARTA Los Muebles =: Furniture = Les Meubles (Habitat ; 6) Editorial Blume; 1st Edition; Fine+. Barcelona, Spain, 1978. Paperback. ISBN: 8470310593. Fine in pictorial paper wraps. Numerous Illustrations. With commentary on Spanish furniture in English, French, and Spanish Notebook for international distribution on themes of interior planning, design and decoration. Emphasis is on those objects -- lamps, light fixtures, wall shelves, small curtains, mirrors, etc. produced during the last few years which might have been considered furniture because of their function; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 269 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 23120 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| RODA , JANET Fabric Decorating for the Home Oxmoor House; Stated 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. ISBN: 0848704223. Gold cloth boards. Clean and tight. Dust jacket, in new mylar, is lightly edgeworn. From braiding rugs through slip covers , curtains and cornice boards. Many practical suggestions with illustrations and instructions ; 8vo; 254 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 3375 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. |
| next page | |
| IndyBookLady Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and IndyBookLady 2005