next page  
   Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
"Peppers Creek", 1946 Broke Road, Pokolbin NSW 2320, Australia
books@haymes.com

Photography - ART - PHO

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 132 title(s) on 6 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
(PHOTOGRAPHY).  The Australasian Photo Review. January-December 1948, with index.
Sydney, Kodak 1948 Bound in black cloth (this a bit worn), retaining original wrappers. Magazines are in fine condition Hardback Hardback
AUD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 74.25 US$ 110.4 | £UK 66.25 | JP¥ 9813] Book number: B37441
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

(PHOTOGRAPHY).  The Australasian Photo Review. January-December 1948, with index.
Sydney, Kodak 1948 Bound in black cloth (this a bit worn), retaining original wrappers. Magazines are in fine condition Hardback Hardback
AUD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 74.25 US$ 110.4 | £UK 66.25 | JP¥ 9813] Book number: B37441
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

(AUSTRALIAN PHOTOGRAPHY).  Catalogue Of Exhibition Of Australian Pictorial Photography.
Sydney, Art Gallery, Department Of Education. 1917 Previous owner's name in a neat hand on title page. Foxed throughout (unobtrusive to plates). Wrappers are edge-worn, lacks a small piece of one corner, spine chipped at ends and staples have rusted. Still, a nice tight copy. Staple bound paperback in original brown wrappers, yapp edges, measuring 244x185mm. A very good copy. Staple bound paperback in original brown wrappers, yapp edges, measuring 244x185mm. With 12 tipped in b/w plates. A rare Australian photography catalogue featuring Cazneaux, Paton, Mackinnon, and others.
AUD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 92.75 US$ 138 | £UK 82.75 | JP¥ 12266] Book number: CAB61396
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

(AUSTRALIAN PHOTOGRAPHY).  Catalogue Of Exhibition Of Australian Pictorial Photography.
Sydney, Art Gallery, Department Of Education. 1917 Previous owner's name in a neat hand on title page. Foxed throughout (unobtrusive to plates). Wrappers are edge-worn, lacks a small piece of one corner, spine chipped at ends and staples have rusted. Still, a nice tight copy. Staple bound paperback in original brown wrappers, yapp edges, measuring 244x185mm. A very good copy. Staple bound paperback in original brown wrappers, yapp edges, measuring 244x185mm. With 12 tipped in b/w plates. A rare Australian photography catalogue featuring Cazneaux, Paton, Mackinnon, and others.
AUD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 92.75 US$ 138 | £UK 82.75 | JP¥ 12266] Book number: CAB61396
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

(CAZNEAUX, HAROLD).  The Frensham Book. 100 Pictures By Cazneaux Of An Australian School.
Sydney, Ure Smith 1959 Second edition. No. 233/500 copies. Previous owner's details to fly-leaf. Light foxing to preliminaries and edges, and corners are bumped. In bright cloth. Hardcover book measuring 291x230mm A very good+ copy. Hardcover book measuring 291x230mm
AUD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 92.75 US$ 138 | £UK 82.75 | JP¥ 12266] Book number: F62288
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

(CAZNEAUX, HAROLD).  The Frensham Book. 100 Pictures By Cazneaux Of An Australian School.
Sydney, Ure Smith 1959 Second edition. No. 233/500 copies. Previous owner's details to fly-leaf. Light foxing to preliminaries and edges, and corners are bumped. In bright cloth. Hardcover book measuring 291x230mm A very good+ copy. Hardcover book measuring 291x230mm
AUD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 92.75 US$ 138 | £UK 82.75 | JP¥ 12266] Book number: F62288
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

[KODAK].  How to Make Good Pictures. The book for everyone with a camera.
London, Kodak 1951 Revised edition Mild impressions affect boards, previous owner's details to endpaper Hardback A very good+ copy Hardback
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: B37581
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

[KODAK].  How to Make Good Pictures. The book for everyone with a camera.
London, Kodak 1951 Revised edition Mild impressions affect boards, previous owner's details to endpaper Hardback A very good+ copy Hardback
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: B37581
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

(VINTAGE PHOTOGRAPHY).  The Kodak Magazine for Amateur Photographers. Col. VI, Numbers 1-12, Jan - Dec 1928.
Published by the Kodak Corporation 1928 Neat incision in the front board, otherwise a fine copy. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 180x245mm, 230 pages Clothbound hardcover book measuring 180x245mm, 230 pages
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 4089] Book number: B55740
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

(VINTAGE PHOTOGRAPHY).  The Kodak Magazine for Amateur Photographers. Col. VI, Numbers 1-12, Jan - Dec 1928.
Published by the Kodak Corporation 1928 Neat incision in the front board, otherwise a fine copy. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 180x245mm, 230 pages Clothbound hardcover book measuring 180x245mm, 230 pages
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 4089] Book number: B55740
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

