| IndyBookLady | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 24 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 24 |
| N / A Europa Touring: Complete Atlas of Europe Published for the American Automobile Association Hallwag Berne; Very Good. Switzerland, 1955. Hardcover. Paste on front cover map is nicked on one side. Some inked and penciled notations through out book . Lay in maps of Madrid (2) , Salamanca (1) and business cards ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 140 pages. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: 13538 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| N / A Europa Touring: Complete Atlas of Europe Published for the American Automobile Association Hallwag Berne; Very Good. Switzerland, 1953. Hardcover. Paste on front cover map is rubbed. Inked and penciled notations through out book . Tape marks inside rear cover. Lay in ephemera; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 378 pages. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: 13539 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| AAA, Aaa Europe Travelbook the Guide to Premier Destinations 2002 Edition AAA; Very Good-. 2002. Paperback. ISBN: 1562516809. Lightly edge worn with crease in front of spine on front cover. No interior markings. Index. This offers an introduction to this richly varied continent. It covers 19 nations, from Portugal east to Hungary and from Finland south to Greece, from tourist standbys like Britain, France and Italy to such emerging meccas as the Czech Republic; 0.84 x 8.78 x 5.1 Inches; 576 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 18445 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| ARDAGH, JOHN, EDITOR The Penguin Guide to France Viking; 1st Edition; Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670808989. No significant defects to book or dust jacket . Photos, Maps Cultural and tourist guide to France, a mine of useful information to anyone traveling or vacationing there; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 336 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 23855 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| ASSOCIATES, MILL HOUSE London and Surroundings Collier Books; Very Good-. 1989. Paperback. ISBN: 0020351100. Minor edge wear. No interior markings. All-in-one covers everything, from castles and museums to boat rides and golf, with the best of food, hotels and hotspots enroute; All-in-One; 1.2 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 535 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 18511 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| ASSOCIATES, MILL HOUSE Paris and Northern France Collier Books; Very Good-. 1989. Paperback. ISBN: 0020351216. Lightly edge worn. No interior markings. All-in-one covers everything, from castles and museums to boat rides and golf, with the best of food, hotels and hotspots enroute; All-in-One; 0.9 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 448 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 18509 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| BOWN, DENI; DK TRAVEL WRITERS STAFF Eyewitness Travel Guide to Provence and the Cote D'azur (Eyewitness Travel Guides Ser. ) Dorling Kindersley; Near Fine. NY, 1995. Flexible covers; 3rd Printing. ISBN: 1564588602. New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality; Maps & photogrphs; 8vo ; 264/index pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 13818 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| BOYD , ALISTAIR The Companion Guide to Madrid and Central Spain Scribner; Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover; 1st Printing. ISBN: 0684140284. Lightly worn brown boards~Dust jacket~new mylar~edge worn~spine rubbed~small tear~nick. Index. List of feast days and fairs. Blk & Wht photographs and maps throughout the book. The author leads through the great set pieces of Spain but more interestingly one learns about the by-ways of Spain all within a manageable compass, the core of Spanish civilisation; 8vo; 477 pages. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 9282 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| BRAMBLETT, REID Frommer's Northern Italy with Venice & the Lakes Frommer's; Stated 1st Edition; Very Good. 2002. Paperback. ISBN: 0764562932. Lightly edge worn. No interior markings. Small stains on fore pages. The premier guide to the region, with complete coverage of Venice, the Dolomites and South Tirol, Milan and Lombardy, Liguria and the Italian Riviera, and more; 1.2 x 8.42 x 5.18 Inches; 462 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 18429 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| RENÉ-JACQUES & BERNARD CHAMPIGNEULLE Mont Saint Michel La Bibliotheque Des Arts; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Paris, France, 1963. Hardcover. Minor wear to boards and dust jacket; This little book has delightful color photographs and French language text of Mont Saint-Michel. ( I remember every one of those steep steps. ) ; 8vo; 62 pages. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: 17989 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| ROYAL AUTOMOBILE CLUB Royal Automobile Club Guide & Handbook 1953 Royal Auto Club; Very Good. London , UK, 1953. Hardcover. Navy cover, silver title & logo. Cord attached advertising book mark . Bits of marginalia. 590 directory pages , 240 advert pages , 31 UK map pages . Ads printed on endpapers; 8vo. