| IndyBookLady | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 22 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 22 |
| BONANNO, JOSEPH T. The Healthy Firehouse Cookbook Low-Fat Recipes from America's Fire Fighters Morrow Cookbooks; Stated 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. ISBN: 068812755X. Minor wear to boards and dust jacket. Index. New York City firefighter Bonanno has collected more than 200 recipes--beyond the borough of Manhattan--that still answer the call for filling meat-and-potatoes-like dishes. Contributors are acknowledged; nutritional content is divulged for each recipe; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 312 pages. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 882] Book number: 31330 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| CHAPIN, SUZY The Adjustable Diet Cookbook Funk & Wagnalls; Book Club Edition; Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517091526. Modest wear to blue boards and dust jacket. New and different menus which are easily adjustable for more calories. Calorie count for each recipe; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 346 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 31148 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| CORBITT, HELEN Helen Corbitt Cooks for Looks; an Adventure in Low Houghton Mifflin Company; Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. Lightly worn green boars in an edge worn dust jacket. A month's worth of recipes for low calorie eating from the director of restaurants at Neiman-Marcus in Dallas, TX; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 115 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 31770 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| CRAIG, JENNY & NANCY FITZPATRICK WYATT Jenny Craig's Simple Pleasures: Recipes to Nourish Body and Soul Oxmoor; 1st Edition; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. ISBN: 0848718380. No significant defects to book or dust jacket in new mylar; 4to224. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 19438 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| CRAIG, JENNY & NANCY FITZPATRICK WYATT The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat Oxmoor; Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. ISBN: 0848714962. Lightly edge worn . No interior markings; an abundance of simple, full-flavored recipes. Fat-cutting substitutions are basic though never extreme (skim milk, margarine, vegetable cooking spray), and maximum mileage is gotten from spices and in-season fruits and vegetables; 8vo ; 224/index pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 19439 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| CUTLER , CAROL Haute Cuisine for Your Heart's Delight: A Low-Cholesterol Cookbook for Gourmets Clarkson N. Potter; Stated 1st Edition; Very Good with no dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517500485. Minor wear to book boards. Basic guidelines and shopping hints for the low-cholesterol diet; 8vo; 457 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 4602 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| BETTER HOMES & GARDENS EDITORS Family Favorites Made Lighter (Better Homes and Gardens Ser. ) Meredith; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover; 2nd Printing. ISBN: 0696019809. No significant defects to book or dust jacket in new mylar; 4to ; 240/index pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 14115 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| HINMAN, BOBBIE Lean and Luscious Prima Lifestyles; Later Printing; Very Good+. 1987. Plastic comb binding. ISBN: 0914629204. Minor edge wear. No interior markings; 8vo; 450/index pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 21228 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| HEALTH TRAVEL INTERNATIONAL Spa Dining: Lucious Low Calorie Recipes from America's Great Spas Hardcover; Stated 1st Edition; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312749279. Sixteen of Americamost glamorous spas share their best-kept culinary secrets in over 250 lucious easy-to-create low calorie recipes; Sixteen of America's most glamorous spas share their best-kept culinary secrets in over 250 luscious , easy-to-create low calorie recipes; 8vo; 243/index pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 19199 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| WEIGHT WATCHERS INTERNATIONAL Weight Watchers Quick and Easy Menu Cookbook : Over 250 Seasonal Recipes and Menus Based on the Quick Success Program Dutton/Plume; Very Good. NY, 1989. Softcover; 1st Printing. ISBN: 0452262488. Lightly worn covers. Toned text; Color photgraphs & blk & wht drawings; 8vo ; 339/index pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 13835 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| INTERNATIONAL, WEIGHT WATCHERS; POWERS, GUY Weight Watchers' Favorite Recipes Dutton Adult; Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. NY, 1986. Hardcover; Stated 1st Printing. ISBN: 0453010121. Lightly worn boards. Inked name in large script on end page. Minor wear to dust jacket. Over 280 winning recipes from the Weight Watcher members and staff; 20 x 20 x 20 Inches; 352 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 31135 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| JAMISON, PATSY ( EATING WELL MAGAZINE0 The Eating Well Dessert Cookbook: 150 Recipes to Bring Dessert Back Into Your Life Eating Well Books; Very Good+. 