Hyde Brothers, Booksellers   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
1428 Wells St., Fort Wayne, IN 46808, USA. Tel. 260-424-0197 or 1-800-264-6369
info@hydebros.com

Photography

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8
   Paul Strand: A Retrospective Monograph, the Years 1950-1968
New York, Aperture, Inc. 1971, Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Tan cl. bind. only very sl.rubbed at extremities; gift inscr. on ffep; lvs. sl. waved at edges & last few lightly dampstained, else a good clean copy. Dj sl. rubbed & dampstained; price-clipped. ; Profuse b&w photo ils.; 4to; 380 pages
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.25 | £UK 60 | JP¥ 8892] Book number: 15110
    Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers.

   People Who Make a Difference/ Des Gens Peu Ordinaires
Toronto, Canada, Viking 1995, First Edition, . Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. ; Profuse b&w ils.; text in English & French. Black cl. bind. only very sl. bumped/rubbed, else NF. Dj sl. rubbed, else NF.; 4to; 216 pages
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 11077
    Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers.

COATES, ROSS   About Ten Years
, Fox Mountain Publishing 2000, Softcover. Very Good+. Pictor. white self-wrapping bind. only very sl. rubbed at bottom corners, else a NF signed copy. ; In wraps; profuse & showy b&w, color photo ils.; dedication page signed by author/artist; PERSON, PLACE OR THING SERIES, BOOK 2. ; PERSON, PLACE OR THING SERIES, BOOK 2 Series; 4to; 40 pages; Signed by Author
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 37252
    Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers.

HAMAYA, HIROSHI   Landscapes: Photographs by Hiroshi Hamaya
New York, Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1982, 1st English Language Edition, Hardcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Tan cloth bind. only very sl. rubbed at corners; small label residue to ffep, else a NF copy. No dj. Slipcase sl. rubbed at edges; side boards smudged, else a little wear. ; Boxed; profuse & showy color photo ils.; plate on ffep signed by Hamaya. ; Oblong Folio; 167 pages; Signed by Author
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 | £UK 45 | JP¥ 6669] Book number: 36081
    Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers.

DE MANDIARGUES, ANDRE PIEYRE   Henri Cartier Bresson: Photoportraits
France, Gallimard 1985, Hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Lt. brown cl. bind. only very sl. rubbed at spine ends, corners, else NF. Dj only sl. rubbed & soiled. ; Many stunning b&w photo ils.; text in French. ; 4to; 283 pages
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.25 | £UK 60 | JP¥ 8892] Book number: 15999
    Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers.

SCHARF, AARON   Pioneers of Photography: An Album of Pictures and Words
New York, Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1976, First Edition, . Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. ; Many b&w ils., color plates. Only very sl. rubbed; leaf edges only sl. foxed, else NF. Dj only sl. bumped/chipped/rubbed.; 4to; 188 pages
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1689] Book number: 10981
    Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers.

TOPP, MILDRED SPURRIER   Smile Please
Boston, Houghton Mifflin Company 1948, First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. Pictor. orange cloth bind. rubbed at extremities, sl. cocked; boards smudged; leaf edges foxed & soiled, else a tight, clean copy. Dj rubbed/chipped at extremities; backstrip sunned; back cover & flap edges foxed. ; Nice b&w photo ils. on paste-downs.; 8vo; 280 pages
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 32519
    Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers.

WILSON, JOYCE AND EMILY CONNELLY   Imagine: People, Places, Passions
Santa Barbara, CA, Kitestrings Publishing Co. 2003, First Edition (?), Softcover. Near Fine. In self-wraps; profuse b&w, color photo ils.; foreword by Barbara De Angelis; photos by Wilson, graphic & digital design by Connelly. ; 4to; 141+ pages; Signed by All Authors
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 37262
    Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers.

8 titles found
   
 
   Hyde Brothers, Booksellers Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Hyde Brothers, Booksellers 2005