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 7738 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| FEDDEN , ROBIN & JOEKES, ROSEMARY The National Trust Guide to England, Wales and Northern Ireland Knopf; 1st American Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394493842. Lightly worn boards in newly myared edge worn dust jacket ; Photographs; 8vo; 688/index pages. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: 15445 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| FODOR, EUGENE AND ROBERT C. FISHER Fodor's Soviet Union 1974-75 David Mckay; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. Lightly worn boards in like price clipped dust jacket . More than a travel guide. It explores the history, culture, arts, literature, etc,; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 543 pages. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 24206 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| GLENDINNING, VICTORIA Electricity: A Novel St Martins Pr Sp; Very Good-. Paperback. ISBN: 0312151179. Minor edge wear. No interior markings; Review Actual Dimensions: 8.50 x 0.75 x 5.50; 8vo; 250 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 18518 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| GUIDES, ROUGH The Rough Guide Brittany & Normandy 8 Rough Guides; Very Good+. 2003. Paperback. ISBN: 1843530767. Minor edge wear. No interior markings. Highlights in every area are detailed in the chapter introductions throughout this book.the text is structured as far as possible in continuous routes; Rough Guide Travel Guides; 0.84 x 7.54 x 6.8 Inches; 496 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 19185 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| HONAN, MARK Lonely Planet Switzerland Lonely Planet Publications; 3rd Edition; Very Good. 2000. Paperback. ISBN: 0864427239. Minor edge wear. No interior markings. This comprehensive guide to Switzerland and Liechtenstein reveals a culture and a landscape that surprises and invigorates. Museums, galleries, culture and architecture; Lonely Planet Switzerland, 3rd ed; 0.79 x 7.72 x 4.88 Inches; 384 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 18449 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| LOBRANO, ALEC Frommer's Irreverent Guide to Paris Frommer's; Very Good. 2002. Paperback. ISBN: 0764565648. Lightly edge worn. No interior markings. Wickedly irreverent, unabashedly honest, and downright hilarious, and provide an insider's perspective on which attractions are overrated tourist traps and which are the secret gems that locals love; 0.6 x 7.8 x 4.5 Inches; 240 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 18441 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| MARTIN , LAWRENCE AND SYLVIA Switzerland. An Uncommon Guide Mcgraw Hill; Stated 1st Edition; Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1965. Hardcover. A very nice ex-lib copy with expected markings; Ex-Lib; 8vo; 400/index pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 15880 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| MURRAY, STUART, ILLUSTRATED BY JOHN N. BARRON A Traveler's Guide to France Sheridan House; NAP 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. NY, 1948. Hardcover. Lightly worn blue boards. Red penciled name and address label on ffep . Newly protective covering on edge worn dust jacket . Closed tears at flap fold . Interior crease on dust jacket ; 8vo; 179/index pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 13899 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| SERRA, VITTORIO A Day in Venice New Practical Guide of the Town BET; Very Good+. 1995. Paperback. ISBN: 8872041678. Minor edge wear. No interior markings. 110 color illustrations. Detailed map of the town. Lots of useful information; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 114 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 18478 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| SOCIETY, NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC The National Geographic Traveler Italy National Geographic; Near Fine. 2000. Paperback. ISBN: 0792275624. New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality. Index. More than 280 vivid color photographs; 29 detailed, full-color maps; Mapped walking and driving tours; 0.95 x 8.43 x 5.33 Inches; 400 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 18392 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| TILLIER, ALAN; DK TRAVEL WRITERS STAFF Eyewitness Travel Guide to Paris (Eyewitness Travel Guides Ser. ) Dorling Kindersley; Stated 1st Edition; Near Fine. NY, 1993. Flexible covers. ISBN: 1564581853. New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality; Maps & photographs; 8vo ; 432/index pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 13816 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| WHITE, JOHN Parents in Pain Intervarsity Pr; Very Good-. Paperback. ISBN: 0877845824. No significant defects; Religion > Inspirational > Protestant Self Help Parenting--United States, Parent and teenager--United States, Adolescence Actual Dimensions: 0.66 x 8.23 x 5.47; 8vo; 244 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 18515 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| WIERSBE, WARREN W. Be Alive Scripture Pr Publications; Very Good-. Paperback. ISBN: 0896933598. No significant defects; Religion & Spirituality : Christianity : Reference : New Testament : Study Reference Religion Christian Life Religion - Biblical Studies Bible - Study - New Testament Actual Dimensions: p; 8vo; 156 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 18512 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. |
| IndyBookLady Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and IndyBookLady 2005