Hyde Brothers, Booksellers   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
1428 Wells St., Fort Wayne, IN 46808, USA. Tel. 260-424-0197 or 1-800-264-6369
info@hydebros.com

Collectibles

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 6 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 6
ALPERT, STEPHEN P. AND KENNETH E. SMITH (EDS.)   Video Arcade, Pinball, Slot Machine, and Other Amusement Tokens of North America
Redondo Beach, CA, Amusement Token Collectors Association 1984, First Edition (?), Hardcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Navy cl. bind. w/ silver let. bumped at spine base, bottom corners, else NF. No dj. ; Signed by both authors on ffep.; 8vo; 254 pages; Signed by All Authors
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 17234
    Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers.

GRUBAUGH, JOAN STRYKER   A Collector's Guide to the Gerber Baby, the World's Best Known Baby, Featuring Gerber Baby Dolls and Advertising Collectibles
Van Wert, OH, Joan Stryker Grubaugh 1996, Hardcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Pictor. blue board bind. only very sl. rubbed at corners; dlr. label on back board, else NF. No dj. ; Profuse color photos, b&w Gerber ads; tp inscr. by author. ; 4to; 224 pages; Signed by Author
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 17281
    Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers.

GUEST, MONTAGUE J. GUEST (ED.)   Lady Charlotte Schreiber's Journals, in Two Volumes
London, John Lane, the Bodley Head 1911, Hardcover; Later Printing. Very Good with no dust jacket. ; Subtitled: "Confidences of a Collector of Ceramics & Antiques throughout Britain, France, Holland, Belgium, Spain, Portugal, Turkey, Austria & Germany from the Year 1869 to 1885, with Annotations by Egan Mew, Illustrated by Upwards of One Hundred Plates Including Eight in Colour & One in Photogravure"; teg. Bumped/rubbed at spine ends, corners; ex-lib., w/ usual stamps & markings, card pockets removed from back paste-down; bookplates on front paste-downs; both vols. interiors tight & clean.; 8vo; 502/541 pages
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 11647
    Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers.

HANAUER, ELSIE V.   Dolls of the Indians
New York, A.S. Barnes and Company 1970, First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket. Orange cl. bind. bumped/rubbed/chipped/soiled; small damp-stains to boards; ink on front; ex-lib w/ usual mrks. and card pocket; dj flaps glued to ht. ; Many b&w ils. ; 8vo; 127 pages
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 14685
    Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers.

KAUFFMAN, DON AND JUNE   The United States Brewers' Guide, 1630-1864
Cheyenne, WY, Don and June Hauffman 1967, Softcover. Very Good. Sl. rubbed; backstrip loose at spine base; soiled; some ink in margins, else very tight and clean. ; In wraps.; 4to; 41 pages
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 13917
    Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers.

TOLENTINO, CHEVALIER RAOUL   Illustrated Catalogue of Gothic and Renaissance Italian and French Art, to Be Dispersed at Unrestricted Public Sale at the American Art Galleries, April 22, 23, 24, 25 and 26, 1924, at 2:15 O'clock
New York, American Art Association, Inc. 1924, Hardcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket. Tan buckram cloth bind. ex-library w/ usual stamps & markings; # inked on backstrip; sl. rubbed at spine ends, corners; boards smudged; top & bottom of leaf edges lightly dampstained; one color plate detached but present, else a tight, clean auction catalog. No dj. ; Many good b&w photo ils., color plates. ; 4to; Unpaginated pages
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 37450
    Click here to order or inquire at Hyde Brothers, Booksellers.

6 titles found
   
 
   Hyde Brothers, Booksellers Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Hyde Brothers, Booksellers 2005