| Hyde Brothers, Booksellers | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 6 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 6 |
| Belknap, Inc. Catalog Louisville, KY, Belknap, Inc. 1972, Hardcover. Very Good. Blue cl. binder rubbed at extremities; boards soiled; one binder bolt mismatched; volume backstrips rubbed & soiled; lf. edges foxed, soiled, else a tight, clean trade catalogue. ; Eleven softcover vols. in industrial hard cover, two bolt, open spine binder; many b&w product ils.; volumes include hand & electrical tools, plumbing & heating, housewares & stoves, Sporting goods & guns et al. ; 4to; Unpaginated pages USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 26743 Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers. | ||
| Boss Ten-hour Dryer and Boss System of Burning, the Original Air under Pressure Application in Drying and Burning Clay Wares, a Common Sense Application, Catalogue No. 16 Elkhart, IN, J.C. Boss Engineering Co. 1929, Softcover. Very Good+. Tan paper bind. sl. rubbed at extremities; lf. edges a bit smudged, else a very crisp, tight & clean catalog. ; In wraps; many good b&w photo ils. ; 8vo; 31 pages USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 30841 Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers. | ||
| Catalog 19, Kalamazoo Mill Supply Co., Distributors, Industrial Supplies and Equipment, Steel & Non-ferrous Metals Kalamazoo, MI, Kalamazoo Mill Supply Co. 1959, Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Navy cl. bind. w/ white let. rubbed at extremities; backstrip a bit browned; boards soiled; a few sm. abrasions to front paste-down & ffep; lf. edges, eps foxed/soiled, else a tight, clean catalog. No dj.; Many good b&w photos, ils. ; 4to; -404 pages USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 24783 Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers. | ||
| Graybar Electric Company Catalog No. 11-S: Telephone Supplies New York, Graybar Electric Company 1947, Hardcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Orange cloth bind. sl. rubbed at spine ends, corners; boards smudged; 1st few leaves bent at bottom corner tips; leaf edges, eps a bit foxed, else a very crisp, tight & clean catalog. No dj. ; Many good b&w photos, ils.; 4to; 196 pages USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 37136 Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers. | ||
| State of Indiana Institutional Industries Catalog Indianapolis, IN, Public Works and Supply 1917, Softcover. Very Good-. Burg. binder w/ metal spiral binding sl. rubbed at extremities; covers soiled & lightly paint stained; paper residue & partial tipped-in news paper clippings to intro pages from previous use as a recipe scrapbook, and inked recipe on one fep; lf. edges, some lvs. & margins lightly foxed/smudged, else a nice, tight copy, w/ clean text & photo pages. ; In wraps; many good b&w photo ils. featuring all areas of institutional supplies produced at Michigan City State Prison. No visible date, but state regulations in intro dated 1917. ; 4to; Unpaginated pages USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 27618 Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers. | ||
| Tools and Supplies Inc., Catalog 56, Twenty-fifth Anniversary, 1931-1956: Cutting Tools, Machine Shop and Industrial Supplies St. Louis, MO, Tools and Supplies Inc. 1956, Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Navy blue cloth bind. w/ silver let. rubbed at extremities; spine ends, corners sl. abraded; back board scuffed; leaf edges, paste-downs, eps a bit foxed, else a very tight, clean volume, w/ bright, clear ils. No dj. ; Many good b&w photos, two-color ad cuts; sales rep's card stapled to ffep. ; 4to; 332 pages USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 33827 Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers. |
| Hyde Brothers, Booksellers Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Hyde Brothers, Booksellers 2005