1996. Paperback. ISBN: 1884943101. Lightly edge worn. No interior markings. Focuses exclusively on deserts. Cakes, pies, cookies, you name it, all of it is healthier than you may believe; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 191 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 28451 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| KADANS, JOSEPH M. Doctor Kadans' Herbal Weight Loss Diet Parker; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. ISBN: 0132165236. Minor wear to boards and dust jacket. Index. "How you can melt away pounds and shrink inches quickly , easily and withourt starvation, with ---. " from the DJ; Book Club Edition; 8vo; 225 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 6935 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| KAY , ANGELA The All Color Diet Cookbook Octopus; Reprint; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. ISBN: 0706407504. Minor wear to boards and dust jacket; The author shows you how to redesign your eating habits . Over 70 recipes illustrated in full color; Over 70 full color illustrations; 4to ; 104/index pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 16815 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| MCNUTT, HEIDI (EDITOR ) BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book Meredith Pub; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. ISBN: 0696019744. Lightly worn boards in like dust jacket ; Contains some 400 low-cal/low-fat recipes, each with a nutrition analysis and color photograph. Includes a section on nutrition facts, calorie-trimming cooking methods, exercise hints, tips on dieting and a two week menu plan; 4to; 480/9ndex pages; USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 16489 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| NIDETCH, JEAN & WEIGHT WATCHERS INTERNATIONAL Weight Watchers' Fast and Fabulous Cookbook New American Library; Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover; 5th Printing. ISBN: 0453010083. Lightly worn boards in like dust jacket . Based on the 1984 full exchange program. Illustrated with sections of chloe photographs. 250 recipes with expansion charts which show how to increase the number of servings; 1.5 x 9 x 6.5 Inches; 374 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 31136 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| POWER , SUSAN C'mon America, Let's Eat! : Susan's Favorite Low-Fat Recipes to Fit Your Lifestyle Simon & Schuster; Very Good. 1996. Plastic comb binding. ISBN: 0684813173. Minor wear . No interior markings; Susan's solution to questions about lower-fat living . More than 150 fabulous tasting , wholesome and healthy all-American food favorites that everyone will love , from burgers , pizzas and fries to apple pie and chocolate sauce ; 8vo; 352 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 16818 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| ROSSO, JULEE Great Good Food / Luscious Lower-Fat Cooking Crown/Turtle Bay; Stated 1st Edition; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517596458. Illustrated by Christa Wise New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality. No Pri*ority Shi*pping; Here, in menus designed to be used every day, are dishes built on the grains, beans, and rices that are the foundation of a smart diet; the herbs and fabulous vegetables that now spring up in our gardens and supermarkets; Small 4to ; 574/index pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 22438 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| ROTH, JUNE Salt-Free Cooking with Herbs and Spices Contemporary; Very Good. NY, 1975. Softcover. ISBN: 0809277220. Edge and spine wear. Very usuable copy ; 8vo ; 185/index pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 13849 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| SCHIEFFMAN , SUSAN & SCOBEY , JOAN The Nutri /System Flavor Set-Point Weight-Loss Cookbook Little Brown and Company; 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Boston, MA, 1990. Hardcover; 1st Printing. ISBN: 0316773115. Minor wear to book boards and dust jacket; 8vo; 340 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 5133 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| SHEATS, CLIFF; THORNBRUGH, LINDA Cliff Sheats' Lean Bodies Cookbook : A Cooking Companion to Cliff Sheats' Lean Bodies Summit; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover; 1st Printing. ISBN: 1565300084. New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality; 8vo; 416/index pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 14107 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| WEIGHT WATCHERS INTERNATIONAL, INC. STAFF Weight Watchers Healthy Life-Style Cookbook NAL; Later Printing; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. N. Y. 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 0453010237. Minor wear to boards . Edge worn dust jacket; Color Photographs; 8vo ; 359/index pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 13838 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. |
| IndyBookLady Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and IndyBookLady 2005