next page  
   IndyBookLady   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
5848 Gloucester Circle, Indianapolis, IN 46220-5345, USA. +1 317 259 1472
IndyBookLady@sbcglobal.net

Genealogy

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 142 title(s) on 6 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
N/A  The New World Book of Kellys
Halbert's Family Heritage; Very Good. 1998. Paperback. Minor edge wear. Contains CD. This book is written to help an individual identify and communicate with the living members of his or her family, as well as to appreciate the tremendous effort and persistence his or her ancestors displayed in overcoming formidable circumstance in their lives to leave a legacy to their decendants; 4to.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 9609
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

SOCIETY FOR THE COLONIAL DAMES OF AMERICA  The Register of the Masschusetts Society of the Colonial Dames of America,1893-1927
Thomas Todd; Very Good with no dust jacket. Boston, MA, 1927. Hardcover. Quarter and corner bound with cream colored cloth next to blue cloth. Corners lightly bumped. Text lightly tanned. A very nice copy of this scarce book; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 496 pages.
USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 133.5 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 17651] Book number: 19134
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

COLWELL, STELLA  The Family History Book: A Guide to Tracing Your Ancestors
Phaidon Press; Very Good. 1985. Paperback. ISBN: 0714823724. Lightly edge worn. No interior markings. Bibliography & index. Over 150 illustrations. A practical, authoritative and comprehensive guide. Learn how to do genealogical research. Record you own family tree. Find out how your ancestors lived; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages.
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 24879
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

CRANDALL, RALPH  Shaking Your Family Tree
Yankee Pub; Very Good+. 1986. Paperback; 7th Printing. ISBN: 0899091482. No significant defects to cover or contents. Illustrated with Photographs & Charts. Appendices. A: Reference Materials Recommended in this Book. B: Major Genealogical Compendia. C: Privately Published Federal Census Indexes (by State) ,1800 -1850. D: Checklist of Published Special and Reconstructed Censuses. A basic guide for tracing your family's genealogy; 8vo; 256 pages.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 9645
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

CURTIS , JOHN L. AND AMY  William and Nellie Curtis and Their Descendants , 1805 to 1926
Self Pub; Very Good-. Indianapolis , IN, 1926. Stapled wraps. Revised , Re-written and Printed by Aquilla and Grover Curtis , 1224 Oliver Avenue , Indianapolis , IN , October , 1926 . Brown stapled wrapper is edge worn especially at the lower fold of the spine where the staple is loosening ; Photographs; 12mo; 30 pages.
USD 28.75 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2537] Book number: 10505
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

DIXON, JANICE T. ; FLACK, DORA D.  Preserving Your Past : A Painless Guide to Writing Your Autobiography and Family History
Doubleday; Very Good with no dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385128177. A very nice ex-lib copy with expected markings; A step-by-step approach to researching, gathering information and writing your family history; Ex-Lib; 8vo ; 334 pages.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 16598
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

DORREL , RUTH ( EDITOR)  The Hoosier Genealogist ( 4 Issues 1987) Vol. 27 : Nos. 1, 2, 3, & 4
Indiana Historical Soc; Near Fine. Indianapolis , IN, 1987. Paperback. Minor edge wear. No interior markings. Four issuses for 1987 Vol. 27. Numbers 1, 2, 3 & 4; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 116 pages.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 20836
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

DORREL , RUTH ( EDITOR)  The Hoosier Genealogist ( 4 Issues 1988) Vol. 28 : Nos. 1, 2, 3, & 4
Indiana Historical Soc; Near Fine. Indianapolis , IN, 1988. Paperback. Minor edge wear. No interior markings. All four issues for 1988; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 20837
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

DORREL , RUTH ( EDITOR)  The Hoosier Genealogist ( 4 Issues 1989) Vol. 29 : Nos. 1, 2, 3, & 4
Indiana Historical Soc; Near Fine. Indianapolis , IN, 1989. Paperback. Minor edge wear. No interior markings. All four issues for 1989; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 20838
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

DORREL , RUTH ( EDITOR)  The Hoosier Genealogist ( 4 Issues 1990) Vol. 29 : Nos. 1, 2, 3, & 4
Indiana Historical Soc; Near Fine. Indianapolis , IN, 1990. Paperback. Minor edge wear. No interior markings. Name blacked out on No.4. All four issues for 1990; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 20839
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

DORREL , RUTH ( EDITOR)  The Hoosier Genealogist ( 4 Issues 1992) Vol. 29 : Nos. 1, 2, 3, & 4
Indiana Historical Soc; Near Fine. Indianapolis , IN, 1992. Softcover. Minor edge wear. No interior markings. All four 1992 issues; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 20840
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

