Hyde Brothers, Booksellers   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
1428 Wells St., Fort Wayne, IN 46808, USA. Tel. 260-424-0197 or 1-800-264-6369
info@hydebros.com

Collectibles: Glass

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8
BOND, MARCELLE   The Beauty of Albany Glass, 1893-1902
Berne, IN, Publishers Printing House 1972, Softcover. Very Good. Blue plastic spiral bind. w/ pictor. covers bumped/rubbed at extremities; covers soiled; owner's name on tp, else a tight, clean copy. ; Profuse b&w ils., color plates; signed by author on back of tp; also features old catalogue of Albany glass & catalogue pics from Indiana Glass, Dunkirk, IN & Jenkins Glass, Kokomo, IN.; 8vo; 125 pages; Signed by Author
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 20128
    Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers.

BOYD, RALPH AND LOUISE   Greentown in Color
Converse, IN, Private Printing 1969, First Edition, Softcover. Very Good. Pictor. orange paper bind. sl. rubbed at extremities; covers lightly scuffed; owner's name on front cover & gift inscr. on intro page; a few check marks to item listings, else a tight & clean copy, w/ bright, crisp ils.; In wraps; profuse color photo ils.; white plastic spiral bind, cardstock cover & leaves. ; 8vo; Unpaginated pages
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 26119
    Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers.

GRIFFITH, SHINE & SHIRLEY   A Pictorial Review of Fenton's White Hobnail Milk Glass: a Collector's Guide with Price Valuation
Warren, OH, Private Printing 1984, Softcover. Very Good+. Pictor. black bind. sl. rubbed at extremities; a few lvs. bent at bottom corners, else a very nice, tight & clean copy, w/ bright, clear ils. ; In wraps; many good b&w photo ils., color frontis portrait; frontis page signed by authors; we also include a 1989 PRICE GUIDE pamphlet, by authors. ; 4to; 89 pages; Signed by All Authors
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 20183
    Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers.

HERRICK, RUTH   Greentown Glass: The Indiana Tumbler and Goblet Company, and Allied Manufacturers
Lowell, MI, Private Printing 1959, Second Edition, Softcover. Very Good. White plastic spiral bind. w/ paper covers sl. rubbed at corners; covers a bit soiled; owner's name on front cover; tp & inside front cover lightly smudged; lf. edges very sl. foxed, else a nice, tight & clean copy. ; In wraps; many good b&w photo ils. ; 8vo; 40 + plates pages
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 26118
    Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers.

HERRICK, RUTH   Greentown Glass: The Indiana Tumbler and Goblet Company, and Allied Manufacturers
Lowell, MI, Private Printing 1959, Second Edition, Softcover. Very Good. White plastic spiral bind. w/ paper covers sl. rubbed at corners; covers a bit soiled; sm. bump to top edge of back cover; label residue to front cover; lf. edges very sl. foxed, else a nice, tight & clean copy. ; In wraps; many good b&w photo ils.; distributor's plate tipped-in at tp. ; 8vo; 40 + plates pages
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 31407
    Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers.

KAMM, MINNIE W.   The Kamm-Wood Encyclopedia of Antique Pattern Glass, in Two Volumes
Watkins Glen, NY, Century House 1961, Hardcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket. Gilt board binds. ex-lib. w/ usual stamps & markings; # inked on backstrips; binds. rubbed at extremities; back boards scuffed; leaf edges smudged, else a very tight, clean set, w/ bright, clear ils. No djs. ; Many good b&w ils.; edited by Serry Wood; SOLD AS SET ONLY.; 8vo; 642 pages
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 37553
    Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers.

MURRAY, DEAN L.   More Cruets Only
Phoenix, AZ, Murray's Lapidary & Antiques 1973, First Edition (?), Softcover. Very Good+. Black spiral bind. w/ pictor. tag board covers & leaves only very sl. rubbed at corners; leaf edges lightly smudged, else a very crisp, tight & clean volume.; In wraps; profuse color photo ils. by author. ; 8vo; 78+ pages
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 32087
    Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers.

RAMSEY, LORRAINE M.   Dairy Creamers, an Illustrated Guide, Book Two
Hutchinson, KS, Private Printing 1989, Updated, Softcover. Very Good. White plastic spiral bind. w/ white paper covers sl. rubbed at edges; front cover bent at top corner; covers a bit smudged; some red underlining to ils.; lf. edges lightly foxed/smudged, else a nice, tight copy. ; In wraps; profuse b&w ils. ; 8vo; Unpaginated pages
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 24141
    Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers.

8 titles found
   
 
   Hyde Brothers, Booksellers Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Hyde Brothers, Booksellers 2005