| next page |
| Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 113 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| (SHARP, MARTIN). William Shakespeare's The Tempest. [Sydney University Theatre Council] Sydney, Sydney University [1965] Illustrated wrappers by Martin Sharp have some light creases a bit of browning around the edges. Occasional internal spot foxing but generally bright. Illustrated slim staple-bound paperback A very good+ copy. Illustrated slim staple-bound paperback Theatre stage production program. AUD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 77.25 US$ 115.5 | £UK 69.5 | JP¥ 10205] Book number: CAB61819 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (SHARP, MARTIN). William Shakespeare's The Tempest. [Sydney University Theatre Council] Sydney, Sydney University [1965] Illustrated wrappers by Martin Sharp have some light creases a bit of browning around the edges. Occasional internal spot foxing but generally bright. Illustrated slim staple-bound paperback A very good+ copy. Illustrated slim staple-bound paperback Theatre stage production program. AUD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 77.25 US$ 115.5 | £UK 69.5 | JP¥ 10205] Book number: CAB61819 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| ARLISS, GEORGE. George Arliss by Himself. London, John Murray 1940 First edition. Hardback. A very good copy Hardback. AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: B46335 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| ARLISS, GEORGE. George Arliss by Himself. London, John Murray 1940 First edition. Hardback. A very good copy Hardback. AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: B46335 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BEAUMAN, SALLY. The Royal Shakespeare Company. A History of Ten Decades. Oxford, Oxford University Press 1982 0192122096 Minor preliminary foxing. Hardcover A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B50698 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BEAUMAN, SALLY. The Royal Shakespeare Company. A History of Ten Decades. Oxford, Oxford University Press 1982 0192122096 Minor preliminary foxing. Hardcover A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B50698 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BERTIE, CHARLES H. The Story of The Royal Hotel & The Theatre Royal Sydney. Sydney, Kralco Printing 1966 Second edition, limited to 500 copies. Previous owner's details on front endpaper. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 140x220mm, 42 pages A fine copy. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 140x220mm, 42 pages AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B56806 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BERTIE, CHARLES H. The Story of The Royal Hotel & The Theatre Royal Sydney. Sydney, Kralco Printing 1966 Second edition, limited to 500 copies. Previous owner's details on front endpaper. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 140x220mm, 42 pages A fine copy. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 140x220mm, 42 pages AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B56806 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BOADEN, JAMES. Memoirs Of Mrs. Siddons. Interspersed With Anecdotes Of Authors And Actors. London, Gibbings and Co. 1893 Limited edition 500 copies Previous owner's name on half title. Foxing to preliminaries and edges, and cloth spine sunned. Mottled red/cream clothbound hardcover book, gilt, spine gilt. A very good+ copy. Mottled red/cream clothbound hardcover book, gilt, spine gilt. AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266] Book number: B61810 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BOADEN, JAMES. Memoirs Of Mrs. Siddons. Interspersed With Anecdotes Of Authors And Actors. London, Gibbings and Co. 1893 Limited edition 500 copies Previous owner's name on half title. Foxing to preliminaries and edges, and cloth spine sunned. Mottled red/cream clothbound hardcover book, gilt, spine gilt. A very good+ copy. Mottled red/cream clothbound hardcover book, gilt, spine gilt. AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266] Book number: B61810 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BRADBURY, A.J. & HOWARD, W.R.B. Stagecraft. London, Herbert Jenkins 1953 First edition Endpapers browned, with previous owner's name, d/w rubbed Hardback A very good+ copy in a good dust-jacket Hardback AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B37966 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BRADBURY, A.J. & HOWARD, W.R.B. Stagecraft. London, Herbert Jenkins 1953 First edition Endpapers browned, with previous owner's name, d/w rubbed Hardback A very good+ copy in a good dust-jacket Hardback AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B37966 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BRODSKY, ISADORE . Sydney Takes the Stage. Sydney, Free Press 1963 Hardback A near fine copy in a very good dust-jacket Hardback AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: B41385 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BRODSKY, ISADORE . Sydney Takes the Stage. Sydney, Free Press 1963 Hardback A near fine copy in a very good dust-jacket Hardback AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: B41385 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BROWN, FREDERICK. Theatre and Revolution. The Culture of the French Stage. New York, Viking Press 1980 0670698024 Hardcover book measuring 234x155mm with 490 pages and plates A near fine copy in a good dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 234x155mm with 490 pages and plates AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B52747 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BROWN, FREDERICK. Theatre and Revolution. The Culture of the French Stage. New York, Viking Press 1980 0670698024 Hardcover book measuring 234x155mm with 490 pages and plates A near fine copy in a good dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 234x155mm with 490 pages and plates AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B52747 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BURNETT, JEFFREY (EDITOR). Theatre Research Book - KISS. Amstelveen, Boekmakerij Uitgeverji Luyten 1982 9064160406 Half-title inscribed by previous owner. Paperback measuring 150x230mm with 160 pages A very good copy. Paperback measuring 150x230mm with 160 pages AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: B54004 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BURNETT, JEFFREY (EDITOR). Theatre Research Book - KISS. Amstelveen, Boekmakerij Uitgeverji Luyten 1982 9064160406 Half-title inscribed by previous owner. Paperback measuring 150x230mm with 160 pages A very good copy. Paperback measuring 150x230mm with 160 pages AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: B54004 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| CASTLE, CHARLES. The Folies Bergere. London, Methuen 1982 First edition. 0413494705 Hardcover A fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B57300 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| CASTLE, CHARLES. The Folies Bergere. London, Methuen 1982 First edition. 0413494705 Hardcover A fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B57300 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| CLARK, MAVIS THORPE . Strolling Players. Joan and Betty Rayner. Melbourne, Lansdowne 1972 First edition Hardback A fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket Hardback AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: B38399 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| CLARK, MAVIS THORPE . Strolling Players. Joan and Betty Rayner. Melbourne, Lansdowne 1972 First edition Hardback A fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket Hardback AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: B38399 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| CLURMAN, HAROLD . All People are Famous (instead of an autobiography). New York, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1974 0151047758 Hardcover book measuring 140x220mm with 328 pages A fine copy in a very good dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 140x220mm with 328 pages AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: B53918 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| CLURMAN, HAROLD . All People are Famous (instead of an autobiography). New York, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1974 0151047758 Hardcover book measuring 140x220mm with 328 pages A fine copy in a very good dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 140x220mm with 328 pages AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: B53918 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| DEAN, JIMMY. New Square Dances New Dances, New Calls, with Music. Melbourne, Robertson & Mullens 1953 Scattered browning to pages and wraps rubbed with small closed tears. Paperback A good copy. Paperback AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B56924 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. |
| next page | |
| Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB 2005