| Hyde Brothers, Booksellers | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 6 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 6 |
| ADELI, HOJJAT (ED.) Knowledge Engineering, Volume I: Fundamentals, Volume II: Applications New York, McGraw-Hill Publishing Company 1990, First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Black cl. bind. only sl. rubbed at spine ends, corners; sm. bump to vol. 2, at top edge of front board, else a very nice, tight & clean set. Djs just a bit rubbed; front flaps creased. ; In two vols.; many b&w diagrams, charts; SOLD AS TWO VOL. SET ONLY. ; 8vo; 354/352 pages USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 26594 Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers. | ||
| CARROLL, JOHN AND DARRELL LONG Theory of Finite Automata, with an Introduction to Formal Languages Englewood Cliffs, NJ, Prentice Hall 1989, Hardcover; Later Printing. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Blu cloth bind. sl. bumped/rubbed at extremities, else a very crisp, tight & clean volume. No dj. ; Many b&w diagram ils.; 8vo; 438 pages USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 33678 Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers. | ||
| COHEN, JONATHAN Communication and Design with the Internet New York, W.W. Norton & Company 2000, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Many b&w, color ils.; a guide for architects, planners & building professionals. ; 4to; 288 pages USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 20156 Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers. | ||
| CUTLER, DONALD I. Introduction to Computer Programming Englewood Cliffs, NJ, Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1964, Hardcover; Second Printing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Navy cl. bind. sl. bumped/rubbed at spine ends, corners; a bit of pale spotting to back board; top lf. edges foxed, else a tight, clean copy. Dj rubbed/chipped at edges; sm. chip & 2" closed tear to back cover, at top edge; covers lightly smudged; price erased from front flap; flap edges sl. foxed. ; Many b&w diagrams, charts.; 8vo; 216 pages USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] Book number: 25000 Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers. | ||
| STIFLER, W.W., JR. (ED.) High-speed Computing Devices New York, McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. 1950, First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Blue/black cl. bind. w/ gilt let. sl. bumped/rubbed at spine ends, corners; front board only very sl. scuffed; owner's name on front paste-down; a few lvs. bent at corners; lf. edges, eps a bit foxed, else a nice, tight & clean copy. No dj. ; B&w diagrams.; written by the staff of Engineering Research Assoc., Inc., under the direction of C.B. Tompkins & J.H. Wakelin. ; 8vo; 451 pages USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 18469 Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers. | ||
| WOOLDRIDGE, SUSAN Computer Input Design New York, Petrocelli Books 1974, Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Navy cl. bind. sl. bumped/rubbed at spine ends, corners; some pale spotting to boards; sm. nick to dedication page, at fore-edge & corner bent; lf. edges sl. smudged, else a tight, clean copy. No dj. ; Many good b&w photos, charts.; 8vo; 199 pages USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 18572 Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers. |
| Hyde Brothers, Booksellers Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Hyde Brothers, Booksellers 2005