| Hyde Brothers, Booksellers | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8 |
| BOND, MARCELLE The Beauty of Albany Glass, 1893-1902 Berne, IN, Publishers Printing House 1972, Softcover. Very Good. Blue plastic spiral bind. w/ pictor. covers bumped/rubbed at extremities; covers soiled; owner's name on tp, else a tight, clean copy. ; Profuse b&w ils., color plates; signed by author on back of tp; also features old catalogue of Albany glass & catalogue pics from Indiana Glass, Dunkirk, IN & Jenkins Glass, Kokomo, IN.; 8vo; 125 pages; Signed by Author USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 20128 Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers. | ||
| BOYD, RALPH AND LOUISE Greentown in Color Converse, IN, Private Printing 1969, First Edition, Softcover. Very Good. Pictor. orange paper bind. sl. rubbed at extremities; covers lightly scuffed; owner's name on front cover & gift inscr. on intro page; a few check marks to item listings, else a tight & clean copy, w/ bright, crisp ils.; In wraps; profuse color photo ils.; white plastic spiral bind, cardstock cover & leaves. ; 8vo; Unpaginated pages USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 26119 Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers. | ||
| GRIFFITH, SHINE & SHIRLEY A Pictorial Review of Fenton's White Hobnail Milk Glass: a Collector's Guide with Price Valuation Warren, OH, Private Printing 1984, Softcover. Very Good+. Pictor. black bind. sl. rubbed at extremities; a few lvs. bent at bottom corners, else a very nice, tight & clean copy, w/ bright, clear ils. ; In wraps; many good b&w photo ils., color frontis portrait; frontis page signed by authors; we also include a 1989 PRICE GUIDE pamphlet, by authors. ; 4to; 89 pages; Signed by All Authors USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 20183 Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers. | ||
| HERRICK, RUTH Greentown Glass: The Indiana Tumbler and Goblet Company, and Allied Manufacturers Lowell, MI, Private Printing 1959, Second Edition, Softcover. Very Good. White plastic spiral bind. w/ paper covers sl. rubbed at corners; covers a bit soiled; owner's name on front cover; tp & inside front cover lightly smudged; lf. edges very sl. foxed, else a nice, tight & clean copy. ; In wraps; many good b&w photo ils. ; 8vo; 40 + plates pages USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 26118 Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers. | ||
| HERRICK, RUTH Greentown Glass: The Indiana Tumbler and Goblet Company, and Allied Manufacturers Lowell, MI, Private Printing 1959, Second Edition, Softcover. Very Good. White plastic spiral bind. w/ paper covers sl. rubbed at corners; covers a bit soiled; sm. bump to top edge of back cover; label residue to front cover; lf. edges very sl. foxed, else a nice, tight & clean copy. ; In wraps; many good b&w photo ils.; distributor's plate tipped-in at tp. ; 8vo; 40 + plates pages USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 31407 Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers. | ||
| KAMM, MINNIE W. The Kamm-Wood Encyclopedia of Antique Pattern Glass, in Two Volumes Watkins Glen, NY, Century House 1961, Hardcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket. Gilt board binds. ex-lib. w/ usual stamps & markings; # inked on backstrips; binds. rubbed at extremities; back boards scuffed; leaf edges smudged, else a very tight, clean set, w/ bright, clear ils. No djs. ; Many good b&w ils.; edited by Serry Wood; SOLD AS SET ONLY.; 8vo; 642 pages USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 37553 Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers. | ||
| MURRAY, DEAN L. More Cruets Only Phoenix, AZ, Murray's Lapidary & Antiques 1973, First Edition (?), Softcover. Very Good+. Black spiral bind. w/ pictor. tag board covers & leaves only very sl. rubbed at corners; leaf edges lightly smudged, else a very crisp, tight & clean volume.; In wraps; profuse color photo ils. by author. ; 8vo; 78+ pages USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 32087 Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers. | ||
| RAMSEY, LORRAINE M. Dairy Creamers, an Illustrated Guide, Book Two Hutchinson, KS, Private Printing 1989, Updated, Softcover. Very Good. White plastic spiral bind. w/ white paper covers sl. rubbed at edges; front cover bent at top corner; covers a bit smudged; some red underlining to ils.; lf. edges lightly foxed/smudged, else a nice, tight copy. ; In wraps; profuse b&w ils. ; 8vo; Unpaginated pages USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 24141 Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers. |
| Hyde Brothers, Booksellers Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Hyde Brothers, Booksellers 2005