| next page |
| The Hard-To-Find Book Store | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 235 title(s) on 10 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| L'AMOUR, LOUIS The Sky-Liners Bantam Books, 1967. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, 151 pages, browning, front wrap bent - black, yellow - behind counter. Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 7672 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| L'AMOUR, LOUIS The Trail To Seven Pines : A Hopalong Cassidy Novel New York, Bantam Books, 1992, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0-553-08349-X) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 244 pp., dust jacket lightly rubbed - spine mostly black, white - fiction / western. Near Fine/Very Good. USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 21907 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| O' BRIEN, DARCY Margaret in Hollywood William and Morrow Company, Inc., 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0688091695) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 297 pp., purple, beige - fiction. Near Fine/Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 13540 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| ALBOM, MITCH The five people you meet in Heaven New York, Hyperion, 2003, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0-7868-6871-6) Hardcover with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, 194 pp. - a minor little spot on the dust jacket on the front and back -- mostly burgundy, white -- fiction. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 21280 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| ALEXANDER, GARY Dead Dinosaur; A Luis Balam Mystery of the Yucatan Doubleday, 1994. hb, 8vo, dj is slightly scuffed on back, slight shelf wear along bottom edges, dj-nf, book-nf. . USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 531 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| ALEXIE, SHERMAN Indian Killer Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996. (ISBN: 087113652x) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 420 pp., front wrap creased - black, gray, red - trade paper fiction. Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 20106 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| AMBLER, ERIC A Coffin for Dimitrios New York, Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc., 1998, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 0-7867-0364-4) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 214 pp., book in excellent condition, remainder - spine color red & black w/ black & yellow text - fiction TP. Near Fine. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 25321 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| ASHLEY, MIKE Historical Whodunits New York, Barnes Noble, 1997. (ISBN: 0-7607-0476-7) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 522 pp., heavy book may require extra postage - spine color mostly tanish, red - anthologies. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 22262 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| ASIMOV, ISAAC : EDITOR The Hugo Winners : Volumes One and Two Garden City, N.Y., Nelson Doubleday Inc., 1971. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Book Club, 849 pp., Twenty-three Prize-winning Science Fiction Stories - a little moisture stain inside cover at botom and top edge of text block soiled with spots, moisture stains on the spine of the dust jacket and at the edges, piece of dj missing at the top of the spine, heavy book may require extra postage - spine color mostly light brown, dark brown - anthologies. Good +/Fair. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 22298 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| BAIL, MURRAY Eucalyptus Text Publishing, 1998. (ISBN: 1875847944) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 255 pp., blue, white, red, black, purple - trade paper fiction. Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 20107 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| BAILEY, PAUL Kitty & Virgil Woodstock, N.Y., Overlook Press, 2000, 1st American Edition. (ISBN: 1-58567-010-3) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 280 pp., possible remainder - spine color mostly reddish-brown, white - HB fiction. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good to Near Fine. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 22157 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| BERMAN, DONALD A. Mount Doomsday High Country Publishers, Ltd., 2005. (ISBN: 193215857x) Soft Cover, 8vo, 220 pp., blue, red, white - trade paper fiction. Very Good. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 30779 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| BLAKE, MICHELLE Earth Has No Sorrow : A Lily Conor Mystery New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2001, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-399-14747-0) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 258 pp., book in near pristine condition - spine color blue, black, white - HB fiction. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 24454 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| BLEW, MARY CLEARMAN Runaway : A Collection of Stories Lewiston, Idaho, Confluence Press, 1990. (ISBN: 0-917652-77-0) Pictorial Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 201 pp., cover rubbed a little and some moisture distortion to the upper corner of the first two pages otherwise book in very good condition - spine color mostly light blue, black - TP fiction. Very Good. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 24122 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| BRADSHAW, GILLIAN The Wolf Hunt New York, Tom Doherty Associates, 2001, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-312-87595-9) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 380 pp., book in excellent condition - spine color brown & grey graphic w/ light yellow text - fiction - TP. Near Fine. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 25319 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| BRANSFORD, STEPHEN The Last Photograph : A Story of Brothers Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1995, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-7852-8011-1) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 152 pp., book and dust jacket in near pristine condition - spine color black at bottom and blue at top graphic w/ white & gold text - fiction / HB. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 574] Book number: 26013 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| BROOKS, TERRY Star Wars, Episode I - The Phantom Menace : Based on the Story and Sreenplay By George Lucas New York, Del Rey, 1999, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-345-42765-3) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 324 pp., book and dust jacket in near pristine condition - spine color black w/ green & white text - Sci-fi HB. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 25887 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| BROWN, DALE Chains of Command G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-399-13822-6) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 479 pp., book and dust jacket in excellent condition, heavy may require extra postage - spine color grey, black and red letters - HB fiction. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 24627 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| BROWN, DALE Fatal Terrain G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1997, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-399-14241-X) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 448 pp., book and dust jacket in excellent condition, heavy may require extra postage - spine color greyish-blue, gold - HB fiction. Near Fine/Very Good to Near Fine. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 24626 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| BROWN, DALE Plan of Attack : A Novel William Morrow, 2004, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-06-009411-7) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 345 pp., book and dust jacket in excellent condition - spine color some metalic green, yellow, white - HB fiction. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 24624 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| BRUNO, ANTHONY Bad Luck Delacorte Press, 1990. hb, 8vo, dj is covered in new, dj-good, book-fine. . USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 527 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE A Princess of Mars Ballantine Books, 1979. (ISBN: 0345278348) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, 159 pages, foxing to textblock edges, The Martian Tales of Edgar Rice Burroughs #1, in a protective sleeve - brown, yellow - BC. Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 9696 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| BURROUGHS, AUGUSTEN Running with Scissors : A Memoir Picador, 2002. (ISBN: 0-312-42227-X) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 315 pp., book in near pristine condition - spine color black w/ white text - fiction / TP. Near Fine. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 26533 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| CALAWAY, J. ALBERT ET.AL. Colors of Change Jabs Publishing, 1992, Second Printing. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Top and bottom of spine slightly bumped, 140 pp. -- white, black, blue, etc. -- fiction. Very Good. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 3439 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| CALDWELL, IAN & THOMASON, DUSTIN The Rule of Four The Dial Press, 2004, 8th Printing. (ISBN: 0-385-33711-6) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 372 pp., book and dust jacket in excellent condition, heavy may require extra postage - spine color white fading to brown on the ends w/ black & red text - HB fiction. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 25461 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. |
| next page | |
| The Hard-To-Find Book Store Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Hard-To-Find Book Store 2005