| IndyBookLady | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 14 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 14 |
| COOPER , MICHAEL & WEAVER, ANDREW An Astrological Index to the World's Famous People Doubleday; 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385005075. XLIB with modest wear. Address label on ffep. Alphabetical index birthdays 5000 famous people. Find out what forces guide people. See the list of famous persons born on YOUR birthday. The moon's passage tables More ! ; 8vo; 290 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 7311 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| CURLEY , TIMOTHY How to Read Your Own Horoscope Wheel-Of-Life; Revised Edition; Very Good+. 1998. Paperback. ISBN: 0937533890. Minor edge wear. No interior markings. Simple and clear instructions with worksheets showing to quickly learn predictive astrology in order to predict life's major events ; 8vo; 175 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 8281 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| CURLEY, TIMOTHY EDWARD How to Read Your Own Horoscope : Predictive Astrology T E C; Very Good. 1998. ISBN: 0937533890. Minor edgewear. No markings . An easy to follow workbook-text for the beginning and continuing Astrologer. Over 50 tables , charts and study forms; 8vo; 175 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 9449 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| DAVIES, JILL Everyday Astrology Smithmark; Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. ISBN: 0831745614. New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality. Index. Color art and photos. A guide to understanding your horoscope; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 23576 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| GAWAIN, SHAKTI Living in the Light / a Guide to Personal and Planetary Transformation Whatever Pub; Fine+. 1986. Paperback; 5th Printing. ISBN: 0931432146. No significant defects to yellow and orange paper wraps Learning to listen on your intuitions and to act on it at all times; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 23598 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| GLEADOW, RUPERT The Origin of the Zodiac Castle Books; First Edition; Very Good- with no dust jacket. Chicago. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0224613995. Lightly worn tan boards. Aged text pages. Edgeworn DJ w/ nick on front panel. A lively account of the birth and growth of astrology. Some red-ink underlinimng and marginalia, tan boards clean; 8vo; 238 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 27346 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| GRANT, RUSSELL & ROBERTSON , SUSAN Cat Signs : How to Know Your Cat's Personality Hamlyn; 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517669129. Minor wear to boards and dust jacket. Inked gift note on fep. Illustrated by Susan Robertson & John Francis Astrological signs. This book tells you what to expect from cats born under different signs of the zodiac. And what your cat expects of you; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 80 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 8405 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| MUCHERY, GEORGES The Astrological Tarot Bracken Books; Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517682591. No significant defects. Illustrated With 100 line diagrams/ How a study of the astral combined with divination by cards provide personal predictions; 4to; 312 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 23588 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| OMARR, SIDNEY AND ROY, MIKE Cooking with Astrology World Pub; Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. ISBN: 1567185061. Modest wear to book and price clipped dust jacket. Inked name on ffep; The combined advice of astrologist Sidney Omarr and Radio-TV food consultant Mike Roy can achieving the delicate balance horoscope and menus; 8vo; 220/index pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 17614 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| QUIGLEY, JOAN Astrology for Parents of Children & Teenagers Prentice - Hall; Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover; 2nd Printing. ISBN: 0130497673. Lightly worn boards in like dust jacket ; " The definitive astrological handbook for and about anyone born since 1853.------By knowing the time and place of your child's birth , you can understand this character- and predict his destiny- long before there would be enough material for an medical analysis. " ; 8vo; 678 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 18710 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| RACHLEFF, OWENS S. Sky Diamonds: The New Astrology Hawthorn Books,inc; 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. Hard Cover. DJ, in new mylar, has light edgewear. One small mostly closed tear on top back. Illustrted by Robert Rappaport. The author sets forth his Space-Age system of astrology, in which hundreds of real celestial bodies in our solar system are examined in terms of their influence on the reader. Systems rich in anecdote and psychological truths; 8vo. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 1076 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| RATHGEB, MARLENE MASINI Sexual Astrology Avon; 1st Edition Thus; Very Good. Trade PB. ISBN: 0380768887. Illustrated soft cover is lightly edge worn; A handbook that uses astrology to redefine masculinity and femininity as separate and equally valuable aspects of the human personality; 8vo; 240 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 17632 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| WANSELL, GEOFFREY Haunted Idol: The Story of the Real Cary Grant Morrow; 1st US Edition; Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688026346. No significant defects. Biography of the quintessential movie star; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 336 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 23579 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| WEDECK, H. E. Dictionary of Astrology: A Complete Gude to Astrological Concepts , Techniques , and Theories from Antiquity to the Present Philosophical Library; 1st Edition; Very Good in Poor dust jacket. NY, 1973. Hardcover. ISBN: 0802220959. Wear at extremities. Crisp and tight. DJ , in new mylar , has large open tear at top front. Within its terms of reference this book evaluates ancient practices and appraises modern adaptations and modifications in the light of more extended astrological knowledge . In particular , astrological beliefs and views are considered in terms of the needs and interests of modern man; 8vo ; 189 pages. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 492 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. |
| IndyBookLady Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and IndyBookLady 2005