| next page |
| The Hard-To-Find Book Store | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 40 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| SARAH ANDREWS Dead Dry New York, St. Martins, 2006. (ISBN: 0312937369) Mass Market Paperback, 4" X 7", A mystery featuring forensic geologist Em Hansen. - V. Good to Very Good. USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 574] Book number: 990088 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| LAWRENCE BLOCK Eight Million Ways to Die New York, Avon Books, 1993. (ISBN: 0380715732) Mass Market Paperback, 4" X 7", This book is in excellent condition, no creases on spine, it doesn'r look as if its even been read. There is a slight bit of brownish discoloration on inside of front and back of cover apparently due to age of paper. - V. Very Good. USD 7.25 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 640] Book number: 990077 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| LAWRENCE BLOCK In the Midst of Death New York, Avon Books, 1992. (ISBN: 0380763621) Mass Market Paperback, 4" X 7", The book is in excellent condition, no spine creases, etc., does not look as if it has been read. There is some browish discoloration on the inside of the back andf front cover apparently due to age of paper. Near Fine. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 990074 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| LAWRENCE BLOCK The Sins of the Fathers New York, Avon Books, 1991. (ISBN: 038076363x) Mass Market Paperback, 4" X 7", This book is in excellent condtion, no creases in spine, it doesn't look as if its been read. There is some browish discoloring on inside of back and front cover apparently due to age of paper.- V. Very Good. USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 617] Book number: 990075 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| LAWRENCE BLOCK A Stab in the Dark New York, Avon Books, 1992. (ISBN: 0380715740) Mass Market Paperback, 4" X 7", This book is in excellent condition, no creases in spine, etc., it doesn't look as if its ever been read. There is a bit of light browish discoloration on the inside of the front and back cover apparently due to age of paper. - V. Very Good. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 990076 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| RHYS BOWEN Evanly Bodies: a Constable Evans Mystery New York, St. Martins, 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312349424) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 5 1/2" X 8 1/2". Fine/Fine. USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 927] Book number: 990095 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| RITA MAE BROWN AND SNEAKY PIE BROWN Rest in Pieces - A Mrs. Murphy Mystery New York, Bantam Books, 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0553077287) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 292 pp, a few black and white illustrations - dark purple/white w/ red cat graphic at top - glass case. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 47.95 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4232] Book number: 990181 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| ALAFAIR BURKE Dead Connection New York, Henry Holt & Co., 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780805077858) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 6" X 9 1/4", A rookie detective investigates the dark side of internet dating. First Edition 2007. - V. Fine/Fine. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 990094 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| KATHRYN CASEY Singularity; A Mystery New York, St. Martin's Minotaur, 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780312379506) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 308 pp, a few thread-like indentations on the dust jacket otherwise book and dj in very good condition - black & red/white - Mystery. Near Fine/Good to Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 990170 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| JO DERESKE Out of Circulation New York, Avon Books, 1997. (ISBN: 0380782448) Mass Market Paperback, 4" X 7", A Miss Zukas Mystery. Nice bright illustrated cover, light wear . - V. Good to Very Good. USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 990062 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| RUDOLPH FISHER The Conjure-man Dies Ann Arbor Michigan, University of Michigan Press, 1992. (ISBN: 0472064924) Soft Cover, 5" X 8", This is a mystery tale of dark Harlem. Originally published in 1932, this book is the first known mystery novel written by an African-American. Very Good. USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1764] Book number: 990114 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| JULIS SPENCER-FLEMING Out of the Deep I Cry New York, St. Martin's Minotaur, 2004. (ISBN: 0312988885) Mass Market Paperback, Book is in average used condition- some spine creasing and tiny spot of wear on edge of front cover. Bcase. Good. USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 927] Book number: 990202 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| EARLENE FOWLER Tumbling Blocks New York, Berkley Publishing Company, 2007. (ISBN: 9780425221235) Mass Market Paperback, A Benni Harper mystery - V. Very Good. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 990068 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| J.F. FREEDMAN Against the Wind New York, Viking, 1991. (ISBN: 9781582882277) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 5 1/2" X 8 1/2", "Against the Wind is a ripsnorting, full-throttle novel that mixes bikers, murder, and a blood-curdling prison riot and a powder-keg murder trial. The result is a high-octane blast .. " Stephen King -V. Fine/Fine. USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 927] Book number: 990087 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| SARAH GRAVES Nail Biter New York, Bantam Books, 2006. (ISBN: 0553803107) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 6" X 9 1/4", A Home Repair Is Homicide Mystery. - V. Fine/Fine. USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1015] Book number: 990070 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| ROBERT VAN GULIK The Emperor's Pearl Chicago, Ill., University of Chicago Press, 1994, No Edition Stated. (ISBN: 0226848728) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, 174 pp, new book, a few illustrations, white/black - mystery/new. Fine/N/A. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 990142 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| ROBERT VAN GULIK The Emperor's Pearl Chicago, Ill., University of Chicago Press, 1994, No Edition Stated. (ISBN: 0226848728) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, 174 pp, new book, a few illustrations, white/black - mystery/new. Fine/N/A. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 990148 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| ROBERT VAN GULIK Judge Dee at Work Chicago, Ill., University of Chicago Press, 1992, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 0226848663) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, 174 pp, new book, a few illustrations, white/black - mystery/new. Fine/N/A. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 990141 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| ROBERT VAN GULIK The Monkey And The Tiger Chicago, Ill., University of Chicago Press, 1992, No Edition Stated. (ISBN: 0226848698) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, 144 pp, short clean tear at edge of last few pages otherwise in good condition, a few illustrations - white/black - mystery/new as is. Good/N/A. USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 990143 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| ROBERT VAN GULIK The Monkey And The Tiger Chicago, Ill., University of Chicago Press, 1992, No Edition Stated. (ISBN: 0226848698) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, 144 pp, new book, a few illustrations - white/black - mystery/new. Good/N/A. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 990147 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| ROBERT VAN GULIK Murder In Canton Chicago, Ill., University of Chicago Press, 1993, No Edition Stated. (ISBN: 0226848744) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, 208 pp, new book, a few illustrations, white/black - mystery/new. Fine/N/A. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 990146 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| ROBERT VAN GULIK Necklace And Calabash Chicago, Ill., University of Chicago Press, 1992, No Edition Stated. (ISBN: 0226848701) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, 144 pp, new book, a few illustrations, white/black - mystery/new. Fine/N/A. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 990145 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| ROBERT VAN GULIK Necklace And Calabash Chicago, Ill., University of Chicago Press, 1992, No Edition Stated. (ISBN: 0226848701) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, 144 pp, new book, a few illustrations, white/black - mystery/new. Fine/N/A. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 990149 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| ROBERT VAN GULIK The Red Pavilion Chicago, Ill., University of Chicago Press, 1994, No Edition Stated. (ISBN: 0226848736) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, 173 pp, new book, a few illustrations, white/black - mystery/new. Fine/N/A. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 990144 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| PATRICIA HIGHSMITH The Two Faces of January New York, Atlantic Monthly Press, 1988. (ISBN: 0871132095) Soft Cover, . Very Good. USD 8.90 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 785] Book number: 990139 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. |
| next page | |
| The Hard-To-Find Book Store Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Hard-To-Find Book Store 2005