HENDERSON, RUSSELL L. ( EDITOR)  Ngs Newsmagazine, September-October 2000 - Vol. 26 No. 5
National Genealogical Society; Very Good. 2000. Magazine. Lightly edge worn. No interior markings. Address label area cut from back cover; 8vo.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 20827
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

HENDERSON, RUSSELL L. ( EDITOR)  Ngs Newsmagazine, May-June, 2001 - Vol. 27 No. 3
National Genealogical Society; Very Good. 2001. Magazine. Lightly edge worn. No interior markings. Address label area cut from back cover; 8vo.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 20828
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

HENDERSON, RUSSELL L. ( EDITOR)  Ngs Newsmagazine, March-April, 2001 - Vol. 27 No. 2
National Genealogical Society; Very Good. 2001. Magazine. Lightly edge worn. No interior markings. Address label area cut from back cover; 8vo.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 20829
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

HENDERSON, RUSSELL L. ( EDITOR)  Ngs Newsmagazine, July-August, 2001 - Vol. 27 No. 4
National Genealogical Society; Very Good. 2001. Magazine. Lightly edge worn. Notes on front cover. Some high lighting within. Address label area cut from back cover; 8vo.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 20830
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

HENDERSON, RUSSELL L. ( EDITOR)  Ngs Newsmagazine, November-December, 2001 - Vol. 27 No. 6
National Genealogical Society; Very Good. 2001. Magazine. Lightly edge worn. Notes on front cover. Address label area cut from back cover; 8vo.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 20831
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

HENDERSON, RUSSELL L. ( EDITOR)  Ngs Newsmagazine,January-February, 2002 - Vol. 28 No. 1
National Genealogical Society; Very Good. 2002. Magazine. Lightly edge worn. Address label area cut from back cover; 8vo.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 20832
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

HENDERSON, RUSSELL L. ( EDITOR)  Ngs Newsmagazine,March-April, 2002 - Vol. 28 No. 2
National Genealogical Society; Very Good. 2002. Magazine. Lightly edge worn. Address label area cut from back cover; 8vo.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 20833
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

HENDERSON, RUSSELL L. ( EDITOR)  Ngs Newsmagazine,May-June, 2002 - Vol. 28 No. 3
National Genealogical Society; Very Good. 2002. Magazine. Lightly edge worn. Address label area cut from back cover; 8vo.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 20834
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

HENDERSON, RUSSELL L. ( EDITOR)  Ngs Newsmagazine July-August, 2002 - Vol. 28 No. 4
National Genealogical Society; Very Good. 2002. Magazine. Lightly edge worn. Address label area cut from back cover; 8vo.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 20835
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

HILTON , SUZANNE  Who Do You Think You Are? : Digging for Your Family Roots
Westminister; Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. ISBN: 0664325874. ex-lib copy with expected markings. Rear end page excised by library deaccession staff. Index. Step-by-step instructions for the juvenile researcher on how to trace one's ancestors and construct a family tree; No ancestor is lost , as long as he or she has a descendant who would like to meet him. Shows you how to do the detective work called genealogical research; Ex-Lib; Photographs; 8vo; 189 pages.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 15996
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

HOUSTON, WILLIAM R. M.  Ohio: The Cross Road of Our Nation, Records & Pioneer Families Volume Xxviii, 1987, No. 3
Ohio Genealogical Society; Very Good. 1987. Paperback. Minor edge wear. No interior markings. Short notes on cover; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 20804
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

HOUSTON, WILLIAM R. M.  Ohio: The Cross Road of Our Nation, Records & Pioneer Families Volume Xxviii, 1987, No. 4
Ohio Genealogical Society; Very Good. 1987. Paperback. Minor edge wear. No interior markings; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 20805
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

HOUSTON, WILLIAM R. M.  Ohio: The Cross Road of Our Nation, Records & Pioneer Families Volume Xxix, 1988, No. 1
Ohio Genealogical Society; Very Good. 1988. Paperback. Minor edge wear. No interior markings; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 20806
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

HOUSTON, WILLIAM R. M.  Ohio: The Cross Road of Our Nation, Records & Pioneer Families Volume Xxix, 1988, No. 2
Ohio Genealogical Society; Very Good. 1988. Paperback. Minor edge wear. No interior markings; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 20807
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

142 titles found on 6 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   IndyBookLady Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and IndyBookLady 2005