next page  
   The Hard-To-Find Book Store   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
1307 E. First Street, Ste. 101, Humble, TX 77338, USA
hrd2find@hic.net

Crafts and Hobbies

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 205 title(s) on 9 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  All Through the House: Christmas in Cross Stitch
Oxmoor House, 1987. (ISBN: 0848706811) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 139 pp., 1 inch closed tear on the dj, dj in protective plastic cover - shipping may be extra due to weight - blue, pink - christmas books. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 13294
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store.

  The Best of Vanessa-Ann's Cross-Stitch Collection
Oxmoor House, 1992. (ISBN: 0-8487-1112-2) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 160 pp., blue, white - crafts. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: 17657
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store.

  Better Homes and Gardens Christmas Crafts to Make Ahead
Meredith Corp;, 1985. (ISBN: 0-696-00885-8) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 80 pp., former owner's name marked out on the front paste down - red, white, black - Christmas. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 559] Book number: 19126
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store.

  Christmas Handicrafts, Book Two
Oxmoor House, 1993, First Printing. (ISBN: 0848711351) Glossy Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 144 pp., glossy pictorial boards - red, white - crafts. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 10626
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store.

  Christmas Decorations from Williamsburg's Folk Art Collection
The Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1976. (ISBN: 0879350407) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 79 pp., red, white - christmas books. Very Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 13337
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store.

  Christmas at Home
Sedgewood Press, 1985. (ISBN: 0-02-609160-7) Hardcover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 216 pp., endpapers and paste downs lightly foxed, slight edge wear, dj edge worn and several tears, dj in protective plastic cover - red, orange, white - Christmas. Very Good -/Good.
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 645] Book number: 19130
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store.

  Clock Movements & Parts Precision Tools
The Gould Company, 1977. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Catalog 176, 256 pages, scuffed, edgeworn, closed 1/4" tear on back wrap, bottom front corner creased - white, black - crafts, clocks. Good +.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 6453
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store.

  Country Crafts
Family Circle Books, 1991. (ISBN: 0933585209) Glossy Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 220 pp., shipping may be extra due to weight - white, dark purple, green - crafts. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 16359
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store.

  Fashion Painting
Tulip Productions, 1990. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 100 pages, 48 full color, 52 pages on iron-on patterns, shelfwear, sunned spine - blue, black - crafts. Very Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 6300
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store.

  Favorite Knitting And Crochet Patterns
London, Sedgewood Press, 1982, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-442-28090-4) Hardcover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 240 pp., well illustrated in color, book in near pristine condition, dust jacket has a number of small closed tears at the bottom edge and one at the top of the spine but dj still presentable, heavy may require extra postage - spine color beige, red - crafts / crochet/knitting. Near Fine/Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 23200
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store.

N/A  Great Patchwork: Working With Triangles
Des Moines, Iowa, Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1994. (ISBN: 0-696-00087-3) Glossy Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 96 pp., illustrated in color and B & W, cover lightlly rubbed and the first page a little soiled in the form of a fine spray but not very noticeable otherwise book in excellent condition - spine color blue with a little red at top w/ white text - crafts / quilting. Very Good +.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 26915
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store.

  Hearts to Stitch & Craft
Better Homes and Gardens Books, 1984. Glossy Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, 80 pages, sunned foreedges, color illustrations - white, brown, black - crafts. Very Good to Near Fine.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 6591
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store.

  McCall's Needlework Treasury
Random House, 1964. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to, 390 pp., dj discolored and worn along the edges, dj in protective plastic cover - shipping may be extra due to weight - red, white, black - crafts/needlewor,. Very Good/Good.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 13189
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store.

  McCall's Big Book of Bazaar Crafts
Chilton Book Company, 1984. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 249 pp., spine faded, book club - beige, blue, black - crafts. Very Good.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 16444
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store.

  Model Trains -- By the Editors of Consumer Guide
Beekman House, 1979, Not Stated. Hardcover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Jacket rubbed a little hand bottom and top edge is slightly curled, two small tears at top corners of jacket at back, model railroad fundamentals with color and black and white photos been some illustrations and source material, 72 pp. -- white, green, black, etc. -- hobbies/model railroads. Very Good/Good.
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 645] Book number: 2925
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store.

  Model Planes : By The Editors Of Consumer Guide
New York, Beekman House, 1979. (ISBN: 0-517-29457-5) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 72 pp., well illustrated, pages in excellent condition, red spot on fore edge surface of page block, covers very much intact but just a little loose, very tips of corners worn - spine color blue, black - crafts / hobbies. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 24400
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store.

  Newnes Complete Needlecraft
Hamlyn Publishing Group, 1972, Third Printing. Cloth Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 248 pages, color and black and white illustrations, dj edgeworn, sunned at edges, brodart - white, black - crafts, needlework. Very Good/Good +.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 6597
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store.

  One Hour Cross Stitch
Oxmoor House, 1992. (ISBN: 0-8487-1097-5) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, 144 pp., burgundy, white - crafts. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: 17432
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store.

  Patchwork & Applique
Enigma Books, 1977. (ISBN: 0856852538) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 152 pages, decorated blue endpapers, color illustrations, dj rubbed, brodart - beige, blue - sewing, quilts. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 9934
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store.

  Ready Set Sew
Butterick Fashion Marketing Co., 1977. Comb Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 320 pp., well illustrated, front cover has a couple creases at the top and the back cover a little rub-soiled otherwise book in very good condition - spine color dark blue w/ no text - crafts / sewing. Very Good -.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 26429
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store.

  The Reinhold Book of Art and Craft Techniques
Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1976. Cloth Hard Cover with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, 190 pages, slight foxing to edges of textblock and end flyleaf, black and white photos, dj has shelfwear and a few chips and tears, slight soil to dj - pink, black - crafts - slightly heavy book may add to shipping. Good to Very Good/Good to Very Good.
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 473] Book number: 6381
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store.

  Soft Crafts for Special Occasions
Dorison House Publishers, 1983. (ISBN: 019752518) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 144 pp., upper corners bumped, edge wear - blue, white - crafts. Very Good -/No Jacket.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 13817
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store.

  Stained Glass
The Stained Glass association of America, 1965. Paperback Not Glossy, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Pamphlet, Spring 1965, Volume LX, No.1, 68 pages, soiled wraps, black and white and color illustrations - yellow pamphlet - crafts. Very Good -.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 9831
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store.

N//A  The Ultimate ribbon and Bow Book
Mark Publishing, 1995. (ISBN: 1568240759) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 50 pp., purple, no writing - crafts. Very Good.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 32058
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store.

  Windows of Toyland
The Rainbow Chasers, 1983. Center Stapled, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 21 pp., craft pamphlets upstairs. Very Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 20832
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store.

205 titles found on 9 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   The Hard-To-Find Book Store Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Hard-To-Find Book Store 2005