[LONDON].  Photographs of London.
Regent Street, London Stereoscopic Company circa 1880 12 mounted sepia photographs. Foxed, gutters taped throughout, spine and back board flecked Hardback Working copy Hardback
AUD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 52.75 US$ 78.2 | £UK 47 | JP¥ 6951] Book number: B40161
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

[LONDON].  Photographs of London.
Regent Street, London Stereoscopic Company circa 1880 12 mounted sepia photographs. Foxed, gutters taped throughout, spine and back board flecked Hardback Working copy Hardback
AUD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 52.75 US$ 78.2 | £UK 47 | JP¥ 6951] Book number: B40161
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

ADAMS, ANSEL.  The New Ansel Adams Photography Series. (3 Vols) Vol 1: The Camera Vol 2: The Negative Vol 3: The Print
New York, Little, Brown & Co 1983 0821210920; 0821215264; 0821211315 Light foxing to edges and first few pages of each vol. Hardcover Near fine copies in near fine dust-jackets. Hardcover
AUD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 74.25 US$ 110.4 | £UK 66.25 | JP¥ 9813] Book number: B60211
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

ADAMS, ANSEL.  The New Ansel Adams Photography Series. (3 Vols) Vol 1: The Camera Vol 2: The Negative Vol 3: The Print
New York, Little, Brown & Co 1983 0821210920; 0821215264; 0821211315 Light foxing to edges and first few pages of each vol. Hardcover Near fine copies in near fine dust-jackets. Hardcover
AUD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 74.25 US$ 110.4 | £UK 66.25 | JP¥ 9813] Book number: B60211
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

AUER, MICHEL.  The Illustrated History of the Camera. From 1839 to the Present.
UK., Fountain Press. 1975. 1st UK ed. Light foxing on prelims, o.w. a near fine copy in like d.j. Hardback. Hardback. 310x265.
AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 6133] Book number: F17356
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BAEDER, JOHN.  Sign Language Street Signs As Folk Art
New York, Harry N. Abrams 1996 0810926423 Paperback A near fine copy. Paperback Photographs by the author
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: B60227
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BAEDER, JOHN.  Sign Language Street Signs As Folk Art
New York, Harry N. Abrams 1996 0810926423 Paperback A near fine copy. Paperback Photographs by the author
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: B60227
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BARRETT, CHARLES.  Australian Nature Pictures.
Melbourne, Alexander McCubbin No Date Limited edition of 500 copies Edges browned, most pages foxed. Dust jacket rubbed and slightly chipped. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Hardcover A very good+ copy. Hardcover With 33 illustrations in half-tone.
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 4089] Book number: B59619
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BARRETT, CHARLES.  Australian Nature Pictures.
Melbourne, Alexander McCubbin No Date Limited edition of 500 copies Edges browned, most pages foxed. Dust jacket rubbed and slightly chipped. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Hardcover A very good+ copy. Hardcover With 33 illustrations in half-tone.
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 4089] Book number: B59619
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BARRETT, GREG.  Danceshots. Portraits In Dance.
Sydney, Gore & Osment Publications 1993 1875531483 Paperback measuring 290x240mm A near fine copy. Paperback measuring 290x240mm
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: F63388
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BARRETT, GREG.  Danceshots. Portraits In Dance.
Sydney, Gore & Osment Publications 1993 1875531483 Paperback measuring 290x240mm A near fine copy. Paperback measuring 290x240mm
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: F63388
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BEATON, CECIL.  Indian Album.
London, B. T. Batsford 1945-1946 First edition. Some moderate preliminary foxing. Hardcover A very good+ copy. Hardcover
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 4089] Book number: B57888
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BEATON, CECIL.  Indian Album.
London, B. T. Batsford 1945-1946 First edition. Some moderate preliminary foxing. Hardcover A very good+ copy. Hardcover
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 4089] Book number: B57888
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BENTLEY, T.L.J.  Manual of the Miniature Camera.
London, George Newnes 1950 Third edition, revised Endpapers mildly foxed, touch of wear to spine tips Hardback A very good+ copy in a worn dust-jacket Hardback
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.2 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2862] Book number: B37485
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BENTLEY, T.L.J.  Manual of the Miniature Camera.
London, George Newnes 1950 Third edition, revised Endpapers mildly foxed, touch of wear to spine tips Hardback A very good+ copy in a worn dust-jacket Hardback
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.2 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2862] Book number: B37485
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

132 titles found on 6 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB 2005