| Hyde Brothers, Booksellers | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 5 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 5 |
| Ukrainian Herald Underground Magazine from Ukraine, Issues I-II: January, 1960-May, 1970 Paris, P.I.U.F. and Smoloskyp 1971, Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Tan board bind. sl. rubbed at spine ends, corners, a bit cocked; gift inscr. inked on ffep; leaf edges lightly smudged, else a very crisp, tight & clean copy. Dj rubbed at edges; backstrip sl. browned; back cover smudged; flap edges foxed, now protected in clear cover. ; Two issues bound in one volume; text in Ukrainian.; 8vo; 245 pages USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 35922 Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers. | ||
| BOYCHUK, BOHDAN Theater-studio of Joseph Hirniak and Olimpia Dobrovolska New York, Ukrainian Academy of Arts and Sciences in the U.S.A. 1975, Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Pictor. tan cloth bind. sl. rubbed at spine ends, corners, a bit cocked; backstrip lightly sunned; top leaf edges smudged, else a very crisp, tight & clean copy. No dj. ; Many good b&w photo ils.; text in Ukrainian.; 8vo; 348 pages USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 35921 Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers. | ||
| HUMENNA, DOKIA The Four Suns: Stories New York, Ukrainian Writer's Association 1969, Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Mauve cloth bind. sl. rubbed at spine ends, corners; backstrip & back board sunned; leaf edges lightly foxed/smudged, else a very crisp, tight & clean signed copy. No dj. ; Signed by author on ht; text in Ukrainian.; 8vo; 216 pages; Signed by Author USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 35918 Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers. | ||
| HUMENNA, DOKIA The Golden Plough New York, Ukrainian Writer's Association 1968, Hardcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Brown cloth bind. sl. rubbed at spine ends, corners; leaf edges lightly smudged, else a very crisp, tight & clean signed copy. No dj. ; Signed by author on ht; text in Ukrainian.; 8vo; 291 pages USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 35919 Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers. | ||
| HUMENNA, DOKIA The Past Is Flowing into the Future New York, Ukrainian Academy of Arts and Sciences in the U.S.A. 1978, Hardcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Pictor. silver cloth bind. sl. rubbed at spine ends, corners; leaf edges lightly smudged, else a very crisp, tight & clean signed copy. No dj. ; Nice b&w pottery ils.; signed by author on ht; text in Ukrainian.; 8vo; 384 pages USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 35920 Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers. |
| Hyde Brothers, Booksellers Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Hyde Brothers, Booksellers 2005