| next page |
| Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 108 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| (KEITH WINSER). Australian Motor Racing. Motor Manual's Year Book No. 6. Year in Review, Redex Analysis, Australian Driving Championship, The Car of 1956, Australian Sepcials... Melbourne, Keith Winser Motor Manual. (1956) Light foxing to edges and wraps lightly rubbed. Paperback A very good+ copy. Paperback AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 61 US$ 91.8 | £UK 55.5 | JP¥ 7899] Book number: B57534 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (AUSTRALIAN MOTOR RACING). Australian Competition Yearbook No. 8. Sydney, Murray Books 1979 First edition. Dust-jacket showing minor signs of edge wear. Hardcover book measuring 290x220mm with 192 pages A fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 290x220mm with 192 pages AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.9 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3950] Book number: F63392 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (KEITH WINSER). Australian Motor Racing. Motor Manual's Year Book No. 6. Year in Review, Redex Analysis, Australian Driving Championship, The Car of 1956, Australian Sepcials... Melbourne, Keith Winser Motor Manual. (1956) Light foxing to edges and wraps lightly rubbed. Paperback A very good+ copy. Paperback AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 61 US$ 91.8 | £UK 55.5 | JP¥ 7899] Book number: B57534 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (AUSTRALIAN MOTOR RACING). Australian Competition Yearbook No. 8. Sydney, Murray Books 1979 First edition. Dust-jacket showing minor signs of edge wear. Hardcover book measuring 290x220mm with 192 pages A fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 290x220mm with 192 pages AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.9 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3950] Book number: F63392 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| [MOTORING MAP]. Bartholomew's Contour Motoring Map of the British Isles Showing the Best Touring Roads. John Bartholomew circa 1920 Folded sheet on linen between two cloth covered boards, lightly foxed, folds a bit worn A very good copy AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.9 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3950] Book number: B42231 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| [MOTORING MAP]. Bartholomew's Contour Motoring Map of the British Isles Showing the Best Touring Roads. John Bartholomew circa 1920 Folded sheet on linen between two cloth covered boards, lightly foxed, folds a bit worn A very good copy AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.9 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3950] Book number: B42231 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| [MOTORING]. Fact Book on 1954 Cars. An Auto Show in Pictures. Popular Mechanics 1954 Paperback A very good copy Paperback AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: B37950 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| [MOTORING]. Fact Book on 1954 Cars. An Auto Show in Pictures. Popular Mechanics 1954 Paperback A very good copy Paperback AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: B37950 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (ROYAL AUTOMOBILE CAR CLUB OF AUSTRALIA). The Jubilee Book Of The Royal Automobile Car Club Of Australia, 1903-1953. The Record Of A Historic 50 Years, During Which The Royal Automobile Car Club Of Australia Has Fostered The Development And Progress Of Automobilism In Its Many And Varied Aspects. Sydney, Moderne Art Printing Co. 1953 Staple-bound paperback A fine copy. Staple-bound paperback AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.9 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3950] Book number: B60961 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (ROYAL AUTOMOBILE CAR CLUB OF AUSTRALIA). The Jubilee Book Of The Royal Automobile Car Club Of Australia, 1903-1953. The Record Of A Historic 50 Years, During Which The Royal Automobile Car Club Of Australia Has Fostered The Development And Progress Of Automobilism In Its Many And Varied Aspects. Sydney, Moderne Art Printing Co. 1953 Staple-bound paperback A fine copy. Staple-bound paperback AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.9 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3950] Book number: B60961 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (N.R.M.A.). North Coast District Road Map. Including South East Queensland. Lismore, National Roads and Motoring Association circa 1940 On the rear of the map is a small street plan of central Lismore. This item is torn along many of the creases and has been browned. A fair copy, complete as issued. Single double-sided sheet measuring 455x370mm Single double-sided sheet measuring 455x370mm AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: B54394 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (N.R.M.A.). North Coast District Road Map. Including South East Queensland. Lismore, National Roads and Motoring Association circa 1940 On the rear of the map is a small street plan of central Lismore. This item is torn along many of the creases and has been browned. A fair copy, complete as issued. Single double-sided sheet measuring 455x370mm Single double-sided sheet measuring 455x370mm AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: B54394 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BAMSEY, IAN. Porsche. Turbo Racing Cars. Haynes Publishing Group 1989 First edition. 0854297804 Endpapers foxed, and dust jacket has a closed tear on flap edge. Hardcover A near fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover Profusely illustrated in colour and b/w. AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.9 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3950] Book number: F60592 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BAMSEY, IAN. Porsche. Turbo Racing Cars. Haynes Publishing Group 1989 First edition. 0854297804 Endpapers foxed, and dust jacket has a closed tear on flap edge. Hardcover A near fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover Profusely illustrated in colour and b/w. AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.9 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3950] Book number: F60592 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BARTLETT, KEVIN AND JIM SHEPHERD. Big Rev Kev. Sydney, Lansdowne Press 1983 First edition. 0701817836 Signed by Kevin Bartlett. Hardcover A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 US$ 55.08 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4739] Book number: B61942 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BARTLETT, KEVIN AND JIM SHEPHERD. Big Rev Kev. Sydney, Lansdowne Press 1983 First edition. 0701817836 Signed by Kevin Bartlett. Hardcover A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 US$ 55.08 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4739] Book number: B61942 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BAYLESS, KENNETH M. [EDITOR]. Custom Cars 1959 Annual. Los Angeles, Trend Books 1959 Paperback A very good+ copy Paperback AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: B37949 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BAYLESS, KENNETH M. [EDITOR]. Custom Cars 1957 Annual. Los Angeles, Trend Books 1957 Wrappers a bit rubbed with some wear to lower spine end Paperback A very good copy Paperback AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: B37973 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BAYLESS, KENNETH M. [EDITOR]. Custom Cars 1959 Annual. Los Angeles, Trend Books 1959 Paperback A very good+ copy Paperback AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: B37949 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BAYLESS, KENNETH M. [EDITOR]. Custom Cars 1957 Annual. Los Angeles, Trend Books 1957 Wrappers a bit rubbed with some wear to lower spine end Paperback A very good copy Paperback AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: B37973 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BEHME, ROBERT LEE. Custom Cars 1954 Annual. Los Angeles, Trend Books 1954 Rear cover heavily rubbed, spine ends worn, some foxing Paperback A good copy Paperback AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: B37974 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BEHME, ROBERT LEE. Custom Cars 1954 Annual. Los Angeles, Trend Books 1954 Rear cover heavily rubbed, spine ends worn, some foxing Paperback A good copy Paperback AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: B37974 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BIRKITT, MALCOLM. Ford T-Bird. London, Osprey Publishing 1992 1855322145 Paperback A fine copy. Paperback Profusely illustrated in colour. AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: B60559 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BIRKITT, MALCOLM. Ford T-Bird. London, Osprey Publishing 1992 1855322145 Paperback A fine copy. Paperback Profusely illustrated in colour. AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: B60559 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BIRNEY, SHANE. Australia's Own. The History of Holden. Sydney, Golden Press. 1988 Reprint. 0730201317 Hardcover A near fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket. Hardcover Profusely illustrated. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.95 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1975] Book number: B62603 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. |
| next page | |
| Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB 2005