| IndyBookLady | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 9 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 9 |
| N / A Her Royal Highness the Princess Margaret's Wedding Day: The Pictorial Momento of the Royal Wedding Cermony and the Pagentty Pitkin Pictorial LTD; Very Good. London, 1960. Paperback. Lightly worn edges . Heavier wear along the spine. Thirty-two pages of color and Blk & Wht photographs and comments about the royal wedding of Princess Margaret and Antony Armstrong-Jones; 8vo ; 32 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 532 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| ANTHONY, KATHARINE Queen Elizabeth Literary Guild; Book Club Edition; Good+. 1929. Hardcover. Cover sunned . Pages tanned. Church library copy. Illustrated Biography of Elizabeth the Great; Frontispiece and photos; 8vo ; 263/ix pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 21554 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| CHEETHAM , ANTHONY Richard Iii: Life & Times (Life & Times Series) Welcome Rain; Very Good+. 1998. Paperback; 1st Printing. ISBN: 1566490383. Lightly edge worn. No interior markings. Cheetham cuts through the legend and propaganda and reaches back to retrace the forgotten period of Richard's life; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 224 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 28364 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| GERNSHEIM, HELMUT & ALLISON Victoria R: A Biography with Four Hundred Illustrations Based on Her Personal Photograph Albums G. P. Putnam's Sons; 1st American Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1959. Hardcover. Lightly worn boards in like dust jacket . Bibliography & Index. The frequent quotations by the Queen accomopanying this selection of photographs is enlivened with many amusing stories and bears witness to her interest in photography; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 307 pages. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 29568 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| HARDWICK , MOLLY Emma, Lady Hamilton Holt , Rinehart & Winston; Stated 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. ISBN: 0030818494. Moisture stain on front and rear panels of DJ; 8vo; 312/index pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 14453 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| JENKINS, ELIZABETH Elizabeth the Great Coward-Mccann; 1st American Edition; Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1958. Hardcover. Extremities worn turquoise cloth. Price clipped, edgewron and soiled DJ. Illustrated The story of a queen with accent on woman; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 236 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 24200 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| LONGFORD, ELIZABETH The Royal House of Windsor Knopf; 1st American Edition; Very Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394479068. Lightly worn red cloth in DJ that is edgeworn w/ nicks and tears. Drawings, paintings, photography, family tree, and comprehensive text depict the Royal Windsors from Queen Victoria's time; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 288 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 24224 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| POLLARD, A. J. Richard Iii and the Princes in the Tower St. Marin's Pr; Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312067151. New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality. Color art prints Sheds more light on the disappearance of the two princes, and the controversy of Richard's part in it. Historical P aintings; 4to; 260 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 24523 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| WOODHAM-SMITH, CECIL Queen Victoria / from Her Birth to the Death of the Prince Consort Knopf; 1st American Edition; Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. ISBN: 039448245x. Lightly worn brown cloth w/ price clipped& lightly edgeworn DJ. The great queen who spawned an era called Victorian ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 486 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 24197 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. |
| IndyBookLady Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and IndyBookLady 2005