| next page |
| The Hard-To-Find Book Store | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 73 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Adventures in Existing-Light Photography Kodak, 1978. (ISBN: 0879850744) Soft Cover, Small 8vo, 80 pages, wraps edgeworn and shelfworn, black and white and color photos - white, black - photography. Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 8937 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| Capture the Beauty in Nature Time-Life Books, 1983. (ISBN: 0867062231) Glossy Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 104 pp., orange, red - photography. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 15905 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| Color Time Life Library of Photography, 1976. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 240 pages, dj very worn, clipped, closed tears, brodart, color and black and white photos - grey, black - photography. Very Good/Good. USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 485] Book number: 6046 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| Corporate Showcase 6: Photography, Illustration, & Graphic Design American Showcase, Inc., 1987. (ISBN: 0931144469) Glossy Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall, 372 pp., boards slightly bowed - shipping may be extra due to weight - black, white, red - photography. Very Good -/No Jacket. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 11032 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| How to Use Your Camera: Copying and Reproduction The Focal Press, 1964. Cloth Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Illustrated, 256 pages, cover worn at edges and upper back, dj in brodart, glued to paste down endpapers, textblock clean and tight - tan, white - photography. Good to Very Good/Good +. USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 485] Book number: 6032 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| Images of the World National Geographic Society, 1981. Hard Cover with dust jacket, Folio, 396 pp., dj worn, scratched, and a few tears, dj in protective plastic cover - shipping may be extra due to weight - black, white - photography. Very Good/Good. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 12842 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| The Kodak Library of Creative Photography -- Learning from the Experts Time -- Life Books, 1985. Pictorial Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Last five pages have a three quarter inch tear at top near spine and a few creases, 104 pages -- yellow, read -- photography. Very Good. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 2363 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| Make Color Work for You Time-Life Books, 1983. (ISBN: 0867062053) Glossy Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 104 pp., orange, red - photography. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 15904 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| Minolta SLR Camera & Accessory Guide Avalon Communications, Inc., 1989, Third Edition. (ISBN: 0880410027) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 192 pages, black and white and color photos, edgewear - white, black - photography. Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 9737 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| Moments in Time: 60 Years of Associated Press News Photos Book Club of America, 1993. Hard Cover with dust jacket, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall, 224 pages, black and white photos, oversized book, dj has minor edgewear, brodart - blue, white - photography - heavy book will add to shipping. Very Good/Good to Very Good. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 7200 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| Peterson's Basic Guide to Photography Peterson Publishing Company, 1973. (ISBN: 082270069) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 144 pages, separation between last two pages at the spine, edgeworn, rubbed, illustrated - blue, yellow - photography. Good to Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 8256 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| Photographing Friends and Family Time-Life Books, 1983. (ISBN: 0867062088) Glossy Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 104 pp., upper corner slightly bumped - orange, red - photography. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 15902 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| Take Better Pictures Time-Life Books, 1983. (ISBN: 0867062029) Glossy Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 104 pp., orange, red - photography. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 15903 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| Weltausstellung Der Photographie Hamburg, Verlag Henri Nannen GmgH., 1965. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 555 B & W photos, all text in German language, previous owner's name on first page, advertisement catalog layed in, glossy covers a little discolored and a some slight wear at the edges - spine mostly white, black - BC. Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 22011 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| AHLERS, ARVEL W. Where & How to Sell Your Phgotographs Amphoto, 1977, Eighth Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 253 pages, bumped spine and edges of book, chuck out of back cover of dj, closed tears on dj, brodart - black, white - photography - slightly heavy book may add to shipping. Very Good/Good. USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 485] Book number: 6042 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| ALLEN, THOMAS B. -- EDITOR Images of the World -- Photography at the National Geographic National Geographic Society, 1981, Second Edition. Cloth Hardcover with dust jacket, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall, Jacket slightly ragged at top and bottom of spine and a little wear at the edges, a little rubbed and slightly soiled, due to weight shipping may be extra, 396 pp. -- black, white, etc. -- photography. Very Good/Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2345 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| ALLEN, THOMAS B. -- EDITOR Images of the World National Geographic Society, 1981. (ISBN: 0-87044-394-1) Hardcover with dust jacket, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall, 396 pp., very well illustrated in full color, book in excellent condition, dust jacket is rubbed a little and has some noticeable wear at the back fore edge otherwise in presentable condition, very heavy will require extra postage - spine color mostly black, white - photography. Near Fine/Very Good. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 24631 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| ANCONA, GEORGE My Camera Crown Publishers, 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0517582791) Soft Cover, 4to, 47 pp., white, red, blue - photography. Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 28303 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| BLAKER, ALFRED A. Handbook for Scientific Photography W.H. Freeman and Company, 1977. Cloth Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 319 pages, illustrated, owner's name on front flyleaf and written on bottom textblock edge, bumped spine, djin protective brodart, slight edge wear - black, white, blue, orange - behind counter. Very Good/Very Good. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 6045 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| BOOKS, TIME-LIFE Life Album 1996: Pictures of the Year (Life Album: The Year in Pictures) Time-Life Books, 1996. (ISBN: 1-883013-11-9) Hardcover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 158 pp., very well illustrated, dust jacket lightly rubbed otherwise book and dj in excellent condition, heavy may require extra postage - spine color black, etc. w/ white text - photography. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 25607 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| BROWN, BRUCE C. WaterShots: How to Take Better Photos on and Around the Water International Marine Association, 1988. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 132 pages, shelfwear, color and black and white photos - white, red, black, blue - photography. Very Good. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 6097 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| BRUCE, DAVID Sun Pictures: The Hill-Adamson Calotypes New York Graphic Society Ltd., 1974. (ISBN: 0821205900) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 247 pp., brown, beige - BC. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 31693 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| BRY, DORIS Alfred Stieglitz: Photographer Museum of Fine Arts, 1978. (ISBN: 0878461337) Paperback Not Glossy, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Unpaginated, black and white photos, bottom corner of wraps curled, textblock is excellent - beige, tan - photography, top of case. Very Good to Near Fine. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 9667 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| CASON, JEFF & LAWRENCE, PETER Photo Marketing Handbook Images Press, 1990, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0929667050) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, wraps slightly worn, former owner's stamp lower edge of textblock - red, gray - photography. Very Good. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 10656 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| COHEN, LUANNE SEYMOUR ET AL Design Essentials Adobe Press, 1992. (ISBN: 0672485389) Soft Cover, Long 8vo, 102 pp., small closed tear rear wrap - white, red, black - photography. Very Good. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 20549 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. |
| next page | |
| The Hard-To-Find Book Store Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Hard-To-Find Book Store 2005