| IndyBookLady | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 9 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 9 |
| BATES , KENNETH F. Enameling Principles and Practices: Author Signed Funk & Wagnalls; Reprint; Very Good. 1974. Paperback. ISBN: 0308101375. Light edgewear. Inked name on ffep. Glossary, bibliography & index. Signed by author. A practical guide for the beginning student as well as an authoritative reference for the craftsmen; B&W Photos; 8vo; 208 pages; Signed by One Author. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 9492 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| BAZIN , GERMAIN A Gallery of Flowers Appleton-Century; 1st Edition (?); Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. 1960. Hardcover. Green boards. Dust jacket , in new mylar , is edgeworn with small closed tears and one finger tip nick. Rear hinge going.45 color plates. A history of flowers in paintings ; Large 8vo; 206 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 5474 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| DICKERSON, JOHN Pottery in Easy Steps Studio Vista; 1st Edition; Very Good with no dust jacket. London, UK, 1976. Hardcover. ISBN: 0289707218. Minor extremities wear to glossy pictorial boards. A hard to find book; Many different methods and techniques for making , firing , and finishing pottery; Profusely illust . in color; 4to; 64 pages. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 3596 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| JOHNSON, MARY E. ; PEARSON, KATHERINE Naturecrafts : Seasonal Projects from Natural Materials Oxmoor; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. ISBN: 0848704940. Minor wear to boards & DJ. Index. The projects have fully illustrated instructions with pictures and drawings. Twigs~Willow~Antlers~Shells~Corn~Cornhusks~Vines~More; 4to; 154 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 8443 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| LUMSDEN, E.S. The Art of Etching Dover Publications; Good. 1962. Hardcover. ISBN: 0486200493. Edge worn. No interior markings. Frontispiece page has small corner torn off. Affects very small area of frontis. Next 13 pages hav a small compression type nick. Clear, detailed instructions for etching, drypoint, softground, aquatint; from first sketch to print; 0.73 x 8.01 x 5.43 Inches; 376 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 30664 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| NIMOCKS , PATRICIA The Craft of Decoupage Scribner; Very Good. 1972. Paperback. ISBN: 0684127415. Light wear to glossy pictorial cover. Glossary. Illustrated with photographs. The history and origin of decoupage with the tools and materials needed and instructions for projects; 4to; 128 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 8815 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| NIMOCKS, PATRICIA Decoupage Scribner; Later Printing; Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. Sunned edges to green boards. DJ has sunned spine with creased & torn edges. Glossary and bibliography. Full instructions with step-by-step diagrams and numerous color and B&W photographs; 8vo; 176 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 9623 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| PAYNE, G. C. Adventures in Paper Modelling Frederick Warne; Good in Good dust jacket. NY, 1966. Hard Cover; Later Printing. X-Lib markings. Bumped . Good art book; Paper masks , models fo animals , decorated balloons - here are step-by-step instructions on how to make these from a wide range of inexpensive materials; Ex-Library; Photographs and Sketches; 4to. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 468 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. | ||
| THOMAS , GWILYM Step By Step Guide to Pottery. Hamlyn; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. ISBN: 0600380319. Minor wear to boards & DJ. Basic techniques with 154 step-by-step illustrations. A ready reference w/ glossary & index; Blk.&Wht ( 146 ) Color ( 8 ); 8vo; 80 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 7312 Click here to order or inquire at IndyBookLady. |
| IndyBookLady Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and IndyBookLady 2005