Hyde Brothers, Booksellers   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
1428 Wells St., Fort Wayne, IN 46808, USA. Tel. 260-424-0197 or 1-800-264-6369
info@hydebros.com

College Yearbooks: Indiana

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 4 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 4
   The Arbutus of Indiana University, 1924
Bloomington, IN, Indiana University 1924, Hardcover. Very Good-. Brown cloth bind. rubbed at spine ends, corners; boards lightly scuffed; bind. cracked at one point in textblock; leaf edges a bit foxed/smudged, else a very crisp, clean yearbook, w/ bright, clear ils. ; Many good b&w photos, ils. & ad cuts, tipped-in color plates.; 4to; 415 pages
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 37014
    Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers.

DIENER, GEORGE (ED.)   The 1939 Drift of Butler University, Indianapolis, Indiana
Indianapolis, IN, Butler University 1939, Hardcover. Very Good-. Embossed ivory cloth bind. rubbed at extremities; boards scuffed & smudged; paste-downs & leaves lightly dampstained at bottom edges; leaf edges smudged, else a tight, clean yearbook. ; Many b&w photo ils., local ad cuts, several clever, die-cut pages featuring Butler Bill, mascot Bulldog. ; 4to; Unpaginated pages
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 37016
    Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers.

JOHNSON, ROBERT ET AL. (EDS.)   The 1939 Almanack, Franklin College Yearbook
Franklin, IN, Franklin College 1939, Hardcover. Very Good-. Teal cloth bind. rubbed at spine ends, corners; sm. indent to front board; back hinge cracked, else a very nice, clean yearbook, w/ bright, clear ils. ; Good blue-toned photo ils., ad cuts; many signatures on autograph pages. ; 4to; 189+ pages
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 37024
    Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers.

THOMPSON, DAVID (ED.)   The 1938 Drift of Butler University, Indianapolis, Indiana
Indianapolis, IN, Butler University 1938, Hardcover. Very Good-. Dk. brown cloth bind. rubbed at extremities; boards scuffed; paste-downs & leaves lightly dampstained at bottom edges; leaf edges a bit foxed, else a tight, clean yearbook. ; Many sepia-toned photo ils., local ad cuts. ; 4to; Unpaginated pages
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 37015
    Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers.

4 titles found
   
 
   Hyde Brothers, Booksellers Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Hyde Brothers, Booksellers 2005