next page  
   IndyBookLady   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
5848 Gloucester Circle, Indianapolis, IN 46220-5345, USA. +1 317 259 1472
IndyBookLady@sbcglobal.net

Crafts

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 27 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
N / A  The Beautiful Crafts Book
Sterling Press; 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. ISBN: 0806953667. Minor wear to book boards and dust jacket. Colorful contemporary and traditional crafts . Profusely illustrated with completed projects; Large 8vo; 128 pages.
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 5094
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

N / A  Treasury of Christmas Crafts
Publications Intl; Very Good. 1994. Hardcover. ISBN: 0785308318. Light wear to glossy pictorial boards. No DJ/ as issued. A wide variety of techniques and methods for making Christmas , New Year's and Valentines' Day crafts. Patterns with color photos of the completed projects; 4to; 240 pages.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 5448
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

AHLBERG , G. AND O. JARNERYD  Block and Silk Screen Printing
Sterling Pub; Good+ with no dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover; 44th Printing. Pictorial cloth w/ light soiling and wear. A book that has all the information needed to get a crafter started on this fascinating craft; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 88 pages.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 28000
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

BALDWIN , ED & STEVIE  Celebrations of Christmas
Chilton; 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. ISBN: 080197447x. Minor wear to boards & newly mylared DJ. A lavishly illustrated book packed with exciting do-it-yourself gifts, food and decorating ideas. Projects to be created from wood, fabric, paper, and yarn--- in every skill level from beginner to advanced; 4to; 248 pages.
USD 13.79 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1217] Book number: 5449
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

BALDWIN , ED & STEVIE  Scrap Crafts
Family Workshop; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. ISBN: 0895861542. Minor wear to book boards and dust jacket. Patterns for forty projects which are illustrated with pictures of the completed projects; Book Club Edition; 4to; 160 pages.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 5122
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

BONFORTE, LISA  Fifty Favorite Birds-Coloring Book
Dover Pub; 1st Edition; Very Good+. 1983. Paperback. ISBN: 0486242617. Light edgewear. Unmarked. Uncut. Learn to identify birds like the Myrtle Warbler and the Ruby-Throated Hummingbird — as well as better-known species — as you color these 46 accurate renderings of 50 favorites. Captions provide scientific names, other information. A delightful way to learn about birds you may discover in your own backyard; Small 4to; 46 pages.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 5847
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

BRAGDON, ALLEN D. (EDITOR)  A Country Treasury (an Allen D. Bragdon Brownstone Library Bk. )
Allen D. Bragdon; Very Good+. South Yarmouth, MA, 1983. Softcover. ISBN: 0916410250. Minor wear . Crisp . No interior markings; Patterns and pictures; 8vo ; 192/index pages.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 13414
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

BUSSI , CATHY  Pressed Flowers : A Creative Guide
Eclectic Press; 1st Edition; Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: 0926684000. No significant defects to illustrated glossy boards or matching DJ. Profusely illustrated by Nicci Page & Herman Potgieter. To acquire the skill for this increasingly popular craftrequires no formal training or great artistic ability ; From gathering plants to techniques of pressing, preparing, storing materials to design pressed floral crafts; Oblong 8vo; 72 pages.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 4762
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

CASSELMAN. B. J.  Crafts from Around the World
Meredith; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0696179008. Minor wear to boards & dust jacket. Index. Photographs & Drawings .58 different projects illustrated with directions and patterns. Thirty-four countries are represented. Each project comes with complete step-by-step directions; 4to ; 256/index pages.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 1900
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

MARSHALL CAVENDISH  Crafts Jamboree
Van Norstrand Reinhold; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. Hard Cover; 1st Printing. ISBN: 0442213514. Minor wear to boards and newly mylared dust jacket. Profusely Illustrated. Bead work to wood modeling learn and enjoy. Packed with easy to use and inspiring and see-at-a-glance diagrams; 4to ; 296/index pages.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 1986
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

FAMILY CIRCLE EDITORS  Creative Crafts
Ayer Co Publishers, Inc; 1st Edition; Very Good. 1978. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0405114087. Very lightly worn boards. Needlework patterns and instructions from Family Circle Magazine. Full instructions and color photos of completed projects for adults and children; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 26424
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

GIBBS, JOANIFER  Batik Unlimited
Watson-Guptill; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. NY, 1974. Hardcover; 1st Printing. ISBN: 0823004600. Minor wear to boards and mylared dust jacket. Stamped name on ffep. Interesting techniques; Profusely illustrated; 4to; 151/index pages.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 10260
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

