| next page |
| The Hard-To-Find Book Store | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 287 title(s) on 12 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| N/A America's Best Recipes Oxmoor House, 1996. (ISBN: 0848714741) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 336 pp., a couple creases on the wraps, lower corner creased last few pages, spine creased - blue, white - cooking/general. Very Good. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 30585 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| DE PROFT, MELANIE The American Family Cookbook Culinary Arts Institiute, 1974. (ISBN: 0-8326-0536-0) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 800 pp., slight edge wear - shipping may be extra due to weight - red, white, black, yellow - cooking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 17621 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| The Best of Food & Wine American Express Publishing Co., 1992. (ISBN: 0916103161) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 280 pp., corner tips worn, spine ends slightly bumped, glossy boards - shipping may be extra due to weight - cooking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 10752 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| The Best of Food & Wine American Express Publishing Co., 1993. (ISBN: 0916103196) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 280 pp., glossy boards, small closed tear at head of spine - shipping may be extra due to weight - cooking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 10753 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| Best of Food and Wine 1992 New York, American Express Publishing Co., 1992. (ISBN: 0-916103-16-1) Glossy Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 282 pp., very nicely illustrated with color photos - cover rubbed a little and has a few hairline indetations front and back, upper corner of front cover fore edge nicked a little, heavy book may require extra postage - cooking. Very Good. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 21964 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| Better Homes and Gardens Food Processor Cook Book Meredith Corporation, 1979. (ISBN: 0-696-00355-4) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 96 pp., front cover slightly damaged from sticker removal - black, white - cooking/appliance. Very Good -/No Jacket. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 17720 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| Better Homes & Gardens Bread Machine Bounty Better Homes and Gardens, 1992. (ISBN: 0696019922) Spiral Bound, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 143 pp., spiral bound, glossy pictorial boards - white, brown - cooking, bread. Very Good to Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 10760 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| Better Homes and Gardens 1985 Best-Recipes Yearbook Des Moines, Iowa, Meredith Books, 1985, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-696-02105-6) Glossy Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 192 pp., well illustrated in full color, cover rubbed a little otherwise book in excellent condition, heavy may require extra postage - spine color brownish-orange, white - cooking. Very Good to Near Fine. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 24548 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| N/A Betty Crocker's Microwaving for One or Two New York, N.Y., Random House, 1985, No Edition Stated. (ISBN: 0394535936) Glossy Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 128 pp., book and dust jacket in very good condition - spine blue w/ yellow & white text at upper half - Cooking. Very Good/Very Good. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 31377 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| The Bliss of Cooking Fort Bliss Officers' Wives' Club, 1976. Spiral, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 217 pp., wraps slightly rubbed - blue spiral - BC. Very Good -. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 20546 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| N/A Burda - Vomguten Essen Und Trinken - 400 Ausgewahlte Rezepte Aus Den Burda - Sonderheften Verlag Aenne Burda, 1979, No Edition Stated. (ISBN: 3920158334) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 168 pp., very well illustrated, inscription on the front fly, dust jacket lightly soiled and a little discolored, a tear at the top of the spine and the bottom fore edge of the front otherwise book in excellent condition and dj presentable, heavy, may require extra postage - spine white w/ red & green text - Cooking. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 32003 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| N.Y. Cake & Baking Distributor : The Resource Center for All Your Baking Needs New York, . Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 159 pp., new book, well illustrated with hundreds of items - spine white - cooking. Near Fine. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 22033 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| Campbell's Microwave Cookbook Publications International, Ltd., 1988. (ISBN: 0881764248) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 200 pp., upper corners slightly bumped, damp stains on dj - does not affect the text, dj several small closed tears, endpapers slightly foxed - brown, white, red - cooking. Very Good/Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 11037 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| N//A Campbell's Quick & Easy Recipes Brimar, 1993. (ISBN: 2894330693) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 192 pp., red, white - cooking/general. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 30586 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| The Canned Food Reference Manual American Can Company, 1947, Third Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 638 pp., former owner's stamp on the front endpaper - shipping may be extra due to weight - green, gold - cooking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 16023 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| Capital Connoisseur The Lawrence Center Independence House, 1988. (ISBN: 0962089400) Glossy Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 251 pp., upper corners slightly bumped - red, white, black - cooking. Very Good to Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 17223 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| N/A The Carnival Experience Carnival Corporation, 2001, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 150 pp., black, white - cooking. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 30345 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| N/A A Celebration of South African Food Don Nelson, 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 1868061809) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 106 pp., purple, white - cooking/ethnic. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 29726 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| The Coffee & Tea Lover's Cookbook Oxmoor House, 1995, First Printing. (ISBN: 0848714903) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo, 96 pp., inside dj stained - gold, black - cooking/beverages. Very Good/Good +. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 27679 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| La Concina Del Chile (c) 1993. Cloth Hardcover with dust jacket, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall, Book just removed from shrink wrap, written in Spanish, profusely illustrated with beautiful color photos, 191 pp. -- black, red, white -- cooking. As New/As New. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 3214 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| Cooking in the Heart of Texas Texas Chefs Association, 1983. Spiral, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, no pagination, brown spiral - BC. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 17871 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| Cooking with Wine & Spirits PCI Publications, 1990. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 149 pages, color illustrations, bottom front corner creased - beige, purple, green - cooking. Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 7306 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| Cooking Light Cookbook 1989 Birmingham, Oxmoor House, 1989. (ISBN: 0-8487-0747-8) Hardcover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 266 pp., numerous color photos, the top fore edge corner bumped a little and the dust jacket lightly rubbed, heavy book may require extra postage - spine green, white - cooking. Very Good/Very Good. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 21949 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| N/A Cooking Light Five Star Recipes - The Best of 10 Years Birmingham, Oxmoor House, 1996, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0848715403) Glossy Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 240 pp., very well illustrated in full color, book in excellent condition, heavy, may require extra postage - spine white w/ green text - Cooking. Near Fine. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 31379 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. | ||
| N/A Country America Celebrity Recipes Meredith Corporation, 1997. (ISBN: 0696208857) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 95 pp., red, white - cooking/celebrity. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 574] Book number: 30351 Click here to order or inquire at The Hard-To-Find Book Store. |
| next page | |
| The Hard-To-Find Book Store Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Hard-To-Find Book Store 2005