Hyde Brothers, Booksellers   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
1428 Wells St., Fort Wayne, IN 46808, USA. Tel. 260-424-0197 or 1-800-264-6369
info@hydebros.com

US Regional: South

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 6 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 6
COLEMAN, J. WINSTON, JR.   Stage-Coach Days in the Bluegrass: Being an Account of Stage-Coach Travel and Tavern Days in Lexington and Central Kentucky, 1800-1900
Louisville, KY, The Standard Press 1935, First Edition (?), Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Blue cl. bind. bumped/rubbed at extremities; spine-browned; lf. edges, eps foxed & sl. soiled; else a very tight, clean copy. No dj. ; B&w ils.; ffep inscr. by author. ; 8vo; 286 pages; Signed by Author
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 13429
    Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers.

DUNN, HAMPTON   Yesterday's Clearwater
FL, E.A. Seemann Publishing, Inc. 1973, First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Red cl. bind. rubbed at extremities; a bit cocked; boards very sl. smudged; lf. edges lightly foxed, else a tight, clean copy. Dj rubbed/sl. chipped at edges; 1" abrasion to backstrip; flap edges nicked. ; Many good b&w photo ils.; HISTORIC CITIES SERIES.; HISTORIC CITIES SERIES Series; Small 4to; 160 pages
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 21300
    Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers.

DUNN, HAMPTON   Yesterday's St. Petersburg
FL, E.A. Seemann Publishing, Inc. 1973, First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. Red cl. bind. sl. rubbed at extremities; boards very sl. smudged; lf. edges just a bit foxed, else a tight, clean copy. Dj rubbed/sl. chipped at edges; flap edges nicked. ; Many good b&w photo ils.; HISTORIC CITIES SERIES.; HISTORIC CITIES SERIES Series; Small 4to; 160 pages
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 21301
    Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers.

RAMSEY, JAMES GETTYS MCGREADY   Dr. J.G.M. Ramsey, Autobiography and Letters
Nashville, TN, Tennessee Historical Commission 1954, Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Blue cl. bind. rubbed at extremiteis; boards dampstained; sm. bleach spots to spine base & front board, at bottom edge; a few lvs. bent at top corners; lf. edges a bit foxed, else a tight, clean copy. No dj. ; B&w frontis portrait; William B. Hesseltine, ed.; 8vo; 367 pages
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 26671
    Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers.

SAXON, LYLE   Fabulous New Orleans
New York, The Century Co. 1928, First Edition, Hardcover. Ill.: Illustrated by E.H. Suydam. Very Good with no dust jacket. Pictor. black & rust cl. bind. only sl. rubbed at extremities; backstrip faded; back board very sl. smudged; owner's name on ffep; lf. edges foxed; 1/2" chip at top corner ht, else a very tight, clean copy. No dj. ; Many fine b&w architectural ils. by E.H. Suydam.; 8vo; 330 pages
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 14483
    Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers.

SCRUGGS, ELMO   Elmo Scruggs, a Buckskinnin Legend
Kokomo, IN, Moore Printing and Publishing Co. 1988, Softcover. Very Good+. Pictor. ivory bind. only sl. rubbed at spine ends, corners, else NF. ; Many good b&w photo ils.; nice inscr. by author on tp. ; 8vo; 288 pages; Signed by Author
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 21773
    Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers.

6 titles found
   
 
   Hyde Brothers, Booksellers Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Hyde Brothers, Booksellers 2005