ICKIS, MARGUERITE ; EDITOR  Handicrafts and Hobbies for Pleasure and Profit
Greystone Press; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1948. Hard Cover. Modest wear to book in a quite edge worn dust jacket. A gold mine of instructions on more than thirty popular and creative crafts and hobbies, each one fully explained with easy step-by-step directions, diagrams and photographs for making over five hundred attractive and useful , and now vintage type, articles; Fully illustrated; 8vo ; 310 pages.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 1788
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

JENKINS, ALISON  Creative Country Crafts
Courage Books; 1st American Edition; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. ISBN: 1561384429. No significant defects to blue cloth or DJ. 20 different craft projects from needlework to tin ware, rag dolls to rugmaking to tole painting, and many other useful and tradi tional crafts illustrated with color photographs ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 23924
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

KNOX , GERALD M. ( EDITOR )  Painted Crafts
Meredith; Very Good+. Des Moines , IA, 1990. Hardcover. ISBN: 0696016354. No significant defects. No DJ / As issued; Profusely illustrated; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 192/index pages.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 11181
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

MEILACH, DONA Z.  Macrame : Creative Design in Knotting
Crown; Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517543060. Book Club Edition. Aged toned . Boards w/ minor wear. DJ edgeworn and rubbed . Index.356 photographs 18 in color. A complete and dfinitive book providing everthing the novice needs to know about one of the wolrd's oldest and most satisfying art forms; Book Club Edition; 8vo; 212 pages.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 8942
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

MILLS , SONYA  The Book of Presents ; Easy to Make Gifts for Every Occasion
Pantheon; 1st American Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394507827. Lightly worn boards in like dust jacket . Minor page tanning . Illustrated with photos of ccompleted projects. Interesting and simple to make gifts with fully illustrated directions; 4to; 156 pages.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 5132
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

MONROE, MICHAEL W.  The White House Collection of American Crafts
Harry N. Abrams; Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. ISBN: 0810940353. Lightly worn blue cloth. DJ w/tiny tear at top spine. Color Photographs Pottery, ceramics, metalwork, sculpture, wood carvings, glass, needlework, basketry in this collection of American crafts; 4to; 125 pages.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 24195
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

MORE, H.  Easy to Make More Pretty Things
Anaya; Reprint; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. ISBN: 1854700898. New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality; 8vo ; 112 pages.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 15550
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

MORE, HILARY  Pretty Things
Guild; Later Printing; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: 1860191142. Small wrinkle on rear panel of DJ. O/W Fine; No sew crafts. Needle crafts; Fully illustrated; 8vo ; 80 pages.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 15549
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

MORGENTHAL, DEBORAH  A Crafter's Book of Angels
Sterling Pub; Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. ISBN: 0806931566. Lightly worn boards in like dust jacket . Photos, patterns 75 angel projects w/ instructions & materials list to make these heavenly angels; 4to; 160 pages.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 24326
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

NICOL , GLORIA  The New Candle Book: Inspirational Ideas for Displaying, Using and Making Candles
Lorenz; Reprint; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. NY, 1996. Hardcover. ISBN: 1859670660. Illustrated by Patterson , Debbie New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality; Photographs; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 160/index pages.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 11182
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

ROGERS , LINDA  Country Doughcraft Designs : 55 Step-By-Step Projects
David & Charles; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. London , U. K. 1994. Hardcover; 1st Printing. ISBN: 0715301683. Illustrated by Harrison , Lorraine No significant defects to book or dust jacket ; Color Plates; 4to; 128/index pages;
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 10072
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

SCOGGINS, CLARA J.  Keepsake Ornaments: A Collector's Guide
Hallmark; 4th Edition; Very Good. 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 0875296262. Minor wear to glossy pictorial boards. No DJ/ as issued. Large color pictures of all the Hallmark Ornaments 1994-1998. Along with being a guide for collectors this book is also a history of ornament collecting; 4to; 279 pages.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 5450
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

SELF , CHARLES R.  Super Simple Birdhouses You Can Make
Sterling Press; Very Good with no dust jacket. NY, 1995. Softcover; 3rd Printing. ISBN: 0806908580. Lightly edgeworn & creased. Money making bird house ideas . Blk. & wht. Photos and drawings. More than 40 super-simple projects, including some that look incredibly complex, with information on how to adapt them to suit the particular birds you wish to attract; 4to; 128 pages.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 4211
    Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady.

27 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   IndyBookLady Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and IndyBookLady 2005