| IndyBookLady | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 12 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 12 |
| N / A Sotheby's Ny 1989 Faberge, Russian Works of Art, Objects of Vertu and Silver Sotheby's; Very Good+. 1989. Paperback. Single bump on rear panel, else F; Catalog of sale held June 14, 1989; Cartoon; Color Photographs; Small 4to. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 13371 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| SOTHEBY PARKE BERNET Important Impressionist and Modern Paintings and Sculptures May 11,1977 Sotheby Parke Bernet; Very Good-. 1977. Oversize PB. Lightly edge worn and rubbed. Cover creased at spine. A bit of marginalia notes taken at preview-- maybe; 8vo; Unpaginated pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 19944 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| SOTHEBY PARKE BERNET Impressionist and Modern Paintings and Sculpture: Wednesday , November 1, 1978. Sotheby Parke Bernet; 1st Edition; Very Good. NY, 1978. Paperback. Minor edge wear. No interior markings; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; Unpaginated pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 19545 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| SOTHEBY PARKE BERNET Impressionist, Modern and Contemporary Paintings and Sculptures Wednesday, May 16, 1979 at 8 P.M. And Thursday, May 17, 1979 at 8 P. M Sotheby Parke Bernet; 1st Edition; Very Good+. NY, 1979. Paperback. Lightly edge worn . No interior markings; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; Unpaginated pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 19546 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| DE FROMENT, DIANA AND LEWIS, LYNN (EDITORS) Art at Auction the Year at Sotheby 78: The Year at Sotheby-Parke Bernet 1977-78 Two Hundred & Forty-Fourth Season Sotheby Parke-Bernet; 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. NY, 1978. Hardcover. ISBN: 0856670499. Very lightly worn brown boards in newly mylared nice dust jacket ; Illustrates all the most important objects which have come up for sale during this season and provides much serious discussion of the major items of the collections of Robert Von Hirsch and George Oritiz; 4to; 496/index pages; USD 20.13 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1777] Book number: 10343 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| CINCINNATI ART GALLERIES Rookwood Ii : Blasny-Barnes , Henderson , Bougrain, Carls Schmidt's Daughter Collections Cincinnati Art Galleries; Good. 1972. Paperback. ISBN: 0943633044. Lightly edge worn. No interior markings. Non odorous smoke shadows around edges from an in house fire in 1994. Prices realized sheet laid in; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 23268 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| MUNZEN , AGYPTISCHE Werke Aegyptische Kunst Von Der Fruhzeit Bis Zur Spatantikeauktion 46 1972 Münzen Und Medaillen; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Basel, 1072. Paperback. Edge worn and rubbed along spine; Aegyptische Kunst. Lists of estimated prices and prices realized inserted Includes bibliographical notes; 8vo. USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1986] Book number: 20552 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| SMILEY, KATHRYN, ED. (PETER COVENEY, M. HIME, KATHRYN SMILEY, LINDA LANGHAM. ) Firsts: Collecting Modern First Editions. ( 3 Issues) Vol 5. Nos. 5, May: 7/8, July/August: : & 9, September, 1995 Very Good+. 1995. Paperback. Minor edge wear. No interior markings. Featured books; ( No 5) The Searchers by Alan Le May; ( No. 7/8) The Yearling by Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings; ( No. 9) Master & Commander by Patrick O'Brian; 4to. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 29083 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| SMILEY, KATHRYN, ED. (ROBERT E. SKINNER, RICHARD M. WEATHERFORD, DIANE PETERSON Firsts: Collecting Modern First Editions. ( 2 Issues) Vol. 6, No. 4 , April & No. 9, September 1996 Firsts Magazine; Very Good+. Paperback. Lightly edge worn. No interior markings. Featuring ( No. 4 ) Consider The Oyster by M. F. K. Fisher; ( No 9) The French Lieutenant's Woman by John Fowles; 4to. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 29084 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| SOTHEBY'S Important French Furniture, Decorations, Clocks and Continental Porcelain Sotheby's; Very Good. 1984. Trade PB. Lightly edgeworn. Erratum slip laid in; A catalog of items old on Friday, May 4, 1984; B&W and Color plates; Oblong 8vo - 8" to 9" ; 86 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 17383 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| SOTHEBY'SS Sotheby's - the Heeramaneck Collection of Indian Sculpture, Paintings and Textiles Wednesday, November 2, 1988 Sotheby's; Very Good. 1988. Softcover. Lightly edge worn and creased; Separate sales results sheet; 8vo; Unpaginated pages. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 20514 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| WICKLIFF , SUE Indiana Art Auction Price Guide Jackson & Wickliff; 1st Edition; Very Good-. Carmel , IN, 1997. Paperback. Minor edge wear . No stains but moisture ruffling on cover and diminshing amount up to about page 20.llustrated with photos of the sold paintings. Prices realized at Jackson & Wickliff auctions for works of Indiana Artists ; 4to; 91 pages. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 29081 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. |
| IndyBookLady Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and IndyBookLady 2005