next page  
   Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
"Peppers Creek", 1946 Broke Road, Pokolbin NSW 2320, Australia
books@haymes.com

Occult - THE - OCC

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 82 title(s) on 4 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
(WICCA).  A Book Of Pagan Rituals.
New York, Samuel Weiser Inc. 1978 0877283486 Paperback A near fine copy. Paperback 2 volumes in one (re-issue).
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B62607
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

(WICCA).  A Book Of Pagan Rituals.
New York, Samuel Weiser Inc. 1978 0877283486 Paperback A near fine copy. Paperback 2 volumes in one (re-issue).
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B62607
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

[LADY SHEBA].  The Grimoire Of Lady Sheba.
Minnesota, Llewellyn Publications 1974 Second edition, revised. 0875420761 Ex-libris Hardcover, with illustrated boards. A very good+ copy. Hardcover, with illustrated boards.
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B62604
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

[LADY SHEBA].  The Grimoire Of Lady Sheba.
Minnesota, Llewellyn Publications 1974 Second edition, revised. 0875420761 Ex-libris Hardcover, with illustrated boards. A very good+ copy. Hardcover, with illustrated boards.
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B62604
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

ABBOTT, W. E. M. & LODGE, OLIVER.  The Immortal Road.
London, Arthur H. Stockwell (1938) Some mild browning affects the cloth, half-title page has browned. Small octavo, hardcover in original cloth, 192 pages A very good copy. Small octavo, hardcover in original cloth, 192 pages Foreword: "In 1914 I addressed an enormous audience in Sydney, N.S.W. ; but the managers of the meeting hardly allowed me enough time, as they had arranged a musical programme of some length, which under the circumstances was unwise. The message which I then desired to give is now written up by Mr. Abbott, who lays down the laws of psychic communication in very simple fashion, and gives an introduction to local mediums on the spot. I hope that his book will be received with the attention it deserves, and will lead to a strengthening of faith and the comfort and consolation of a multitude."
AUD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 77.25 US$ 115.5 | £UK 69.5 | JP¥ 10205] Book number: CAB58051
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

ABBOTT, W. E. M. & LODGE, OLIVER.  The Immortal Road.
London, Arthur H. Stockwell (1938) Some mild browning affects the cloth, half-title page has browned. Small octavo, hardcover in original cloth, 192 pages A very good copy. Small octavo, hardcover in original cloth, 192 pages Foreword: "In 1914 I addressed an enormous audience in Sydney, N.S.W. ; but the managers of the meeting hardly allowed me enough time, as they had arranged a musical programme of some length, which under the circumstances was unwise. The message which I then desired to give is now written up by Mr. Abbott, who lays down the laws of psychic communication in very simple fashion, and gives an introduction to local mediums on the spot. I hope that his book will be received with the attention it deserves, and will lead to a strengthening of faith and the comfort and consolation of a multitude."
AUD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 77.25 US$ 115.5 | £UK 69.5 | JP¥ 10205] Book number: CAB58051
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

"AN ADEPT".  Hand-Reading or the Science of Chirology. By an adept.
London, William Rider & Son circa 1900 Third edition Lacks half-title, some foxing, boards rubbed, hinges scuffed Hardback A good copy Hardback
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266] Book number: B37945
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

"AN ADEPT".  Hand-Reading or the Science of Chirology. By an adept.
London, William Rider & Son circa 1900 Third edition Lacks half-title, some foxing, boards rubbed, hinges scuffed Hardback A good copy Hardback
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266] Book number: B37945
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

ANONYMOUS (HARGRAVE JENNINGS).  Nature Worship. An Account Of Phallic Faiths And Practices, Ancient And Modern; Including The Adoration Of The Male And Female Powers In Various Nations And The Sacti Puja Of Indian Gnosticism. By the author of "Phallicism".
Privately Printed 1891 Edges and title page browned, foxing to endpapers, and boards are moderately rubbed along edges with a spot stain to back board, corners bumped. Bright internally, a nice tight copy. Hardcover in original cream coloured papered boards with red lettering, 105 pages A very good copy. Hardcover in original cream coloured papered boards with red lettering, 105 pages
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: B61356
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

ANONYMOUS (HARGRAVE JENNINGS).  Nature Worship. An Account Of Phallic Faiths And Practices, Ancient And Modern; Including The Adoration Of The Male And Female Powers In Various Nations And The Sacti Puja Of Indian Gnosticism. By the author of "Phallicism".
Privately Printed 1891 Edges and title page browned, foxing to endpapers, and boards are moderately rubbed along edges with a spot stain to back board, corners bumped. Bright internally, a nice tight copy. Hardcover in original cream coloured papered boards with red lettering, 105 pages A very good copy. Hardcover in original cream coloured papered boards with red lettering, 105 pages
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: B61356
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BOURNE, LOIS.  Witch Amongst Us. An Autobiography
London, Satellite Books 1979 First edition. 0905186419 Hardcover A near fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket. Hardcover
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B62636
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BOURNE, LOIS.  Witch Amongst Us. An Autobiography
London, Satellite Books 1979 First edition. 0905186419 Hardcover A near fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket. Hardcover
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B62636
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BUCKLAND, RAYMOND.  Buckland's Complete Book Of Witchcraft.
Minnesota, USA, Llewellyn's Publications 1986 Paperback A near fine copy. Paperback
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: F62751
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BUCKLAND, RAYMOND.  Buckland's Complete Book Of Witchcraft.
Minnesota, USA, Llewellyn's Publications 1986 Paperback A near fine copy. Paperback
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: F62751
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

