| next page |
| Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 75 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| (AUSTRALIAN GLASS MANUFACTURERS). Decoration And Glass. A Journal For Architects, Builders And Decorators. Vol 3, No. 7. Sydney, Kenmure Press 1937 Illustrated wrappers are rubbed, and spine a bit worn at the ends; back cover has some remains of an old sticker, with the latter half of book slightly crinkled. Staples are rusted, and front and rear inner hinges have partially split. Mostly bright internally. Paperback in original printed wrappers measuring 272x214mm with 76 pages. A good copy. Paperback in original printed wrappers measuring 272x214mm with 76 pages. AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69.3 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 6123] Book number: F61170 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (AUSTRALIAN GLASS MANUFACTURERS). Decoration And Glass. A Journal For Architects, Builders And Decorators. Vol 3, No. 7. Sydney, Kenmure Press 1937 Illustrated wrappers are rubbed, and spine a bit worn at the ends; back cover has some remains of an old sticker, with the latter half of book slightly crinkled. Staples are rusted, and front and rear inner hinges have partially split. Mostly bright internally. Paperback in original printed wrappers measuring 272x214mm with 76 pages. A good copy. Paperback in original printed wrappers measuring 272x214mm with 76 pages. AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69.3 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 6123] Book number: F61170 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BARTLETT, ATLANTA. The Relaxed Home. Creating Comfortable Rooms With A Romantic Feel (dust-jacket) Sydney, Murdoch Books 2000 First Australian edition. 0864119283 Hardcover A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B63069 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BARTLETT, ATLANTA. The Relaxed Home. Creating Comfortable Rooms With A Romantic Feel (dust-jacket) Sydney, Murdoch Books 2000 First Australian edition. 0864119283 Hardcover A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B63069 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BIRREN, FABER. New Horizons In Color. New York, Reinhold Publishing Corp. 1955 Soft orange clothbound hardcover book A very good copy. Soft orange clothbound hardcover book AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B63203 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BIRREN, FABER. New Horizons In Color. New York, Reinhold Publishing Corp. 1955 Soft orange clothbound hardcover book A very good copy. Soft orange clothbound hardcover book AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B63203 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BROWNING, DOMINIQUE; SUZANNE SLESIN, CAROLINA IRVING, CYNTHIA FRANK, ELIZABETH POCHODA, WENDY MOONAN, CAROLINE CUNNINGHAM, AND THE STAFF OF HOUSE & GARDEN. House & Garden. Book Of Style. New York, Clarkson Potter / Publishers 2001 First edition. 0609609289 Hardcover book measuring 288x237mm with 240 pages A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 288x237mm with 240 pages AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: F63309 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BROWNING, DOMINIQUE; SUZANNE SLESIN, CAROLINA IRVING, CYNTHIA FRANK, ELIZABETH POCHODA, WENDY MOONAN, CAROLINE CUNNINGHAM, AND THE STAFF OF HOUSE & GARDEN. House & Garden. Book Of Style. New York, Clarkson Potter / Publishers 2001 First edition. 0609609289 Hardcover book measuring 288x237mm with 240 pages A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 288x237mm with 240 pages AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: F63309 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| CLARK, SALLY (TEXT); LOUIS OLIVER GROPP AND MARGARET KENNEDY (EDITORS). House Beautiful Details. New York, Hearst Books 1996 First edition. 1588160149 Hardcover A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B63308 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| CLARK, SALLY (TEXT); LOUIS OLIVER GROPP AND MARGARET KENNEDY (EDITORS). House Beautiful Storage. New York, Hearst Books 1998 First edition. 0688150985 Hardcover book measuring 287x237mm with 190 pages A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 287x237mm with 190 pages AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: F63312 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| CLARK, SALLY (TEXT); LOUIS OLIVER GROPP AND MARGARET KENNEDY (EDITORS). House Beautiful Color. New York, Hearst Books 1993 First edition. 1588160122 Hardcover A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B63313 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| CLARK, SALLY (TEXT); LOUIS OLIVER GROPP AND MARGARET KENNEDY (EDITORS). House Beautiful Details. New York, Hearst Books 1996 First edition. 1588160149 Hardcover A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B63308 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| CLARK, SALLY (TEXT); LOUIS OLIVER GROPP AND MARGARET KENNEDY (EDITORS). House Beautiful Storage. New York, Hearst Books 1998 First edition. 0688150985 Hardcover book measuring 287x237mm with 190 pages A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 287x237mm with 190 pages AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: F63312 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| CLARK, SALLY (TEXT); LOUIS OLIVER GROPP AND MARGARET KENNEDY (EDITORS). House Beautiful Color. New York, Hearst Books 1993 First edition. 1588160122 Hardcover A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B63313 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| CLIFF, STAFFORD. The Way We Live. London, Thames and Hudson 2003 0500511373 Illustrated hardcover book measuring 288x260mm with 480 pages A fine copy. Illustrated hardcover book measuring 288x260mm with 480 pages AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69.3 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 6123] Book number: F63115 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| CLIFF, STAFFORD. The Way We Live. London, Thames and Hudson 2003 0500511373 Illustrated hardcover book measuring 288x260mm with 480 pages A fine copy. Illustrated hardcover book measuring 288x260mm with 480 pages AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69.3 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 6123] Book number: F63115 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| CUMBERBATCH, JANE. Pure Style. Sydney, New Holland 1996 First Australian edition. 1864362499 Hardcover A near fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover From the dust-jacket: Accessible new ideas for every room in your home. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B63094 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| CUMBERBATCH, JANE. Pure Style. Sydney, New Holland 1996 First Australian edition. 1864362499 Hardcover A near fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover From the dust-jacket: Accessible new ideas for every room in your home. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B63094 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| DAHAN, BONNIE TRUST (PRODUCER); AND VICTORIA WISE (TEXT). Gardenhouse: Bringing The Outdoors In. San Francisco, Chronicle Books 1999 First edition. 0811819108 Hardcover A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B63123 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| DAHAN, BONNIE TRUST (PRODUCER); AND VICTORIA WISE (TEXT). Gardenhouse: Bringing The Outdoors In. San Francisco, Chronicle Books 1999 First edition. 0811819108 Hardcover A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B63123 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (CHARLES EAMES) DREXLER, ARTHUR. Charles Eames. Furniture from the Design Collection of the Museum of Modern Art, New York. New York, Museum of Modern Art 1973 0870703145 Wrappers a bit rubbed Paperback A very good copy. Paperback AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: B58769 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (CHARLES EAMES) DREXLER, ARTHUR. Charles Eames. Furniture from the Design Collection of the Museum of Modern Art, New York. New York, Museum of Modern Art 1973 0870703145 Wrappers a bit rubbed Paperback A very good copy. Paperback AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: B58769 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| VON EINSIEDEL, ANDREAS; NADIA MACKENZIE (PHOTOGRAPHERS), AND MARGARET WILLES (TEXT). Historic Interiors Of England, Wales, And Northern Ireland. A Photographic Tour. New York, Harry N. Abrams 1999 0810963884 Hardcover A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B63075 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| VON EINSIEDEL, ANDREAS; NADIA MACKENZIE (PHOTOGRAPHERS), AND MARGARET WILLES (TEXT). Historic Interiors Of England, Wales, And Northern Ireland. A Photographic Tour. New York, Harry N. Abrams 1999 0810963884 Hardcover A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B63075 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| EVELEGH, TESSA. A Walk In The Country. Natural Displays And Creations For Every Season. London, Lorenz Books 2002 0754810615 Hardcover A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B63095 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. |
| next page | |
| Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB 2005