CANNON, ALEXANDER.  The Science Of Hypnotism.
London, Rider and Co 1951 Reprint Tide mark affects back board, otherwise near fine in a worn dust-jacket Hardback Hardback
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: B41633
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

CANNON, ALEXANDER.  The Science Of Hypnotism.
London, Rider and Co 1951 Reprint Tide mark affects back board, otherwise near fine in a worn dust-jacket Hardback Hardback
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: B41633
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

CHESI, GERT.  Voodoo. Africa's Secret Power.
Perlinger Press 1980 Second edition. 3853990134 Some light adhesion; half title slightly foxed. Mild shelf wear on dust jacket. Hardcover A near fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover 276 pages, measures 305x255.
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: F60022
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

CHESI, GERT.  Voodoo. Africa's Secret Power.
Perlinger Press 1980 Second edition. 3853990134 Some light adhesion; half title slightly foxed. Mild shelf wear on dust jacket. Hardcover A near fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover 276 pages, measures 305x255.
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: F60022
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

COVELL, ALAN CARTER.  Folk Art and Magic. Shamanism in Korea.
New Jersey, Hollym Publishers 1988 First US edition. 0930878574 Hardcover. A fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket Hardcover. 242x183.
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: B13221
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

COVELL, ALAN CARTER.  Folk Art and Magic. Shamanism in Korea.
New Jersey, Hollym Publishers 1988 First US edition. 0930878574 Hardcover. A fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket Hardcover. 242x183.
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: B13221
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

CRAWFORD, W.J.  The Psychic Structures at the Goligher Circle.
London, John M. Watkins 1921 Partially foxed, bookplate, previous owner's name on front endpaper (contemporary), spine ends a little worn, a few spots of flecking affect the cloth Hardback A very good copy Hardback
AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 92.4 | £UK 55.75 | JP¥ 8164] Book number: B41525
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

CRAWFORD, W.J.  The Psychic Structures at the Goligher Circle.
London, John M. Watkins 1921 Partially foxed, bookplate, previous owner's name on front endpaper (contemporary), spine ends a little worn, a few spots of flecking affect the cloth Hardback A very good copy Hardback
AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 92.4 | £UK 55.75 | JP¥ 8164] Book number: B41525
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

CROWLEY, ALEISTER.  The Equinox (13 volumes complete, Deluxe Edition Limited to 500 sets) The Official Organ of the A:A: The Review of Scientific Illuminism
York Beach, Maine, Samuel Weiser 1993, 1992, 1996, 1998 0877282064 The complete set comprising of volume 1, number 1 through volume 1, number 10 all bound in cream cloth with gilt lettering (Deluxe Limited Edition of 500 sets). Volume 3, number 1 bound in uniform blue cloth, gilt, published 1992, limited to 1000 copies. Volume 4 numbers 1 and 2 bound in black cloth with illustrated dust jackets (not a limited edition) Hardback A fine, crisp set Hardback
AUD 2500.00 [Appr.: EURO 1542.75 US$ 2310 | £UK 1390 | JP¥ 204104] Book number: B23499
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

CROWLEY, ALEISTER.  The Equinox (13 volumes complete, Deluxe Edition Limited to 500 sets) The Official Organ of the A:A: The Review of Scientific Illuminism
York Beach, Maine, Samuel Weiser 1993, 1992, 1996, 1998 0877282064 The complete set comprising of volume 1, number 1 through volume 1, number 10 all bound in cream cloth with gilt lettering (Deluxe Limited Edition of 500 sets). Volume 3, number 1 bound in uniform blue cloth, gilt, published 1992, limited to 1000 copies. Volume 4 numbers 1 and 2 bound in black cloth with illustrated dust jackets (not a limited edition) Hardback A fine, crisp set Hardback
AUD 2500.00 [Appr.: EURO 1542.75 US$ 2310 | £UK 1390 | JP¥ 204104] Book number: B23499
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

CROWTHER, PATRICIA.  Lid Off The Cauldron. A Handbook For Witches.
London, Frederick Muller 1981 First edition. 0584104219 Inscribed and signed by the author. Edges lightly foxed, and dust jacket showing minor signs of shelf wear. Hardcover A near fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover
AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69.3 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 6123] Book number: B62799
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

82 titles found on 4 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB 2005